2020 Summer Olympics - Results

Football

Women's Football, 1st Round, Group E, JPN v GBR
July 24 - Final
GBR1
JPN0

Summary

Women's Football, 1st Round, Group F, CHN v ZAM
July 24 - Final
CHN4
ZAM4

Summary

Women's Football, 1st Round, Group G, SWE v AUS
July 24 - Final
SWE4
AUS2

Summary

Women's Football, 1st Round, Group E, CHI v CAN
July 24 - Final
CAN2
CHI1

Summary

Women's Football, 1st Round, Group F, NED v BRA
July 24 - Final
BRA3
NED3

Summary

Women's Football, 1st Round, Group G, NZL v USA
July 24 - Final
USA6
NZL1

Summary

Basketball

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROC v CHN
July 24 - Final
ROC19
CHN9

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROU v JPN
July 24 - Final
JPN20
ROU8

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROC v CHN
July 24 - Final
ROC21
CHN13

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, SRB v NED
July 24 - Final
SRB16
NED15

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ITA v MGL
July 24 - Final
ITA15
MGL14

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, USA v FRA
July 24 - Final
USA17
FRA10

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, LAT v BEL
July 24 - Final
BEL21
LAT20

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, JPN v POL
July 24 - Final
POL20
JPN19

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, MGL v USA
July 24 - Final
USA21
MGL9

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, FRA v ITA
July 24 - Final
FRA19
ITA16

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, NED v ROC
July 24 - Final
NED18
ROC15

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, BEL v JPN
July 24 - Final
JPN18
BEL16

Results

Men's Basketball, Preliminary Round, Group A, IRI v CZE
July 25
CZE
IRI
Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, JPN v MGL
July 25
Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROU v ITA
July 25
Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROC v BEL
July 25
Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, POL v SRB
July 25

Boxing

Men's Heavyweight, Last 16, Gadzhimagomedov v Benchabla
July 24
Men's Heavyweight, Last 16, Abduljabbar v Lucar Jaimes
July 24
Men's Heavyweight, Last 16, Plodzicki-Faoagali v Smiahlikau
July 24
Men's Heavyweight, Last 16, Baalla v Nyika
July 24
Women's Featherweight, Last 32, Vorontsova v Testa
July 24 - Final
1ITAIrma Testa4
2ROCLiudmilla Vorontsova1

Complete Results

Women's Featherweight, Last 32, Artingstall v Kenosi
July 24 - Final
1GBRKarriss Artingstall5
2BOTKeamogetse Kenosi0

Complete Results

Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Shakhbaksh v Hamout
July 24 - Final
1IRIDaniyal Shakhbaksh5
2MARMohamed Hamout0

Complete Results

Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Butdee v McGrail
July 24 - Final
1THAChatchai Butdee5
2GBRPeter Mcgrail0

Complete Results

Men's Welterweight, Last 32
July 24
Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Cuello v Shadalov
July 24 - Final
1ARGMirko Cuello3
2GERHamsat Shadalov2

Complete Results

Men's Light Heavyweight, Last 32, Houmri v Korbaj
July 24
Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Nguyen v Aliyev
July 24 - Final
1VIENguyen Van Duong3
2AZETayfur Aliyev2

Complete Results

Men's Light Heavyweight, Last 32, Plantic v Alhindawi
July 24
Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Tsendbaatar v Okongo Okoth
July 24 - Final
1MGLErdenebat Tsendbaatar3
2KENNicholas Okongo Okoth2

Complete Results

Men's Light Heavyweight, Last 32, Brennan v Ruzmetov
July 24
Men's Featherweight, Last 32, Allicock v Cruz
July 24 - Final
1DOMAlexis Miguel Cruz5
2GUYKeevin Allicock0

Complete Results

Men's Welterweight, Last 32, Okazawa v Krishan
July 24 - Final
1JPNSewonrets Quincy Mensah Okazawa5
2INDVikas Krishan0

Complete Results

Men's Heavyweight, Last 16, Castillo v Iashaish
July 24
Men's Heavyweight, Last 16, Teixeira v Clarke
July 24
Men's Welterweight, Last 32, Sotomayor v Madiev
July 24 - Final
1GEOEskerkhan Madiev1
2AZECollazo Sotomayor0

Complete Results

Men's Heavyweight, Last 16, Ochola v La Cruz
July 24
Men's Welterweight, Last 32, Ah Tong v Zimba
July 24 - Final
1ZAMStephen Zimba5
2SAMMarion Faustino Ah Tong0

