• Rockies
    COL
  • Giants
    SF

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001217.288.348.425
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440001225.274.315.440
1-442121115.273.304.591
2-333212018.271.370.500
2-440221014.169.299.292
0-550000014.176.174.279
0-220011016.208.283.563
2-22121004.260.314.455
0-330000314.111.158.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000004.094.194.094
0-22000016.200.200.200
0-22100007.311.304.422
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Gonzalez5.073304158-463.6058
B. Bowden0.210000013-89.4513
R. Stephenson1.100001015-112.5315
M. Givens1.010002016-112.7016
D. Bard1.011110123-145.1923
C. Estevez1.011001015-104.1515

Giants
Giants

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000013.224.286.328
2-553210124.217.333.467
3-550310013.351.413.667
0-22001017.217.288.383
0-330000218.188.308.500
1-550100117.230.313.365
3-44231008.217.260.420
1-44010019.174.220.239
1-22011005.250.333.375
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000107.316.418.614
0-11000014.000.000.000
0-330000010.204.279.315
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Sanchez4.212256082-442.2282
J. Alvarez1.111111020-133.5220
C. Doval1.000001013-82.2513
T. Rogers1.01000009-61.159
J. McGee1.01110018-62.928
G. Santos1.033211222-1222.5022

Win Probability 100%

COL
SF
COL 100%

COL

7

SF

5

Bottom 10

Slater grounded into double play, second to shortstop to first, Posey out at second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL1
    • 7SF
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL0
    • 1SF
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL8
    • 9SF
  • Total Bases

    • COL17
    • 19SF

Game Information

Oracle Park
  • San Francisco, California 94107
  • Line: SF -165
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 5,595
13%
Capacity: 41,915
3:30
Home Plate Umpire - Kerwin Danley, First Base Umpire - CB Bucknor, Second Base Umpire - Ryan Additon, Third Base Umpire - Adam Hamari
WINDaniel BardD. Bard(1-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
LOSSGregory SantosG. Santos(0-2)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVECarlos EstevezC. Estevez(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLSF
1stBlackmon doubled to left center, Cron scored and McMahon scored.20
1stDickerson grounded out to first, Belt scored, Posey to third.21
4thVosler doubled to right, Crawford scored, Dubón thrown out at home.22
5thBelt homered to right (364 feet).23
6thNuñez grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Cron scored, Blackmon out at second.33
9thHampson homered to center (422 feet).43
9thCrawford homered to right (370 feet).44
10thMcMahon homered to right center (449 feet), Daza scored.64
10thCron homered to right (390 feet).74
10thPosey singled to right, Belt scored.75
Data is currently unavailable.