New YorkRangers

  • 7th in Metropolitan Division

Rangers

NHL

    The winners and losers of the 2020 NHL draft

    • 2M
    4:21

    Rangers

    NHL

      Alexis Lafrenière on going #1 to the Rangers

      The #1 overall pick of the 2020 NHL Draft, Alexis Lafrenière, joins to talk about how it feels to be a New York Ranger.
      • 2M
      Alexis Lafrenière on going #1 to the Rangers
      Back to Top

      2020 Metropolitan Division Standings Standings

      TeamWLOTLPTS
      Washington4120890
      Philadelphia4121789
      Pittsburgh4023686
      Carolina3825581
      NY Islanders35231080
      Columbus33221581
      NY Rangers3728579
      New Jersey28291268

      2019-20 Team Leaders

      2019-20 Team Stats

      Goals For / Game
      3.33
      Goals Against / Game
      3.14
      Power Play %
      22.9
      Penalty Kill %
      77.4

      Team History

      YearWLOTLPts
      2018-1932361478
      2017-183439977
      2016-1748286102