Complete Results

Men's Heavyweight, Last 16, Reyes Pla v Levit
July 24
Women's Welterweight, Last 32, Koszewska v Yunusova
July 25 - Final
1POLKarolina Koszewska5
2UZBShakhnoza Yunusova0

Complete Results

Men's Lightweight, Last 32, La Cruz v Davis
July 25
Men's Middleweight, Last 32, Mousavi v Moriwaki
July 25
Men's Lightweight, Last 32, Nadir v Colin
July 25
Men's Middleweight, Last 32, Francisco v Chartoi
July 25
Men's Lightweight, Last 32, Durkacz v Mamedov
July 25

Swimming

Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSMeg Harris, Madison Wilson, Mollie O'Callaghan, Bronte Campbell
BRAStephanie Balduccini, Larissa Oliveira, Etiene Medeiros, Ana Carolina Vieira
CANTaylor Ruck, Penelope Oleksiak, Kayla Sanchez, Rebecca Smith
CHNAi Yanhan, Wu Qingfeng, Cheng Yujie, Zhu Menghui
CZEKristýna Horská, Barbora Janícková, Barbora Seemanova, Anika Apostalon
DENPernille Blume, Jeanette Ottesen, Julie Kepp Jensen, Signe Bro
FRABéryl Gastaldello, Charlotte Bonnet, Margaux Fabre, Anouchka Martin
GBRAnna Hopkin, Lucy Hope, Abbie Wood, Freya Anderson
GERMarie Pietruschka, Annika Bruhn, Hannah Kuchler, Lisa Höpink
HKGStephanie Au, Hoi Lam Tam, Tinky Ho, Camille Cheng

Complete Results

Men's 100m Breaststroke - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ASAMicah Masei
AUSMatthew Wilson
AUSZac Stubblety-Cook
AUTBernhard Reitshammer
BAHIzaak Bastian
BLRIlya Shymanovich
BRAFelipe Lima
BRACaio Pumputis
BRUMuis Ahmad
BULLyubomir Epitropov

Complete Results

Women's 400m Individual Medley - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ARGVirginia Bardach
CANSydney Pickrem
CANTessa Cieplucha
CHNYu Yiting
ESPMireia Belmonte
FRAFantine Lesaffre
GBRAimee Willmott
HUNViktória Mihályvári-Farkas
HUNKatinka Hosszú
INAAzzahira Permatahani

Complete Results

Men's 400m Freestyle - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSElijah Winnington
AUSJack McLoughlin
AUTFelix Auböck
BARAlex Sobers
BOTJames Freeman
BRAGuilherme Costa
CHIEduardo Cisternas
CHNJi Xinjie
COKWesley Roberts
EGYMarawan Aly

Complete Results

Men's 400m Individual Medley - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSBrendon Smith
AUSSe-Bom Lee
AZEMaxym Shemberyev
CHNWang Shun
CUBLuis-Emigdio Vega Torres
ECUTom Peribonio
ESPJoan-Lluis Pons Ramon
FRALéon Marchand
GBRBrodie Williams
GBRMax Litchfield

Complete Results

Women's 100m Butterfly - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSBrianna Throssell
AUSEmma McKeon
AZEMaryam Sheikhalizadehkhanghah
BIHLana Pudar
BLRAnastasiya Shkurdai
CANMaggie Macneil
CANKaterine Savard
CHNZhang Yufei
DENEmilie Beckmann
EGYFarida Osman

Complete Results

Men's 400m Individual Medley, Heats
July 24 - Final
1AUSBrendon Smith4:09.27 Q
2NZLLewis Clareburt4:09.49 Q
3USAChase Kalisz4:09.65 Q
4HUNDavid Verraszto4:09.80 Q
5ITAAlberto Razzetti4:09.91 Q
5USAJay Litherland4:09.91 Q
7FRALéon Marchand4:10.09 Q
8GBRMax Litchfield4:10.20 Q
9JPNDaiya Seto4:10.52
10CHNWang Shun4:10.63

Complete Results

Women's 100m Butterfly, Heats
July 24 - Final
1AUSEmma McKeon55.82 Q
1CHNZhang Yufei55.82 Q
3SWESarah Sjöström56.18 Q
4USATorri Huske56.29 Q
5CANMaggie Macneil56.55 Q
6SWELouise Hansson56.97 Q
7BLRAnastasiya Shkurdai56.99 Q
8FRAMarie Wattel57.08 Q
9ITAElena Di Liddo57.41 Q
10USAClaire Curzan57.49 Q

