JakeBauers
- Milwaukee Brewers
- #9
- First Baseman
- HT/WT1.83 m, 97 kg
- Birthdate6/10/1995 (30)
- BAT/THRLeft/Left
- BirthplaceNewport Beach, CA
- StatusActive
Stats
Career Batting
| season | Team |
|---|---|
| 2018 | |
| 2019 | |
| 2021 | |
| 2021 | |
| 2021 | Total |
| 2023 | |
| 2024 | |
| 2025 | |
| 2026 | |
| Career | |
| Season Averages |
| GP | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | SO | SB | CS | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | 323 | 48 | 65 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 48 | 54 | 3 | 104 | 6 | 6 | .201 | .316 | .384 | .700 | 0.6 |
| 117 | 372 | 46 | 84 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 45 | 3 | 115 | 3 | 3 | .226 | .312 | .371 | .683 | -0.6 |
| 43 | 100 | 7 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | .190 | .277 | .280 | .557 | -0.2 |
| 72 | 182 | 20 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 51 | 6 | 0 | .220 | .297 | .275 | .572 | 0.0 |
| 115 | 282 | 27 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 30 | 2 | 78 | 6 | 1 | .209 | .290 | .277 | .566 | -0.2 |
| 84 | 242 | 28 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 95 | 3 | 2 | .202 | .279 | .413 | .693 | -0.9 |
| 116 | 302 | 45 | 60 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 39 | 5 | 118 | 13 | 1 | .199 | .301 | .361 | .662 | -0.4 |
| 85 | 183 | 28 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 32 | 2 | 59 | 8 | 1 | .235 | .353 | .399 | .752 | 0.7 |
| 35 | 123 | 24 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | .268 | .348 | .472 | .819 | 0.6 |
| 648 | 1827 | 246 | 393 | 85 | 5 | 64 | 232 | 242 | 15 | 598 | 42 | 15 | .215 | .310 | .372 | .682 | -- |
| 93 | 261 | 35 | 56 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 2 | 85 | 6 | 2 | .215 | .310 | .372 | .682 | - |
Postseason Batting
Expanded Batting
| season | Team |
|---|---|
| 2018 | |
| 2019 | |
| 2021 | |
| 2021 | |
| 2021 | Total |
| 2023 | |
| 2024 | |
| 2025 | |
| 2026 | |
| Career |
| PA | P | P/PA | XBH | TB | IBB | HBP | GIDP | SH | SF | SB | CS | SB% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 388 | 1602 | 4.13 | 35 | 124 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0.50 |
| 423 | 1755 | 4.15 | 29 | 138 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 113 | 409 | 3.62 | 5 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| 202 | 813 | 4.02 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 315 | 1222 | 3.88 | 11 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.86 |
| 272 | 1169 | 4.30 | 27 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.60 |
| 346 | 1512 | 4.37 | 23 | 109 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0.93 |
| 218 | 895 | 4.11 | 16 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0.89 |
| 138 | 557 | 4.04 | 13 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 |
| 2100 | 8712 | 4.15 | 154 | 680 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 42 | 15 | 0.74 |
Advanced Batting
| season | Team |
|---|---|
| 2018 | |
| 2019 | |
| 2021 | |
| 2021 | |
| 2021 | Total |
| 2023 | |
| 2024 | |
| 2025 | |
| 2026 | |
| Career |
| WAR | OWAR | RC | RC/27 | ISOP | SECA | AB/HR | BB/PA | BB/K | GO | FO | GO/FO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 4.1 | .183 | .350 | 29.4 | .139 | 0.52 | 103 | 124 | 0.8 |
| -0.6 | -0.4 | 44.8 | 4.1 | .145 | .266 | 31.0 | .106 | 0.39 | 102 | 158 | 0.6 |
| -0.2 | -0.4 | 7.8 | 2.6 | .090 | .200 | 50.0 | .106 | 0.44 | 27 | 46 | 0.6 |
| 0.0 | -0.5 | 16.7 | 3.1 | .055 | .187 | 91.0 | .089 | 0.35 | 43 | 88 | 0.5 |
| -0.2 | -0.8 | 24.5 | 2.9 | .067 | .191 | 70.5 | .095 | 0.38 | 70 | 134 | 0.5 |
| -0.9 | 0.0 | 28.3 | 3.8 | .211 | .326 | 20.2 | .099 | 0.28 | 56 | 94 | 0.6 |
| -0.4 | -0.2 | 37.3 | 4.1 | .162 | .331 | 25.2 | .113 | 0.33 | 52 | 132 | 0.4 |
| 0.7 | 0.9 | 29.3 | 5.5 | .164 | .377 | 26.1 | .147 | 0.54 | 44 | 81 | 0.5 |
| 0.6 | 0.8 | 20.3 | 5.9 | .203 | .341 | 20.5 | .109 | 0.52 | 46 | 48 | 1.0 |
| -- | -- | 226.2 | 4.1 | .157 | .304 | 28.5 | .115 | 0.40 | 473 | 771 | 0.6 |
WAR data provided by Baseball-Reference
2026 NL Cent Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | STRK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Cubs | 27 | 15 | .643 | - | L3 |
| Milwaukee | 23 | 16 | .590 | 2.5 | W5 |
| St. Louis | 24 | 17 | .585 | 2.5 | W1 |
| Pittsburgh | 23 | 19 | .548 | 4 | W1 |
| Cincinnati | 22 | 20 | .524 | 5 | L1 |