• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Cubs
    CHC

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-220001119.189.289.341
0-00000000.091.091.091
0-11000005.270.297.369
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11112001.224.345.653
0-00000000.333.333.667
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-550000115.210.264.321
2-550200124.250.301.486
0-550000019.227.286.342
0-331001116.254.327.396
0-221002018.267.330.421
1-331101023.226.292.326
2-442230011.200.306.362
1-22010005.083.175.111
2-22122006.247.338.402
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Kelly6.052216177-524.3977
T. Clippard1.00000108-60.008
N. Ramirez1.000001013-93.1213
J. Faria0.00000000-04.190
B. de Geus1.021102021-167.1321

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100114.273.326.409
2-330201020.266.354.494
0-44000019.248.295.489
1-441100217.241.341.420
1-331110012.239.350.433
0-33000019.257.310.576
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.217.289.433
1-440100111.204.282.339
0-440000215.301.365.366
1-11110003.067.067.133
0-11000002.176.287.316
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.266.369.340
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Mills5.032221186-514.5586
D. Winkler1.000001010-72.6210
A. Chafin0.023320021-92.0621
R. Tepera1.000002013-92.9513
T. Megill0.210010017-811.5717
R. Brothers1.132200115-114.5815

Win Probability 100%

ARI
CHC
ARI 100%

ARI

7

CHC

3

Bottom 9

Hoerner struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI1
    • 5CHC
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI0
    • 0CHC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI10
    • 4CHC
  • Total Bases

    • ARI19
    • 14CHC

Game Information

Wrigley Field
  • Chicago, Illinois 60613
  • Line: CHC -168
  • Over/Under: 11
Attendance: 37,190
91%
Capacity: 40,929
3:15
Home Plate Umpire - Pat Hoberg, First Base Umpire - Chris Conroy, Second Base Umpire - Ben May, Third Base Umpire - Bill Welke
WINMerrill KellyM. Kelly(7-7)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 6 K, 1 BB
LOSSAndrew ChafinA. Chafin(0-2)0.0 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARICHC
3rdBáez grounded into double play, third to second to first, Mills scored, Bryant out at second, Ortega to third.01
4thContreras homered to right (386 feet).02
5thVarsho homered to center (420 feet), Peralta scored.22
7thVarsho singled to left, P. Smith scored, Ahmed to second.32
7thCabrera doubled to right, Varsho scored and Ahmed scored.52
9thYoung homered to right (391 feet), Cabrera scored.72
9thRizzo scored on de Geus wild pitch.73
Data is currently unavailable.