Complete Results

Men's 400m Freestyle, Heats
July 24 - Final
1GERHenning Mühlleitner3:43.67 Q
2AUTFelix Auböck3:43.91 Q
3ITAGabriele Detti3:44.67 Q
4AUSJack McLoughlin3:45.20 Q
4AUSElijah Winnington3:45.20 Q
6USAKieran Smith3:45.25 Q
7USAJake Mitchell3:45.38 Q
8TUNAhmed Hafnaoui3:45.68 Q
9SUIAntonio Djakovic3:45.82
10ITAMarco De Tullio3:45.85

Complete Results

Women's 400m Individual Medley, Heats
July 24 - Final
1USAEmma Weyant4:33.55 Q
2GBRAimee Willmott4:35.28 Q
3JPNYui Ohashi4:35.71 Q
4ESPMireia Belmonte4:35.88 Q
5USAHali Flickinger4:35.98 Q
6HUNViktória Mihályvári-Farkas4:35.99 Q
7HUNKatinka Hosszú4:36.01 Q
8ITAIlaria Cusinato4:37.37 Q
9ITASara Franceschi4:39.93
10SRBAnja Crevar4:40.50

Complete Results

Men's 100m Breaststroke, Heats
July 24 - Final
1GBRAdam Peaty57.56 Q
2NEDArno Kamminga57.80 Q
3USAMichael Andrew58.62 Q
4ITANicolò Martinenghi58.68 Q
5CHNYan Zibei58.75 Q
6GBRJames Wilby58.99 Q
7USAAndrew Wilson59.03 Q
8BRAFelipe Lima59.17 Q
9BLRIlya Shymanovich59.33 Q
9ITAFederico Poggio59.33 Q

Complete Results

Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Heats
July 24 - Final
1AUSMeg Harris, Madison Wilson, Mollie O'Callaghan, Bronte Campbell3:31.73 Q
2NEDMarrit Steenbergen, Femke Heemskerk, Ranomi Kromowidjojo, Kim Busch3:33.51 Q
3CANTaylor Ruck, Penelope Oleksiak, Kayla Sanchez, Rebecca Smith3:33.72 Q
4GBRAnna Hopkin, Lucy Hope, Abbie Wood, Freya Anderson3:34.03 Q
5USANatalie Hinds, Olivia Smoliga, Allison Schmitt, Catie Deloof3:34.80 Q
6CHNAi Yanhan, Wu Qingfeng, Cheng Yujie, Zhu Menghui3:35.07 Q
7DENPernille Blume, Jeanette Ottesen, Julie Kepp Jensen, Signe Bro3:35.56 Q
8SWEMichelle Coleman, Louise Hansson, Sara Junevik, Sarah Sjöström3:35.93 Q
9JPNRikako Ikee, Chihiro Igarashi, Natsumi Sakai, Rika Omoto3:36.20
10FRABéryl Gastaldello, Charlotte Bonnet, Margaux Fabre, Anouchka Martin3:36.61

Complete Results

Men's 400m Individual Medley, Final
July 25
Women's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 25
Women's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal
July 25
Women's 100m Butterfly, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 25
Men's 400m Freestyle, Final
July 25
Women's 400m Individual Medley, Final
July 25
Men's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 25
Men's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal
July 25
Men's 100m Breaststroke, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 25
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Final
July 25

Weightlifting

Men's 67kg
July 25
Men's 61kg
July 25
Women's 49kg, Group A
July 24 - Final
1CHNHou Zhihui210 OR
2INDMirabai Chanu Saikhom202
3INAWindy Cantika Aisah194
4TPEFang Wan Ling181
5BELNina Sterckx180
7FRAAnaïs Michel177
JPNHiromi Miyake
USAJourdan Delacruz

Complete Results

Men's 67kg, Group B
July 25
Men's 61kg, Group B
July 25

Gymnastics - Artistic

Women's Vault
July 25
Women's Uneven Bars
July 25
Women's Team
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around
July 25
Women's Floor Exercise
July 25
Women's Beam
July 25
Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 2
July 24 - Final
BRADiogo Soares, Arthur Mariano, Caio Souza, Francisco Barreto
GBRJoe Fraser, Giarnni Regini-Moran, Max Whitlock, James Hall
JPNKazuma Kaya, Takeru Kitazono, Daiki Hashimoto, Wataru Tanigawa
SUIChristian Baumann, Eddy Yusof, Pablo Brägger, Benjamin Gischard

Complete Results

Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 3
July 24 - Final
GERPhilipp Herder, Lukas Dauser, Nils Dunkel, Andreas Toba
KORRyu Sunghyun, Yang Hak-Seon, Kim Han-Sol, Lee Junho
TPETang Chia-Hung, Lee Chih-Kai, Shiao Yu-Jan, Hung Yuan-Hsi
USAYul Moldauer, Shane Wiskus, Brody Malone, Samuel Mikulak

