• Tigers
    DET
  • Twins
    MIN

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-442100013.283.320.408
2-441211017.336.374.531
2-550210013.237.324.371
1-330112131.307.377.520
0-22000006.000.000.000
0-220000111.297.381.405
0-00000000.000.125.000
0-11000013.232.281.341
0-440001124.180.259.345
0-440000215.231.254.314
1-44010019.205.258.289
2-441200019.154.195.256
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Skubal3.242226278-446.0078
J. Cisnero1.010002024-133.2524
D. Norris1.100000013-93.1213
J. Jimenez1.010000014-88.5314
B. Farmer1.011101119-134.2619
G. Soto1.000010015-93.1815
B. Garcia0.222102012-101.7412

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551110224.268.276.610
0-330001121.234.381.494
0-00100000.223.279.350
2-551210119.255.318.469
1-550100118.211.285.503
1-551110322.152.240.242
3-551320119.231.320.449
0-440000121.204.277.315
0-330001116.265.357.449
1-220101015.185.290.247
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Bailey3.021113053-373.3853
C. Stashak2.020001018-132.6318
T. May0.201030027-124.2227
T. Duffey1.121100018-141.9918
T. Clippard1.000001020-122.6620
S. Romo1.01000109-72.759
T. Rogers1.021001016-134.3416

Win Probability 100%

DET
MIN
MIN 100%

DET

4

MIN

5

Bottom 10

Kepler singled to shallow left, Rosario scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • DET3
    • 4MIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • DET0
    • 1MIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • DET11
    • 7MIN
  • Total Bases

    • DET11
    • 18MIN

Game Information

Target Field
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota 55488
  • Line: MIN -180
  • Over/Under: 9
Capacity: 39,500
3:43
Home Plate Umpire - Tim Timmons, First Base Umpire - Laz Diaz, Second Base Umpire - Ryan Blakney, Third Base Umpire - D.J. Reyburn
WINTaylor RogersT. Rogers(2-4)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSBryan GarciaB. Garcia(2-1)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningDETMIN
1stBuxton homered to left (374 feet).01
4thCabrera singled to deep right center, Reyes scored, W. Castro to third.11
4thGarver homered to left (417 feet).12
6thW. Castro scored, Romine safe at first on error by first baseman Sanó, Goodrum to second, Candelario to third.22
7thW. Castro singled to right, Cameron scored.32
8thKepler homered to right (368 feet).33
10thCandelario singled to left, Reyes scored, Cabrera to second.43
10thRosario singled to center, Cave scored.44
10thKepler singled to shallow left, Rosario scored.45
Data is currently unavailable.