ASUN Championship - Quarterfinal
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles
starters |
E. Abaev F |
L. Rolon G |
C. Catto G |
bench |
V. Rosa G |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
30 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
35 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
23 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
39 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 19 |
34 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
21 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
30-66 | 7-21 | 5-6 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 72 | |
45.5% | 33.3% | 83.3% |
Lipscomb Bisons
starters |
J. Wolfe G |
G. Jones G |
bench |
P. Hazen F |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
30 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 |
31 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
35 | 8-18 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 |
24 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
23 | 0-7 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
14 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
22 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
24-64 | 6-26 | 6-13 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 60 | |
37.5% | 23.1% | 46.2% |
Game Information
Swisher Gymnasium
12:22 AM, 5 March 2021
Jacksonville, FL
Attendance: 87
- Referees:
- Garrick Shannon
- Chris Ford
- Vladimir Voyard-Tadal
2023-24 ASUN Conference Standings
Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
---|---|---|---|
Eastern Kentucky | 12-4 | - | 17-14 |
Stetson | 11-5 | 1 | 22-13 |
Lipscomb | 11-5 | 1 | 20-12 |
Austin Peay | 10-6 | 2 | 19-16 |
North Florida | 9-7 | 3 | 16-16 |
North Alabama | 8-8 | 4 | 15-17 |
Florida Gulf Coast | 8-8 | 4 | 14-18 |
Queens University | 7-9 | 5 | 14-19 |
Kennesaw State | 6-10 | 6 | 15-16 |
Jacksonville | 5-11 | 7 | 16-17 |
Central Arkansas | 5-11 | 7 | 9-23 |
Bellarmine | 4-12 | 8 | 8-23 |