Complete Results

Women's Vault, Qualification, Subdivision 1
July 25
Women's Vault, Qualification
July 25
Women's Uneven Bars, Qualification, Subdivision 1
July 25
Women's Uneven Bars, Qualification
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 4
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 3
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 2
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 1
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 4
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 3
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 2
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 1
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification
July 25
Women's Floor Exercise, Qualification, Subdivision 1
July 25
Women's Floor Exercise, Qualification
July 25
Women's Beam, Qualification, Subdivision 1
July 25
Women's Beam, Qualification
July 25
Women's Vault, Qualification, Subdivision 2
July 25
Women's Uneven Bars, Qualification, Subdivision 2
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 2, Rotation 4
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 2, Rotation 3
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 2, Rotation 2
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 2, Rotation 1
July 25
Women's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 2
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 2, Rotation 4
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 2, Rotation 3
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 2, Rotation 2
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 2, Rotation 1
July 25
Women's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 2
July 25
Women's Floor Exercise, Qualification, Subdivision 2
July 25
Women's Beam, Qualification, Subdivision 2
July 25

Tennis

Women's Singles, Round 1, Barty v Sorribes
July 25
Women's Singles, Round 1, Sabalenka v Linette
July 25
Women's Singles, Round 1, Ferro v Sevastova
July 25
Women's Singles, Round 1, Cepede v Wang Q
July 25
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 1, F. Cerúndolo v Broady
July 25
Women's Singles, Round 1, Jorovic v Van Uytvanck
July 25
Women's Singles, Round 1, Zheng S S v N. Osaka
July 25
Women's Singles, Round 1, Garcia v Vekic
July 25
Women's Doubles, Round 1, Krejcíková/Siniaková v Hsieh Y C/Hsu C Y
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 1, Fucsovics v Hurkacz
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 1, A. Zverev v Lu Y H
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 1, Kukushkin v Coria
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 1, Monfils v Ivashka
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 1, Galán v Safwat
July 25
Women's Singles, Round 1, Kvitová v Paolini
July 25
Women's Singles, Round 1, Kudermetova v Muguruza
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 1, Gombos v Giron
July 25
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 25
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 25
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 25
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 25
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 25
Men's Singles, Round 1, Nishikori v Rublev
July 25
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 25

Field Hockey

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, GBR v RSA
July 24 - Final
GBR3
RSA1

Results

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, CAN v GER
July 24 - Final
GER7
CAN1

Results

Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, NED v IND
July 24 - Final
NED5
IND1

Results

Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, IRL v RSA
July 24 - Final
IRL2
RSA0

Results

Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, GBR v GER
July 25
GBR
GER
Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, AUS v ESP
July 25
AUS
ESP
Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, JPN v CHN
July 25
CHN
JPN
Women's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, NZL v ARG
July 25
ARG
NZL

Rowing

Men's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F, Semifinal 1
July 25
Men's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F
July 25
Men's Single Sculls, Semifinals
July 25
Men's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F, Semifinal 2
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F, Semifinal 1
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Semifinals, Semifinal E/F, Semifinal 2
July 25
Men's Pair, Repechage Round
July 25
Women's Pair, Repechage Round
July 25
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 1
July 25
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round
July 25
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 2
July 25
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 1
July 25
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round
July 25
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Repechage Round, Heat 2
July 25
Men's Quadruple Sculls, Repechage Round
July 25
Women's Quadruple Sculls, Repechage Round
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
July 25
Women's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
July 25
Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
July 25
Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal
July 25
Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
July 25
Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
July 25
Men's Single Sculls, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
July 25
Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
July 25
Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B
July 25
Women's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
July 25
Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 1
July 25
Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B
July 25
Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B, Semifinal 2
July 25

Handball

Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, POR v EGY
July 24 - Final
EGY37
POR31

Results

Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, GER v ESP
July 24 - Final
ESP28
GER27

Results

Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, DEN v JPN
July 24 - Final
DEN47
JPN30

Results

Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, SWE v BRN
July 24 - Final
SWE32
BRN31

Results

Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, NED v JPN
July 25
Women's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group B, ESP v SWE
July 25

Surfing

Women's Shortboard
July 25
Men's Shortboard
July 24
Men's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 1
July 24
Men's Shortboard, Round 1
July 24
Men's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 2
July 24
Men's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 3
July 24
Men's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 4
July 25
Men's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 5
July 25
Women's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 1
July 25
Women's Shortboard, Round 1
July 25
Women's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 2
July 25
Women's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 3
July 25
Women's Shortboard, Round 1, Heat 4
July 25

