• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Reds
    CIN

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-551310120.312.361.487
2-551230127.303.386.494
1-551110012.256.348.447
3-442310019.170.333.295
0-11000014.143.143.571
0-440000319.252.331.441
1-11111002.167.250.389
3-551300121.220.293.356
0-440001124.284.359.386
3-443330019.213.276.400
0-110003020.188.329.391
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Kershaw6.071117080-532.0080
P. Bickford0.244400128-185.4828
Y. Almonte1.120001010-90.9810
D. Price1.000001012-73.7812

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100018.234.280.312
2-551210217.270.331.513
2-552230018.253.351.430
1-330101013.286.346.432
3-440310010.500.500.875
0-330000313.252.317.366
0-11000001.200.200.200
1-440100214.286.301.471
2-441200113.211.267.257
1-331100112.182.250.182
0-11000001.212.313.308
0-00000000.161.198.218
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Greene5.096623398-585.6698
J. Hoffman1.232211135-153.1835
L. Cessa0.11000109-75.609
R. Detwiler0.121111018-103.2418
H. Strickland0.20000108-55.328
A. Warren1.011101119-117.1119

Win Probability 100%

LAD
CIN
LAD 100%

LAD

10

CIN

5

Bottom 9

Pham flied out to right.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD1
    • 4CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD1
    • 1CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD9
    • 8CIN
  • Total Bases

    • LAD34
    • 19CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Line: LAD -215
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 21,989
52%
Capacity: 42,319
3:14
Home Plate Umpire - Quinn Wolcott, First Base Umpire - Alan Porter, Second Base Umpire - Jeremie Rehak, Third Base Umpire - Adam Beck
WINClayton KershawC. Kershaw(5-1)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 1 BB
LOSSHunter GreeneH. Greene(3-8)5.0 IP, 6 ER, 3 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADCIN
2ndBellinger sacrificed into double play, center to first to third, Muncy scored, J. Turner thrown out at third.10
3rdFreeman homered to center (427 feet), T. Turner scored.30
4thBellinger homered to right (367 feet), J. Turner scored.50
4thSolano singled to left, Pham scored, Farmer to second.51
5thMuncy homered to right (434 feet).61
6thT. Turner doubled to deep left, Bellinger scored, Barnes to third.71
7thSmith homered to left (383 feet).81
7thDrury singled to right center, Senzel scored, Okey to second.82
7thPham homered to center (426 feet), Okey scored and Drury scored.85
8thFreeman singled to center, Bellinger scored, Barnes to second.95
9thThompson homered to left (401 feet).105
Data is currently unavailable.