• Pirates
    PIT
  • Cubs
    CHC

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440101126.367.415.449
0-440000219.258.324.386
0-440000212.313.422.529
2-440200218.246.357.374
1-220101121.276.429.394
0-331001218.302.346.465
1-331101014.236.321.399
1-331130219.229.264.346
1-22010018.087.087.087
0-11000003.225.315.326
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.297.331.341
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Morton6.0866262104-663.47104
J. Wilson1.000011013-75.0813
J. Grilli1.010012020-134.1220

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100015.282.378.451
2-332211014.219.305.397
1-331121118.279.402.498
1-441130111.290.332.490
1-440100114.203.247.241
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440000213.208.262.314
0-330001322.149.230.364
1-330101120.169.235.191
1-11110003.111.111.148
0-000000001.0001.0001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.244.351.390
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010002.239.268.432
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Jackson5.053328186-515.1286
B. Schlitter0.220000017-122.9717
W. Wright0.10000004-32.574
N. Ramirez1.000011026-151.0026
P. Strop1.000012018-113.5718
H. Rondon1.00000208-72.288

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PIT4
    • 4CHC
  • Stolen Bases

    • PIT0
    • 0CHC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PIT9
    • 13CHC
  • Total Bases

    • PIT10
    • 18CHC

Game Information

Wrigley Field
  • Chicago, Illinois
Attendance: 36,423
89%
Capacity: 40,929
3:03
Home Plate Umpire - Bob Davidson, First Base Umpire - John Tumpane, Second Base Umpire - James Hoye, Third Base Umpire - Bill Welke
WINEdwin JacksonE. Jackson(5-7)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 8 K, 2 BB
LOSSCharlie MortonC. Morton(4-8)6.0 IP, 6 ER, 6 K, 2 BB
SAVEHector RondonH. Rondon(8)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPITCHC
3rdA Rizzo doubled to deep right, E Jackson and L Valbuena scored, C Coghlan to third.02
3rdS Castro homered to left (368 feet), C Coghlan and A Rizzo scored.05
5thJ Mercer homered to left (366 feet), J Harrison and P Alvarez scored.35
5thC Coghlan homered to right (376 feet).36
Data is currently unavailable.