Beach Volleyball

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Betschart/Hüberli v Ludwig/Kozuch
July 24 - Final
1SUITanja Hüberli, Nina Betschart2
2GERMargareta Kozuch, Laura Ludwig1

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Leshukov/Semenov v Herrera/Gavira
July 24 - Final
1ROCKonstantin Semenov, Ilya Leshukov2
2ESPAdrián Gavira Collado, Pablo Herrera0

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré v Borger/Sude
July 24 - Final
1SUIJoana Heidrich, Anouk Vergé-Dépré2
2GERJulia Sude, Karla Borger1

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Bansley/Wilkerson v Wang F/Xia X Y
July 24 - Final
1CHNXia Xinyi, Wang Fan2
2CANHeather Bansley, Brandie Wilkerson1

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Brouwer/Meeuwsen v Lucena/Dalhausser
July 24 - Final
1NEDAlexander Brouwer, Robert Meeuwsen2
2USANick Lucena, Philip Dalhausser0

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Mol/Sørum v McHugh/Schumann
July 24 - Final
1NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol2
2AUSChris Mchugh, Damien Schumann1

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Xue C/Wang X X
July 25
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Shiratori/Ishijima v Losiak/Kantor
July 25
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Bruno/Evandro v M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt
July 25
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Artacho/Clancy v Martínez/Echevarria
July 25

Skateboarding

Men's Street
July 25
Men's Street, Preliminary Round
July 25
Men's Street, Final
July 25

Archery

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
July 24 - Final
1MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia6
2GBRPatrick Huston, Sarah Bettles0

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal
July 24 - Final
FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin
GBRPatrick Huston, Sarah Bettles
INARiau Ega Agatha, Diananda Choirunisa
INDPravin Ramesh Jadhav, Deepika Kumari
KORKim Je Deok, An San
MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia
NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo
TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Je Deok, An San6
2INDPravin Ramesh Jadhav, Deepika Kumari2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
July 24 - Final
1TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz6
2INARiau Ega Agatha, Diananda Choirunisa2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
July 24 - Final
1NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo5
2FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin4

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Je Deok, An San5
2MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia1

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal
July 24 - Final
KORKim Je Deok, An San
MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia
NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo
TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
July 24 - Final
1NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo5
2TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz3

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Finals, Bronze Medal Match
July 24 - Final
1MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia6
2TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Finals
July 24 - Final
KORKim Je Deok, An San
MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia
NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo
TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Finals, Gold Medal Match
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Je Deok, An San5
2NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo3

Complete Results

Women's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final, Last 16 - 1
July 25
Women's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final
July 25
Women's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final, Last 16 - 2
July 25
Women's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final, Last 16 - 4
July 25
Women's Recurve Team, 1/8 Final, Last 16 - 3
July 25

Badminton

Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Rasmussen/Astrup v Sozonov/V. Ivanov
July 24 - Final
1DENKim Astrup, Anders Rasmussen2
2ROCIvan Sozonov, Vladimir Ivanov0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Nagahara/Matsumoto v Hosny/Hany
July 24 - Final
1JPNMayu Matsumoto, Wakana Nagahara2
2EGYHadia Hosny, Doha Hany0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Setiawan/Ahsan v Yakura/Ho-Shue
July 24 - Final
1INAMohammad Ahsan, Hendra Setiawan2
2CANJason Ho-Shue, Nyl Yakura0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Seo S J/Choi S K v W.Y. Soh/T.F. Chia
July 24 - Final
1MASAaron Chia, Wooi Yik Soh2
2KORSeo Seung-Jae, Choi Sol-Kyu0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Shin S C/Lee S H v Somerville/Mapasa
July 24 - Final
1KORLee So-Hee, Shin Seung-Chan2
2AUSGronya Somerville, Setyana Mapasa0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Seinen/S. Piek v Tsai/Honderich
July 24 - Final
1NEDSelena Piek, Cheryl Seinen2
2CANRachel Honderich, Kristen Tsai1

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v Hurlburt-Yu/Wu
July 24 - Final
1THASapsiree Taerattanachai, Dechapol Puavaranukroh2
2CANJoshua Hurlburt-Yu, Josephine Wu0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh v Tang C M/Tse Y S
July 24 - Final
1HKGYing Suet Tse, Chun Man Tang2
2MASChan Peng Soon, Goh Liu Ying1

