WINZack GodleyZ. Godley(1-0)3.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
LOSSMike SorokaM. Soroka(10-3)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEKen GilesK. Giles(17)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Braves
Braves Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
R. Acuna Jr.RF1-550100321.289.372.525
O. Albies2B1-550110216.284.340.482
F. Freeman1B0-440001120.298.391.566
J. Donaldson3B0-440000017.260.374.529
M. JoyceDH1-330101117.270.379.423
D. SwansonSS0-440000115.260.324.458
R. OrtegaLF1-330101119.242.324.364
T. FlowersC1-441100114.226.307.407
B. HamiltonCF2-220202019.500.600.500
TEAM7-3434171510158
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Joyce (9, Mayza); Albies (35, Law); Acuña Jr. (18, Font)
  • RBI:
    Albies (70)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Albies
  • Team RISP:
    2-10 (Donaldson 0-2, Freeman 0-1, Hamilton 1-1, Albies 1-3, Swanson 0-1, Acuña Jr. 0-2)
  • Team LOB:
    11
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Hamilton (3, 2nd base off Godley/McGuire)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Donaldson (13, throw); Flowers (3, dropped foul ball); Swanson (9, throw)
  • DP:
    2 (Albies-Swanson-Freeman 2)
  • Assists:
    Acuña Jr. 2 (Biggio at 2nd base, Tellez at 2nd base)

Braves
Braves Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Soroka (L, 10-3)6.082201079-562.4479
S. Newcomb1.011132130-133.3830
S. Greene1.010011022-135.5622
TEAM8.01033441131-82131
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Greene 2/4; Newcomb 1/7; Soroka 12/23
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Greene-4-2-5-2; Newcomb-2-3-6-2; Soroka-18-5-11-21
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Greene 0-1; Newcomb 1-0; Soroka 6-8
  • Game Scores:
    M Soroka 49

Blue Jays
Blue Jays Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. BichetteSS1-441100122.347.384.669
C. Biggio2B2-331201018.208.335.360
V. Guerrero Jr.3B2-440210012.280.353.469
R. Tellez1B1-440100012.225.282.427
R. GrichukCF-RF0-440000117.234.288.437
J. SmoakDH2-331221019.214.352.418
B. McKinneyRF0-22000005.221.272.423
a - T. HernandezPH-CF0-11000118.221.299.448
R. McGuireC2-220201010.255.271.489
D. FisherLF0-33000018.196.289.383
TEAM10-3030310344131
a-walked for McKinney in the 7th
  • Batting
  • HR:
    Smoak (20, 7th inning off Newcomb 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Smoak 2 (55), Guerrero Jr. (58)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Smoak
  • GIDP:
    Grichuk; Fisher
  • Team RISP:
    3-11 (Smoak 1-1, Grichuk 0-1, McKinney 0-1, Fisher 0-1, Tellez 0-1, Guerrero Jr. 1-2, Biggio 1-2, Bichette 0-2)
  • Team LOB:
    7

Blue Jays
Blue Jays Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Font2.010004030-203.8630
Z. Godley (W, 1-0)3.020022054-334.8554
T. Mayza (H, 17)0.210000010-74.2210
J. Adam (H, 2)0.10000006-30.906
J. Romano (H, 2)0.211111018-105.1418
D. Law (H, 3)1.110021023-114.8323
K. Giles (S, 17)1.010002013-111.7113
TEAM9.07115100154-95154
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    Freeman (by Law).
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Font 5/7; Adam 0/1; Giles 3/4; Law 2/7; Godley 12/13; Mayza 2/3; Romano 3/4
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Font-4-6-7-3; Adam-1-0-1-1; Giles-3-4-2-2; Law-3-4-0-4; Godley-10-5-9-9; Mayza-1-2-1-1; Romano-5-2-1-2
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Font 1-1; Adam 0-1; Giles 1-0; Law 1-2; Godley 3-4; Mayza 0-2; Romano 1-0
  • Game Scores:
    W Font 58

Scoring Summary

InningATLTOR
1stGuerrero Jr. singled to center, Bichette scored, Biggio to third.01
1stSmoak singled to right, Biggio scored, Guerrero Jr. to third.02
7thAlbies hit a ground rule double to right, Flowers scored, Hamilton to third.12
7thSmoak homered to left (398 feet).13