WINMike FoltynewiczM. Foltynewicz(6-5)7.0 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 0 BB
LOSSAaron NolaA. Nola(12-5)6.0 IP, 4 ER, 7 K, 4 BB

Braves
Braves Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
R. Acuna Jr.CF-RF1-333112121.280.364.515
O. Albies2B2-55121008.289.348.490
F. Freeman1B3-551310013.303.394.576
J. Donaldson3B1-331131113.262.385.546
M. JoyceRF0-330001118.291.400.479
S. NewcombP0-00000000.000.000.000
J. TomlinP0-00000000.000.000.000
B. McCannC0-440000119.256.325.417
D. SwansonSS1-221102120.255.326.444
R. OrtegaLF0-440000217.200.278.277
M. FoltynewiczP0-330000111.036.036.036
a - J. CamargoPH0-11000018.228.273.364
B. HamiltonCF0-00000000.261.346.304
TEAM8-333378669148
a-struck out swinging for Foltynewicz in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Freeman (32, Nola); Swanson (23, Nola)
  • HR:
    Donaldson (37, 7th inning off Pivetta 2 on, 1 Out); Acuña Jr. (38, 1st inning off Nola 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Donaldson 3 (88), Freeman (116), Albies (76), Acuña Jr. (94)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Freeman, Albies
  • GIDP:
    Joyce; Ortega
  • Team RISP:
    3-9 (McCann 0-1, Joyce 0-1, Donaldson 1-2, Freeman 1-1, Foltynewicz 0-1, Ortega 0-2, Albies 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    5
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Swanson (8, 2nd base off Nola/Realmuto)

Braves
Braves Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Foltynewicz (W, 6-5)7.0311071101-725.00101
S. Newcomb1.000001010-83.1410
J. Tomlin1.021100119-113.9819
TEAM9.0522082130-91130
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Tomlin 2/5; Foltynewicz 16/24; Newcomb 2/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Tomlin-2-2-2-5; Foltynewicz-18-12-25-17; Newcomb-2-2-2-2
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Tomlin 1-2; Foltynewicz 8-6; Newcomb 2-0
  • Game Scores:
    M Foltynewicz 74

Phillies
Phillies Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
C. Hernandez2B1-441110118.280.331.399
J.T. RealmutoC1-440100013.281.332.499
B. HarperRF0-440000117.252.370.493
R. Hoskins1B1-440100120.236.375.475
C. DickersonLF1-441110113.304.342.549
J. SeguraSS0-330000114.286.330.432
A. HaseleyCF0-22000005.261.316.398
b - S. KingeryPH-CF0-11000002.266.324.493
M. Franco3B0-220000110.237.301.417
c - S. RodriguezPH-3B0-11000014.221.324.389
A. NolaP0-11000015.113.203.151
a - B. MillerPH1-11010005.224.322.474
N. PivettaP0-00000000.080.080.080
E. GarciaP0-00000000.000.000.000
d - J. PirelaPH0-11000004.200.273.200
A. DavisP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM5-323225208130
b-grounded to shortstop for Haseley in the 8th
c-struck out swinging for Franco in the 8th
a-reached on infield single to third for Nola in the 6th
d-grounded to shortstop for Garcia in the 8th
  • Batting
  • HR:
    Hernández (10, 9th inning off Tomlin 0 on, 0 Out); Dickerson (10, 5th inning off Foltynewicz 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Hernández (61), Dickerson (56)
  • Team LOB:
    3
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    2 (Hernández-Segura-Hoskins , Hernández-Hoskins)

Phillies
Phillies Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Nola (L, 12-5)6.064447199-653.7099
N. Pivetta1.023310121-135.5221
E. Garcia1.000011017-106.4717
A. Davis1.000001011-87.2011
TEAM9.0877692148-96148
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Nola 17/27; Pivetta 3/6; Garcia 2/3; Davis 1/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Nola-17-15-17-16; Pivetta-4-1-3-4; Garcia-2-2-5-1; Davis-5-0-1-2
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Nola 5-5; Pivetta 1-2; Garcia 1-0; Davis 1-1
  • Game Scores:
    A Nola 47

Scoring Summary

InningATLPHI
1stAcuña Jr. homered to left (401 feet).10
1stJoyce grounded into double play, second to shortstop to first, Albies scored, Donaldson out at second, Freeman to third.20
2ndAlbies singled to right, Swanson scored, Acuña Jr. to third.30
2ndFreeman singled to left center, Acuña Jr. scored, Albies to second.40
5thDickerson homered to right (364 feet).41
7thDonaldson homered to right (378 feet), Acuña Jr. scored and Freeman scored.71
9thHernández homered to right (424 feet).72