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Sonoda/Kamura v Seidel/Lamsfuss
July 24 - Final
1JPNTakeshi Kamura, Keigo Sonoda2
2GERMark Lamsfuss, Marvin Seidel0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Watanabe/Endo v Opeyori/Olofua
July 24 - Final
1JPNYuta Watanabe, Hiroyuki Endo2
2NGRAnuoluwapo Opeyori, Godwin Olofua0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Hirota/Fukushima v Smith/Birch
July 24 - Final
1JPNYuki Fukushima, Sayaka Hirota2
2GBRChloe Birch, Lauren Smith0

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Seo S J/Choi S K v Yakura/Ho-Shue
July 25
Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Kong H Y/Kim S Y v Prajongjai/Kititharakul
July 25
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, P.S. Chan/L.Y. Goh v Lamsfuss/Herttrich
July 25
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai v Gicquel/Delrue
July 25
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Wang Y/Huang D P v Tang C M/Tse Y S
July 25
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, Watanabe/Endo v Sozonov/V. Ivanov
July 25

Equestrian

Open Team - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSSimone Pearce, Mary Hanna, Kelly Layne
AUTChristian Schumach, Florian Bacher, Victoria Max-Theurer
BELDomien Michiels, Laurence Roos, Larissa Pauluis
CANLindsay Kellock, Chris Von Martels, Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu
DENCarina Cassøe Kruth, Cathrine Dufour, Nanna Skodborg Merrald
ESPSevero Jesus Jurado López, Jose Antonio Garcia Mena, Beatriz Ferrer-Salat
FRAMaxime Collard, Alexandre Ayache, Morgan Barbançon Mestres
GBRCharlotte Fry, Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester
GERJessica Von Bredow-Werndl, Isabell Werth, Dorothee Schneider
JPNKazuki Sado, Hiroyuki Kitahara, Shingo Hayashi

Complete Results

Open Individual - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
FRAAlexandre Ayache
AUTFlorian Bacher
FRAMorgan Barbançon Mestres
PORMaria Caetano
SINCaroline Chew
FRAMaxime Collard
MEXMartha Fernanda Del Valle Quirarte
DENCathrine Dufour
GBRCharlotte Dujardin
ESTDina Ellermann

Complete Results

Open Team, Grand Prix - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1DENCarina Cassøe Kruth, Cathrine Dufour, Nanna Skodborg Merrald4966.0
2GBRCharlotte Fry, Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester4901.5
3SWETherese Nilshagen, Juliette Ramel, Antonia Ramel4626.5
4PORJoão Miguel Torrao, Rodrigo Torres, Maria Caetano4602.5
5ESPSevero Jesus Jurado López, Jose Antonio Garcia Mena, Beatriz Ferrer-Salat4548.0
6ROCAleksandra Maksakova, Inessa Merkulova, Tatyana Kosterina4294.0
7NEDEdward Gal, Marlies Van Baalen, Hans Peter Minderhoud2532.5
8USAAdrienne Lyle, Steffen Peters, Sabine Schut-Kery2525.0
9FRAMaxime Collard, Alexandre Ayache, Morgan Barbançon Mestres2219.5
10CANLindsay Kellock, Chris Von Martels, Brittany Fraser-Beaulieu2191.5

Complete Results

Open Individual, Grand Prix - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1GERJessica Von Bredow-Werndl84.379 Q
2DENCathrine Dufour81.056 Q
3NEDEdward Gal78.649 Q
4USASabine Schut-Kery78.416 Q
5GBRCharlotte Fry77.096 Q
6NEDHans Peter Minderhoud76.817
7SWETherese Nilshagen75.140 Q
8GBRCarl Hester75.124
9DENNanna Skodborg Merrald73.168
10PORRodrigo Torres72.624

Complete Results

Fencing

Men's Individual Sabre, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Szilagyi v Samele
July 24 - Final
HUNAron Szilagyi15
ITALuigi Samele7

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Sun Y v Popescu
July 24 - Final
CHNSun Yiwen11
ROUAna Maria Popescu10

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Bazadze v Kim J H
July 24 - Final
KORKim Jung-Hwan15
2GEOSandro Bazadze11

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Murtazaeva v Lehis
July 24 - Final
ESTKatrina Lehis15
2ROCAizanat Murtazaeva8

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Streets v Dershwitz
July 24 - Final
1USAEli Dershwitz15
2JPNKaito Streets9

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Rahbari v Apithy
July 24 - Final
1IRIMohammad Rahbari15
2FRABolade Apithy13

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Quintero v Szilagyi
July 24 - Final
1HUNAron Szilagyi15
2VENJose Quintero7

