• Yankees
    NYY
  • White Sox
    CHW

Yankees
Yankees

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441201025.272.352.372
1-552100228.211.324.326
3-442340121.286.370.531
2-442231221.214.371.478
1-440100318.259.358.450
0-11000004.134.265.183
0-440000316.220.304.348
0-110000010.154.154.231
0-440000120.218.299.410
0-330001013.176.253.389
1-440100125.272.343.337
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Taillon5.073314193-593.8993
L. Luetge0.110010012-92.8012
J. Loaisiga1.120000022-152.5022
W. Peralta1.000001012-64.1812
C. Green1.121102125-173.1325
Z. Britton0.111020014-46.1914
A. Abreu0.200000010-74.4310

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-661100121.299.328.453
1-441101121.234.315.424
4-551410023.257.340.491
2-441220014.321.339.736
1-550100121.250.365.388
0-440001126.233.313.434
2-441221118.315.358.486
0-220000115.217.327.402
1-220101014.263.334.452
1-440100115.196.314.331
0-11000004.214.302.464
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Cease5.0433061103-624.04103
G. Crochet1.210014029-182.5829
R. Tepera0.10001107-32.747
C. Kimbrel1.021101111-71.2511
M. Foster1.010011022-125.2922
L. Hendriks0.123200113-73.4213
J. Ruiz0.200000013-93.5213

Win Probability 100%

NYY
CHW
NYY 100%

NYY

7

CHW

5

Bottom 10

Anderson grounded into fielder's choice to third, Vaughn out at second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYY4
    • 3CHW
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYY1
    • 0CHW
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYY7
    • 13CHW
  • Total Bases

    • NYY24
    • 21CHW

Game Information

Guaranteed Rate Field
Coverage: ESPN+
  • Chicago, Illinois 60616
  • Line: CHW -135
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 38,477
95%
Capacity: 40,615
4:20
Home Plate Umpire - Laz Diaz, First Base Umpire - Mike Estabrook, Second Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson, Third Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez
WINChad GreenC. Green(7-5)1.1 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSLiam HendriksL. Hendriks(7-3)0.1 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEAlbert AbreuA. Abreu(1)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYYCHW
1stJudge hit sacrifice fly to center, LeMahieu scored.10
1stGallo homered to right (354 feet).20
1stJiménez grounded out to second, Anderson scored, Abreu to third.21
2ndRobert homered to center (438 feet).22
3rdJudge doubled to deep right, Gardner scored.32
3rdJiménez hit sacrifice fly to center, Hernandez scored, Abreu to third.33
8thJudge homered to center (421 feet).43
9thAbreu homered to left center (415 feet).44
10thJudge singled to shallow center, Gardner scored.54
10thGallo homered to right (424 feet), Judge scored.74
10thRobert singled to center, Jiménez scored, Goodwin to second.75
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News