WINAntonio SenzatelaA. Senzatela(10-10)6.0 IP, 4 ER, 4 K, 1 BB
LOSSSteven MatzS. Matz(10-9)4.0 IP, 7 ER, 4 K, 2 BB

Mets
Mets Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. NimmoCF1-551110221.208.369.384
J. McNeil3B2-551220021.319.387.528
M. ConfortoRF0-550000216.254.355.484
R. Cano2B0-330001018.263.311.439
P. Alonso1B2-441200212.262.362.579
J.D. DavisLF0-440000124.303.366.508
A. RosarioSS2-440210014.287.325.424
T. NidoC1-11110106.208.244.344
a - L. GuillormePH0-11000016.226.317.358
J. FamiliaP0-00000000.000.000.000
L. AvilanP0-00000000.000.000.000
P. SewaldP0-00000000.000.000.000
E. DiazP0-00000000.000.000.000
c - J. LowriePH0-00000104.000.250.000
S. MatzP0-22000016.245.245.302
W. LockettP0-00000000.167.286.167
b - J. PanikPH0-11000004.243.312.329
R. RiveraC1-11010004.375.500.375
TEAM9-363649439156
a-struck out swinging for Nido in the 6th
c-walked for Díaz in the 9th
b-grounded to third for Lockett in the 6th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Rosario (28, Senzatela); Alonso (29, Senzatela)
  • HR:
    Nimmo (6, 1st inning off Senzatela 0 on, 0 Out); McNeil (21, 3rd inning off Senzatela 1 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Nimmo (22), Rosario (62), McNeil 2 (70)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Rosario, McNeil (2)
  • Team RISP:
    1-8 (Panik 0-1, Nimmo 0-1, Matz 0-1, Rosario 1-1, Conforto 0-1, J.D. Davis 0-1, McNeil 0-1, Guillorme 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Fielding
  • E:
    J.D. Davis (7, fly ball)

Mets
Mets Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Matz (L, 10-9)4.067724284-544.1684
W. Lockett1.010000015-106.8515
J. Familia1.021110025-166.0925
L. Avilan0.20000107-55.107
P. Sewald0.12000008-54.968
E. Diaz1.02110009-65.839
TEAM8.01399352148-96148
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Avilán 1/2; Familia 4/6; Matz 12/20; Lockett 3/4; Sewald 2/3; Díaz 1/5
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Avilán-1-2-1-1; Familia-4-2-5-5; Matz-14-8-18-14; Lockett-3-1-2-4; Sewald-0-1-1-3; Díaz-1-0-0-5
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Avilán 0-1; Familia 3-0; Matz 4-4; Lockett 1-2; Sewald 0-1; Díaz 1-2
  • Game Scores:
    S Matz 24

Rockies
Rockies Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
T. StorySS1-441131116.296.359.556
D. Murphy1B1-551100023.284.335.465
N. Arenado3B2-551210019.315.380.595
C. BlackmonRF2-551200113.318.365.573
R. McMahon2B0-331001218.255.335.458
I. DesmondLF2-441210014.255.312.470
G. HampsonCF3-441320021.243.299.359
D. ButeraC1-331101011.250.290.357
A. SenzatelaP1-22112018.026.051.026
a - R. TapiaPH0-11000003.277.312.418
J. PazosP0-00000000.000.000.000
C. EstevezP0-00000000.000.000.000
b - Y. AlonsoPH0-11000002.258.355.485
J. DiazP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM13-3737913935148
a-grounded into fielder's choice to for Senzatela in the 6th
b-grounded to first for Estévez in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Arenado (31, Díaz)
  • HR:
    Desmond (18, 2nd inning off Matz 0 on, 2 Out); Story (33, 4th inning off Matz 2 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Desmond (62), Arenado (117), Story 3 (83), Senzatela 2 (3), Hampson 2 (22)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Desmond, Arenado, Story (3), Senzatela (2), Hampson (2)
  • Team RISP:
    4-10 (Murphy 0-1, Butera 0-2, Desmond 0-2, Blackmon 0-1, Story 1-1, Senzatela 1-1, Hampson 2-2)
  • Team LOB:
    7

Rockies
Rockies Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Senzatela (W, 10-10)6.0844142103-666.83103
J. Pazos (H, 2)1.00000209-70.009
C. Estevez1.000012014-83.7314
J. Diaz1.010011026-153.8626
TEAM9.0944392152-96152
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    Nido (by Senzatela).
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Díaz 2/5; Pazos 2/3; Senzatela 14/27; Estévez 3/4
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Díaz-2-3-7-3; Pazos-2-3-1-1; Senzatela-18-10-16-22; Estévez-4-2-1-1
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Díaz 1-1; Pazos 0-1; Senzatela 8-6; Estévez 1-0
  • Game Scores:
    A Senzatela 43

Scoring Summary

InningNYMCOL
1stNimmo homered to left (363 feet).10
2ndDesmond homered to left center (435 feet).11
3rdMcNeil homered to right (387 feet), Nido scored.31
4thRosario doubled to left, Alonso scored.41
4thHampson singled to right, Blackmon scored, McMahon to third.42
4thSenzatela singled to left center, Hampson scored and McMahon scored, Butera to second.44
4thStory homered to left (401 feet), Butera scored and Senzatela scored.47
7thHampson reached on infield single to second, Arenado scored, Desmond to second.48
8thArenado doubled to deep right, Murphy scored, Arenado to third.49