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Samer v Bazadze
July 24 - Final
1GEOSandro Bazadze15
2EGYMohab Samer10

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 16, Sato v Beljajeva
July 24 - Final
1ESTJulia Beljajeva15
2JPNNozomi Nakano10

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 16, Jarecka v Fiamingo
July 24 - Final
1ITARossella Fiamingo15
2POLAleksandra Jarecka13

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 16, Isola v Lin S
July 24 - Final
1ITAFederica Isola15
2CHNLin Sheng9

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 16, Murtazaeva v Hurley
July 24 - Final
1ROCAizanat Murtazaeva12
2USAKelley Hurley11

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 16, Navarria v Lehis
July 24 - Final
1ESTKatrina Lehis15
2ITAMara Navarria10

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 16, Zhu M Y v Sun Y
July 24 - Final
1CHNSun Yiwen15
2CHNZhu Mingye8

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 16, Song S v Popescu
July 24 - Final
1ROUAna Maria Popescu15
2KORSong Sera6

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 16, Ibragimov v Szabo
July 24 - Final
1ROCKamil Ibragimov15
2GERMatyas Szabo13

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 16, Abedini v Szilagyi
July 24 - Final
1HUNAron Szilagyi15
2IRIMojtaba Abedini7

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 16, Rahbari v Samele
July 24 - Final
1ITALuigi Samele15
2IRIMohammad Rahbari7

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 16, Kim J H v Dershwitz
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Jung-Hwan15
2USAEli Dershwitz9

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 16, Elsissy v Bazadze
July 24 - Final
1GEOSandro Bazadze15
2EGYZiad Elsissy12

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Quarterfinal, Isola v Sun Y
July 24 - Final
1CHNSun Yiwen11
2ITAFederica Isola10

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Quarterfinal, Murtazaeva v Kong M W
July 24 - Final
1ROCAizanat Murtazaeva15
2HKGMan Wai Kong10

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Quarterfinal, Fiamingo v Lehis
July 24 - Final
1ESTKatrina Lehis15
2ITARossella Fiamingo7

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Quarterfinal, Beljajeva v Popescu
July 24 - Final
1ROUAna Maria Popescu15
2ESTJulia Beljajeva8

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Quarterfinal, Ibragimov v Kim J H
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Jung-Hwan15
2ROCKamil Ibragimov14

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Quarterfinal, Berre v Samele
July 24 - Final
1ITALuigi Samele15
2ITAEnrico Berre10

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Quarterfinal, Oh S G v Bazadze
July 24 - Final
1GEOSandro Bazadze15
2KOROh Sanguk13

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Quarterfinal, Pakdaman v Szilagyi
July 24 - Final
1HUNAron Szilagyi15
2IRIAli Pakdaman6

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Semifinal, Murtazaeva v Sun Y
July 24 - Final
1CHNSun Yiwen12
2ROCAizanat Murtazaeva8

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Semifinal, Lehis v Popescu
July 24 - Final
1ROUAna Maria Popescu15
2ESTKatrina Lehis11

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Semifinal, Bazadze v Szilagyi
July 24 - Final
1HUNAron Szilagyi15
2GEOSandro Bazadze13

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Semifinal, Kim J H v Samele
July 24 - Final
1ITALuigi Samele15
2KORKim Jung-Hwan12

Complete Results

Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64, Dong C v Blais-Belanger
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64, Petrov v Ma S G
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64, Sukhov v Steffen
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64, Ramirez v Niggeler
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Verwijlen v Kweon Y J
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Santarelli v Khodos
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Wang Z v Elkord
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, McDowald v Bardenet
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Kurbanov v Fichera
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Svichkar v Heinzer
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Cannone v R. Limardo
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Minobe v Jurka
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Kano v Garozzo
July 25
Men's Individual Epee, Last 32, Nikishin v Lan M H
July 25

Judo

Men's 60kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Yang Y W v Takato
July 24 - Final
JPNNaohisa Takato10s1
TPEYang Yung Wei00s3

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Krasniqi v Tonaki
July 24 - Final
1KOSDistria Krasniqi01
2JPNFuna Tonaki00

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Kim W J v Mkheidze
July 24 - Final
FRALuka Mkheidze10
2KORKim Won-Jin00s3

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Tsjakadoea v Smetov
July 24 - Final
KAZYeldos Smetov01s2
2NEDTornike Tsjakadoea00s1

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Costa v Munkhbat
July 24 - Final
1MGLUrantsetseg Munkhbat10
2PORCatarina Costa00

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Rishony v Bilodid
July 24 - Final
1UKRDaria Bilodid10s1
2ISRShira Rishony00s1

