MinnesotaWild
- 39-33-10
- 6th in Central Division
Minnesota Wild Schedule 2023-24
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L-OTL | Goalie | Top Performer |
Fri, 13 Oct | W2-0 | 1-0-0 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Sun, 15 Oct | L7-4 | 1-1-0 | Gustavsson | Faber | |
Wed, 18 Oct | W5-2 | 2-1-0 | Fleury | Eriksson Ek | |
Fri, 20 Oct | L7-3 | 2-2-0 | Fleury | Brodin | |
Sun, 22 Oct | L5-4 OT | 2-2-0 | Gustavsson | Maroon | |
Wed, 25 Oct | W7-4 | 3-2-1 | Gustavsson | Hartman | |
Fri, 27 Oct | L6-2 | 3-3-1 | Gustavsson | Foligno | |
Sat, 28 Oct | L3-2 SO | 3-3-2 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Sun, 29 Oct | L4-3 | 3-4-2 | Fleury | Maroon | |
Fri, 3 Nov | L5-3 | 3-5-2 | Gustavsson | Rossi | |
Sun, 5 Nov | W5-4 SO | 4-5-2 | Fleury | Zuccarello | |
Wed, 8 Nov | W4-2 | 5-5-2 | Fleury | Eriksson Ek | |
Fri, 10 Nov | L4-1 | 5-6-2 | Fleury | Hartman | |
Sat, 11 Nov | L3-2 | 5-7-2 | Gustavsson | Zuccarello | |
Sun, 12 Nov | L8-3 | 5-8-2 | Fleury | Duhaime | |
Sat, 18 Nov | L2-1 SO | 5-8-3 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Sun, 19 Nov | L4-3 OT | 5-8-4 | Fleury | Zuccarello | |
Sat, 25 Nov | L3-2 | 5-9-4 | Gustavsson | Eriksson Ek | |
Sun, 26 Nov | L4-1 | 5-10-4 | Gustavsson | Eriksson Ek | |
Wed, 29 Nov | W3-1 | 6-10-4 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Fri, 1 Dec | W6-1 | 7-10-4 | Gustavsson | Dewar | |
Sun, 3 Dec | W4-1 | 8-10-4 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Wed, 6 Dec | W5-2 | 9-10-4 | Gustavsson | Boldy | |
Fri, 8 Dec | L2-0 | 9-11-4 | Gustavsson | Eriksson Ek | |
Sat, 9 Dec | L4-3 | 9-12-4 | Fleury | Boldy | |
Mon, 11 Dec | W3-0 | 10-12-4 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Fri, 15 Dec | W3-2 SO | 11-12-4 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Sat, 16 Dec | W2-1 SO | 12-12-4 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Tue, 19 Dec | L4-3 | 12-13-4 | Gustavsson | Faber | |
Wed, 20 Dec | W4-3 OT | 13-13-4 | Fleury | Kaprizov | |
Fri, 22 Dec | W4-3 OT | 14-13-4 | Gustavsson | Kaprizov | |
Sun, 24 Dec | W3-2 | 15-13-4 | Fleury | Eriksson Ek | |
Thu, 28 Dec | W6-3 | 16-13-4 | Gustavsson | Johansson | |
Sat, 30 Dec | L4-2 | 16-14-4 | Gustavsson | Boldy | |
Sun, 31 Dec | L3-2 | 16-15-4 | Fleury | Gaudreau | |
Wed, 3 Jan | L3-1 | 16-16-4 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Fri, 5 Jan | L4-1 | 16-17-4 | Fleury | Bogosian | |
Sun, 7 Jan | W4-3 OT | 17-17-4 | Fleury | Boldy | |
Tue, 9 Jan | L4-0 | 17-18-4 | Fleury | Bogosian | |
Thu, 11 Jan | L7-2 | 17-19-4 | Wallstedt | Boldy | |
Sat, 13 Jan | L4-3 OT | 17-19-5 | Fleury | Hartman | |
Sun, 14 Jan | L6-0 | 17-20-5 | Gustavsson | Fleury | |
Mon, 15 Jan | W5-0 | 18-20-5 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Fri, 19 Jan | L7-3 | 18-21-5 | Gustavsson | Middleton | |
Sat, 20 Jan | W6-4 | 19-21-5 | Gustavsson | Eriksson Ek | |
Sun, 21 Jan | W5-2 | 20-21-5 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Wed, 24 Jan | W5-3 | 21-21-5 | Gustavsson | Eriksson Ek | |
Fri, 26 Jan | L3-2 | 21-22-5 | Gustavsson | Kaprizov | |
Sun, 28 Jan | L3-2 | 21-23-5 | Gustavsson | Zuccarello | |
Thu, 8 Feb | W2-1 | 22-23-5 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Sat, 10 Feb | W3-2 | 23-23-5 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Tue, 13 Feb | W5-3 | 24-23-5 | Gustavsson | Boldy | |
Thu, 15 Feb | W3-1 | 25-23-5 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Sat, 17 Feb | L3-2 OT | 25-23-6 | Gustavsson | Chisholm | |
Mon, 19 Feb | W10-7 | 26-23-6 | Fleury | Kaprizov | |
Wed, 21 Feb | L6-3 | 26-24-6 | Fleury | Rossi | |
Sat, 24 Feb | W4-2 | 27-24-6 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Sun, 25 Feb | W5-2 | 28-24-6 | Fleury | Zuccarello | |
Wed, 28 Feb | L3-2 | 28-25-6 | Gustavsson | Hartman | |
Fri, 1 Mar | L6-1 | 28-26-6 | Gustavsson | Hartman | |
Sat, 2 Mar | L3-1 | 28-27-6 | Fleury | Merrill | |
Mon, 4 Mar | W4-3 | 29-27-6 | Gustavsson | Kaprizov | |
Fri, 8 Mar | W5-2 | 30-27-6 | Fleury | Zuccarello | |
Sat, 9 Mar | L2-1 OT | 30-27-7 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Sun, 10 Mar | W4-3 OT | 31-27-7 | Fleury | Boldy | |
Wed, 13 Mar | W4-1 | 32-27-7 | Fleury | Kaprizov | |
Fri, 15 Mar | W2-0 | 33-27-7 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Sun, 17 Mar | L3-2 SO | 33-27-8 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Wed, 20 Mar | W4-0 | 34-27-8 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Thu, 21 Mar | L6-0 | 34-28-8 | Fleury | Gustavsson | |
Sat, 23 Mar | L5-4 OT | 34-28-9 | Fleury | Rossi | |
Fri, 29 Mar | W3-1 | 35-28-9 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Sat, 30 Mar | L2-1 OT | 35-28-10 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Wed, 3 Apr | W3-2 | 36-28-10 | Fleury | Fleury | |
Fri, 5 Apr | L5-2 | 36-29-10 | Gustavsson | Lettieri | |
Sat, 6 Apr | L4-2 | 36-30-10 | Fleury | Kaprizov | |
Sun, 7 Apr | W4-0 | 37-30-10 | Wallstedt | Wallstedt | |
Wed, 10 Apr | L5-2 | 37-31-10 | Gustavsson | Boldy | |
Sat, 13 Apr | L7-2 | 37-32-10 | Fleury | Brodin | |
Sun, 14 Apr | W6-2 | 38-32-10 | Wallstedt | Kaprizov | |
Tue, 16 Apr | W3-1 | 39-32-10 | Gustavsson | Gustavsson | |
Fri, 19 Apr | L4-3 | 39-33-10 | Fleury | Boldy |