WINJoe MusgroveJ. Musgrove(10-12)5.0 IP, 0 ER, 7 K, 0 BB
LOSSJeff SamardzijaJ. Samardzija(10-12)6.1 IP, 4 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
SAVEFelipe VazquezF. Vazquez(28)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Pirates
Pirates Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier2B1-440110011.278.336.417
B. ReynoldsCF1-441100219.325.387.521
C. Moran3B0-440000113.280.327.439
E. Gonzalez3B0-00000000.220.283.264
J. Bell1B1-440100014.277.367.571
J. OsunaRF1-440110011.261.305.502
C. TuckerSS1-441100014.214.275.351
K. KramerLF0-110011011.273.400.273
Y. RiosP0-00000000.000.000.000
K. KelaP0-00000000.000.000.000
R. RodriguezP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - M. CabreraPH0-11000001.281.314.404
F. VazquezP0-00000000.000.000.000
J. StallingsC2-441210120.268.341.402
J. MusgroveP1-11110002.149.184.213
P. ReyesLF0-11000005.172.261.273
TEAM8-323248414121
a-lined out to center for Rodríguez in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Osuna (19, Samardzija)
  • 3B:
    Tucker (1, Samardzija); Musgrove (1, Samardzija)
  • HR:
    Stallings (6, 7th inning off Samardzija 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Frazier (46), Osuna (34), Stallings (12), Kramer (2)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Osuna
  • SF:
    Kramer
  • SH:
    Musgrove
  • Team RISP:
    2-5 (Bell 0-1, Frazier 1-2, Tucker 0-1, Osuna 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Reynolds (3, 2nd base off Samardzija/Posey)
  • CS:
    Kramer (1, 2nd base by Samardzija/Posey)

Pirates
Pirates Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Musgrove (W, 10-12)5.040007072-504.5272
Y. Rios (H, 1)1.022211124-166.7524
K. Kela (H, 6)1.000002012-82.4512
R. Rodriguez (H, 15)1.010001013-103.7513
F. Vazquez (S, 28)1.010012028-151.6528
TEAM9.08222131149-99149
  • Pitching
  • HBP:
    Davis (by Rios)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Vázquez 4/5; Kela 3/3; Musgrove 17/19; Rodríguez 2/4; Rios 6/7
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Vázquez-6-3-4-2; Kela-3-3-1-1; Musgrove-15-13-10-12; Rodríguez-1-1-5-3; Rios-2-5-5-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Vázquez 1-0; Kela 1-0; Musgrove 6-2; Rodríguez 0-2; Rios 1-1
  • Game Scores:
    J Musgrove 66

Giants
Giants Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
M. YastrzemskiLF-RF1-550100318.267.326.519
B. PoseyC1-551100119.257.322.368
B. Belt1B1-440100114.230.337.398
E. Longoria3B1-441120111.259.323.453
K. PillarCF1-440100115.268.295.459
B. CrawfordSS1-330101120.226.300.354
J. DavisRF0-220000113.143.250.143
J. RickardPR-LF0-00000107.267.353.400
M. Dubon2B0-33000019.267.298.467
A. SuarezP0-00000000.000.000.000
B. SmithP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - D. SolanoPH1-11010006.330.358.448
J. SamardzijaP1-22010016.122.122.163
C. Joseph2B0-11000015.067.125.067
b - A. SlaterPH0-11000016.259.365.469
TEAM8-3535282213149
a-singled to center for B. Smith in the 9th
b-struck out swinging for Joseph in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 3B:
    Belt (3, Musgrove)
  • HR:
    Longoria (19, 6th inning off Rios 1 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Longoria 2 (64)
  • Team RISP:
    0-8 (Longoria 0-2, Posey 0-2, Belt 0-1, Yastrzemski 0-1, Slater 0-1, Dubon 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    9

Giants
Giants Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Samardzija (L, 10-12)6.184412195-593.7295
A. Suarez1.200001018-126.1118
B. Smith1.00000108-76.068
TEAM9.0844141121-78121
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Samardzija 16/27; B. Smith 3/3; Suárez 3/5
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Samardzija-10-8-17-24; B. Smith-3-1-1-2; Suárez-1-4-3-3
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Samardzija 8-8; B. Smith 0-2; Suárez 3-1
  • Game Scores:
    J Samardzija 42

Scoring Summary

InningPITSF
1stOsuna doubled to deep left, Reynolds scored, Bell to third.10
4thKramer hit sacrifice fly to center, Tucker scored.20
5thFrazier singled to deep right, Musgrove scored.30
6thLongoria homered to left (429 feet), Posey scored.32
7thStallings homered to left (391 feet).42