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Last 16, Pareto v Stangar
July 24 - Final
1ARGPaula Pareto10
2SLOMarusa Stangar00

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Quarterfinal, Krasniqi v Lin C H
July 24 - Final
1KOSDistria Krasniqi10
2TPELin Chen-Hao00

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Quarterfinal, Munkhbat v Rishony
July 24 - Final
1MGLUrantsetseg Munkhbat11
2ISRShira Rishony00

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Quarterfinal, Bilodid v Costa
July 24 - Final
1UKRDaria Bilodid10s1
2PORCatarina Costa00s1

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Quarterfinal, Tonaki v Pareto
July 24 - Final
1JPNFuna Tonaki10s1
2ARGPaula Pareto00

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Repechage Round, Lin C H v Rishony
July 24 - Final
1ISRShira Rishony10s1
2TPELin Chen-Hao00s2

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Repechage Round, Costa v Pareto
July 24 - Final
1PORCatarina Costa01s2
2ARGPaula Pareto00

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Semifinal, Bilodid v Tonaki
July 24 - Final
1JPNFuna Tonaki10s2
2UKRDaria Bilodid00s1

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Semifinal, Krasniqi v Munkhbat
July 24 - Final
1KOSDistria Krasniqi01s2
2MGLUrantsetseg Munkhbat00s2

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Repechage Round, Tsjakadoea v Lesyuk
July 24 - Final
1NEDTornike Tsjakadoea10
2UKRArtem Lesyuk00

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Repechage Round, Chkhvimiani v Kim W J
July 24 - Final
1KORKim Won-Jin10
2GEOLukhumi Chkhvimiani00s2

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Semifinal, Takato v Smetov
July 24 - Final
1JPNNaohisa Takato01s2
2KAZYeldos Smetov00s2

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Semifinal, Yang Y W v Mkheidze
July 24 - Final
1TPEYang Yung Wei10s1
2FRALuka Mkheidze00s2

Complete Results

Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 24
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 24
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 24
Men's 66kg, Last 32
July 24
Men's 66kg, Last 32
July 24
Men's 66kg, Last 32
July 24
Men's 66kg, Last 32
July 24
Men's 66kg, Last 32
July 24
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Safarov v Serikzhanov
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Nurillaev v Vieru
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Cargnin v Abdelmawgoud
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Le Blouch v Alhassane
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Sancho v Cullhaj
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Gaitero Martin v Zantaraia
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Minkou v El Idrissi
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Gomboc v Mungandu
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Shamilov v Seidl
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Shmailov v Loforte
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 32, Postigos v Katz
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 16
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 32
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 16
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 16
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 16
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 16
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 16
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 16
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 16
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 16
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 16
July 25
Women's 52kg, Last 16
July 25
Men's 66kg, Last 16
July 25

Sailing

Women's Laser Radial
July 25
Men's RS:X
July 25
Women's Laser Radial, Opening Series, Race 1
July 25
Women's Laser Radial, Opening Series
July 25
Men's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 1
July 25
Men's RS:X, Opening Series
July 25
Men's RS:X, Opening Series, Race 2
July 25

Shooting

Men's Skeet
July 25
Women's Skeet
July 25
Women's 10m Air Pistol
July 25
Men's 10m Air Pistol
July 24 - Final
IRIJavad Foroughi244.8
SRBDamir Mikec237.9
CHNPang Wei217.6
4UKRPavlo Korostylov198.9
5GERChristian Reitz176.6
6CHNZhang Bowen158.2
7INDChaudhary Saurabh137.4
8KORKim Mose115.8
9PAKGulfam Joseph578.0
10USAJames Hall577.0

Complete Results

Men's 10m Air Pistol, Final
July 24 - Final
1IRIJavad Foroughi244.8 OR
2SRBDamir Mikec237.9
3CHNPang Wei217.6
4UKRPavlo Korostylov198.9
5GERChristian Reitz176.6
6CHNZhang Bowen158.2
7INDChaudhary Saurabh137.4
8KORKim Mose115.8

Complete Results

Women's Skeet, Qualification, Day 1
July 25
Women's Skeet, Qualification
July 25
Women's 10m Air Pistol, Qualification
July 25
Men's Skeet, Qualification, Day 1
July 25
Men's Skeet, Qualification
July 25
Women's 10m Air Pistol, Final
July 25

Softball

Women's Softball, Opening Round, MEX v USA
July 24 - Final
USA2
MEX0

Results

Women's Softball, Opening Round, ITA v JPN
July 24 - Final
JPN5
ITA0

Results

Women's Softball, