• Rays
    TB
  • Orioles
    BAL

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200017.154.371.154
2-33121007.500.5001.000
0-220000210.182.333.409
0-441001024.200.294.333
2-440211119.280.379.440
0-330000210.292.414.458
0-11001109.290.389.613
0-330000116.172.226.414
1-220110110.185.214.259
0-550000222.100.250.250
0-550000017.111.172.185
1-331101118.304.333.478
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Glasnow4.232235188-493.1288
T. Richards2.142212049-3310.1349
N. Anderson1.00000109-80.009
D. Castillo1.000002010-70.0010
O. Drake1.201011014-82.0814
C. Roe0.01000003-30.003

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000221.107.212.107
1-550100121.400.438.667
0-550000116.222.276.519
1-442111118.250.323.500
2-442200116.250.308.500
0-00000000.000.125.000
0-11000003.471.471.706
0-00100000.000.000.000
1-330111019.300.391.650
1-220122018.318.385.727
1-440101325.200.556.200
0-330000113.000.000.000
0-11000014.000.214.000
1-11011003.273.333.273
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. LeBlanc5.141113183-524.0983
E. Phillips1.211102020-1510.1320
S. Armstrong0.112011018-110.0018
M. Castro1.120001025-170.0025
T. Scott1.100022024-100.0024
T. Lakins1.00000109-63.189

Win Probability 100%

TB
BAL
BAL 100%

TB

4

BAL

5

Bottom 11

Valaika singled to right, Holaday scored, Ruiz to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TB5
    • 4BAL
  • Stolen Bases

    • TB0
    • 2BAL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TB11
    • 10BAL
  • Total Bases

    • TB11
    • 11BAL

Game Information

Oriole Park at Camden Yards
  • Baltimore, Maryland 21298
  • Line: TB -240
  • Over/Under: 9
Capacity: 45,971
3:50
Home Plate Umpire - Paul Nauert, First Base Umpire - Chad Fairchild, Second Base Umpire - Carlos Torres, Third Base Umpire - Ryan Additon
WINTravis LakinsT. Lakins(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSOliver DrakeO. Drake(0-2)1.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTBBAL
4thNúñez homered to left center (412 feet).01
4thRuiz singled to right center, Smith Jr. scored.02
6thBrosseau homered to left (372 feet).12
6thSeverino singled to right center, Núñez scored, Smith Jr. to third.13
6thRuiz hit sacrifice fly to center, Smith Jr. scored.14
8thMartínez singled to center, Wendle scored, Tsutsugo to second, Díaz to third.24
8thLowe grounded into fielder's choice to second, Díaz scored, Martínez out at second, Tsutsugo to third.34
8thKiermaier singled to right, Tsutsugo scored, Lowe to second.44
11thValaika singled to right, Holaday scored, Ruiz to third.45
Data is currently unavailable.