St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers
8-14, 7-3 conf
61
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SFBK | 13 | 14 | 12 | 22 | 61 |
STO | 10 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 48 |
6-17, 2-8 conf
48
St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers
starters |
T. Myers G |
E. Varga G |
bench |
B. Green G |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
37 | 8-19 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
19 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
39 | 5-18 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
20 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
26 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 |
13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
22-54 | 4-16 | 13-14 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 16 | 61 | |
40.7% | 25.0% | 92.9% |
Stonehill Skyhawks
starters |
M. Kelly G |
M. Loder G |
bench |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
36 | 1-12 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
14 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
35 | 3-13 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
30 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
19 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
13 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
18 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
20 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
17-56 | 5-20 | 9-12 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 48 | |
30.4% | 25.0% | 75.0% |
Game Information
Merkert Gymnasium
7:00 PM, 4 February 2023
South Easton, MA
Attendance: 416
- Referees:
- Lynda Kashouh
- Ronnie Stephenson
- Joshua Beutell
2023-24 Non-NCAA Division I Standings
Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
---|---|---|---|
Southern Indiana | 17-1 | - | 25-7 |
Le Moyne | 14-2 | 1 | 18-15 |
Texas A&M-Commerce | 8-10 | 9 | 15-16 |
Lindenwood | 5-13 | 12 | 7-21 |
Stonehill | 4-12 | 11 | 4-26 |
Queens University | 1-15 | 15 | 7-22 |
Huston-Tillotson | 0-0 | 8 | 0-0 |
2023-24 Northeast Conference Standings
Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
---|---|---|---|
Sacred Heart | 15-1 | - | 24-10 |
Le Moyne | 14-2 | 1 | 18-15 |
Fairleigh Dickinson | 11-5 | 4 | 14-17 |
Merrimack | 8-8 | 7 | 12-19 |
Central Connecticut | 7-9 | 8 | 9-21 |
Long Island University | 5-11 | 10 | 8-22 |
Wagner | 4-12 | 11 | 7-21 |
St. Francis (PA) | 4-12 | 11 | 5-25 |
Stonehill | 4-12 | 11 | 4-26 |