Northeast Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal
15-13, 8-8 Conference
55
1 | 2 | T | |
---|---|---|---|
WAG | 20 | 35 | 55 |
SHU | 25 | 42 | 67 |
16-16, 8-8 Conference
67
Wagner Seahawks
starters |
B. Brown G |
D. Hunt G |
bench |
K. Lewis F |
J. Brown G |
R. Moore G |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
24 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
19 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
28 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
35 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 |
35 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
21 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
21-60 | 1-15 | 12-23 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 55 | |
35.0% | 6.7% | 52.2% |
Sacred Heart Pioneers
starters |
bench |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
36 | 7-15 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
22 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
32 | 5-11 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 |
34 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 |
28 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
26 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
25-54 | 6-19 | 11-14 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 67 | |
46.3% | 31.6% | 78.6% |
WAG @ SHU Videos
0:23
Bryce Johnson denies Wagner Seahawks with block
Bryce Johnson denies Wagner Seahawks with block
Rahmir Moore with the and-1 bucket
Game Information
William H. Pitt Center
12:00 AM, 2 March 2023
Fairfield, CT
Attendance: 539
- Referees:
- Guy Pagano
- Nathan Hall
- Tim Smith
2023-24 Northeast Conference Standings
Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
---|---|---|---|
Central Connecticut | 13-3 | - | 20-11 |
Merrimack | 13-3 | - | 21-12 |
Sacred Heart | 10-6 | 3 | 16-16 |
Fairleigh Dickinson | 9-7 | 4 | 15-17 |
Le Moyne | 9-7 | 4 | 15-17 |
Wagner | 7-9 | 6 | 17-16 |
Long Island University | 6-10 | 7 | 7-22 |
St. Francis (PA) | 3-13 | 10 | 8-22 |
Stonehill | 2-14 | 11 | 4-27 |