• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Reds
    CIN

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-441000020.249.361.335
1-330101011.261.338.406
1-441120012.330.390.599
0-331001120.270.323.530
0-220002016.196.330.359
0-440000113.273.333.364
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440110115.263.327.449
0-330001219.213.355.447
0-330000111.067.067.067
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000108.239.318.334
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Leake6.1722031100-675.01100
M. Andriese0.20000008-54.908
A. Chafin0.10000104-33.964
J. Sherfy0.221100111-91.4611
R. Scott0.10000106-34.156
Y. Lopez0.02110005-32.955
T.J. McFarland0.01000009-65.139

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000121.250.335.417
1-11011009.333.417.571
2-441200115.265.357.415
3-44233009.269.346.568
1-440100016.232.330.376
1-440100115.231.260.396
1-33010009.292.319.416
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.281.340.659
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330000014.195.339.481
0-11000016.364.579.455
1-220100116.200.304.300
1-11110003.238.286.346
0-22000003.125.125.125
1-22010004.285.347.497
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. DeSclafani6.033233191-524.0691
A. Garrett1.000010017-72.7317
R. Stephenson1.000013019-133.9019
R. Iglesias1.000010017-94.3317

Win Probability 100%

ARI
CIN
CIN 100%

ARI

3

CIN

4

Bottom 9

Lorenzen doubled to left, Peraza scored, Ervin to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI0
    • 6CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI1
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI5
    • 6CIN
  • Total Bases

    • ARI7
    • 19CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio 45999
  • Line: CIN -125
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 19,717
47%
Capacity: 42,319
3:12
Home Plate Umpire - Shane Livensparger, First Base Umpire - Chris Conroy, Second Base Umpire - Mark Wegner, Third Base Umpire - Tripp Gibson
WINRaisel IglesiasR. Iglesias(3-11)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
LOSSYoan LopezY. Lopez(2-6)0.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARICIN
2ndAhmed singled to left center, Escobar scored, Lamb to second.10
3rdSuárez homered to center (394 feet), Votto scored.12
5thMarte homered to center (403 feet), Locastro scored.32
8thSuárez homered to left (355 feet).33
9thLorenzen doubled to left, Peraza scored, Ervin to third.34
Data is currently unavailable.