• Twins
    MIN
  • Astros
    HOU

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-661300020.211.295.426
0-441001116.176.235.374
2-442241221.272.333.484
0-550000118.220.322.528
2-441201017.318.382.404
2-441221215.211.297.441
1-221100013.186.265.284
0-110001113.328.397.500
2-440211219.229.324.361
0-550000226.216.280.275
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Maeda5.0633350100-634.69100
J. Minaya1.010001012-73.7812
T. Duffey0.221110015-103.7715
D. Coulombe0.10000007-42.897
J. Alcala1.011112129-195.1129
A. Colome1.000001018-104.3218

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100220.251.306.481
0-00000105.329.381.477
1-331101222.167.286.333
2-550210020.287.335.476
2-441210015.286.350.528
1-441110221.268.363.476
0-330001220.276.338.519
2-440210011.188.230.275
0-330000015.100.100.100
0-00000106.274.351.494
1-221101019.184.280.318
0-11000018.185.323.315
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. McCullers Jr.4.284434289-533.2289
P. Maton0.223311123-164.7023
B. Taylor0.220011020-103.5420
R. Montero1.200012024-166.3924
Y. Garcia1.100003022-133.3822

Win Probability 100%

MIN
HOU
MIN 100%

MIN

7

HOU

5

Bottom 9

Díaz grounded out to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIN5
    • 6HOU
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIN0
    • 0HOU
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIN9
    • 11HOU
  • Total Bases

    • MIN23
    • 16HOU

Game Information

Minute Maid Park
  • Houston, Texas 77002
  • Line: HOU -178
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 26,825
64%
Capacity: 42,060
4:07
Home Plate Umpire - Vic Carapazza, First Base Umpire - Jerry Meals, Second Base Umpire - Jansen Visconti, Third Base Umpire - Ed Hickox
WINKenta MaedaK. Maeda(5-4)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 5 K, 3 BB
LOSSLance McCullers Jr.L. McCullers Jr.(9-3)4.2 IP, 4 ER, 4 K, 3 BB
SAVEAlex ColomeA. Colome(5)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMINHOU
1stDíaz singled to shallow right, McCormick scored on throwing error by second baseman Polanco, Brantley to second.01
2ndLarnach singled to left, Cave scored.11
4thSanó homered to left (405 feet), Arraez scored.31
4thJones reached on infield single to second, Alvarez scored, Tucker to second, Tucker safe at third on throwing error by first baseman Sanó.32
5thPolanco homered to left (350 feet).42
5thAlvarez singled to right, Maldonado scored, Díaz to second.43
6thPolanco homered to right (388 feet), Kepler scored and Rooker scored.73
7thDíaz doubled to deep right, Meyers scored.74
8thCorrea homered to left (389 feet).75
Data is currently unavailable.