• Cubs
    CHC
  • Tigers
    DET

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100114.264.347.356
2-443201018.315.409.661
1-442101221.254.295.500
2-551230016.238.361.438
3-551350119.282.367.372
0-550000215.157.292.236
1-550100023.176.252.319
1-440101018.246.282.338
0-440000218.125.276.125
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Williams2.043322042-256.2742
A. Mills1.223322039-215.9639
J. Steele1.110021031-152.3831
D. Winkler0.210000020-100.7920
R. Brothers0.221112022-133.2922
R. Tepera0.210001012-83.7112
K. Thompson2.010005030-220.0030
C. Kimbrel0.222101013-101.1513

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-442202026.250.388.417
1-221101114.286.363.393
0-22100027.239.325.394
1-660120226.172.265.253
2-551221127.228.302.386
0-00100000.167.205.262
3-550321224.212.248.288
1-660120320.281.328.281
0-550000221.222.222.333
2-552200122.202.261.298
2-331202022.221.289.488
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Urena2.254411048-314.2248
D. Norris1.110002016-116.1416
A. Lange1.033300121-168.0321
T. Alexander2.000012028-174.7428
J. Cisnero1.000012024-145.7424
M. Fulmer2.021001025-173.4525

Win Probability 100%

CHC
DET
DET 100%

CHC

8

DET

9

Bottom 10

H. Castro singled to left, Jones scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHC7
    • 3DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHC0
    • 3DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHC14
    • 8DET
  • Total Bases

    • CHC19
    • 17DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan 48201
  • Line: CHC -152
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 8,000
19%
Capacity: 41,574
4:06
Home Plate Umpire - Chris Conroy, First Base Umpire - Pat Hoberg, Second Base Umpire - Ben May, Third Base Umpire - John Tumpane
WINMichael FulmerM. Fulmer(3-2)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSCraig KimbrelC. Kimbrel(0-2)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHCDET
1stRizzo doubled to left, Bryant scored and Pederson scored.20
1stMazara doubled to left, Grossman scored, Candelario to third.21
1stSchoop reached on infield single to pitcher, Candelario scored, Mazara to third.22
1stH. Castro grounded into fielder's choice to second, Mazara scored, Schoop out at second.23
3rdRizzo grounded out to second, Bryant scored, Báez to third.33
3rdDuffy doubled to left, Báez scored.43
4thW. Castro scored on Mills wild pitch, Grossman to second on wild pitch by Mills, Baddoo to third on wild pitch by Mills.44
4thCabrera grounded out to third, Baddoo scored.45
4thSchoop doubled to right, Grossman scored, Mazara to third.46
5thDuffy homered to left (390 feet), Bryant scored and Rizzo scored.76
7thCabrera reached on infield single to second, W. Castro scored, Grossman to second, Baddoo to third.77
10thDuffy singled to right, Báez scored.87
10thMazara singled to shallow center, Goodrum scored.88
10thH. Castro singled to left, Jones scored.89
Data is currently unavailable.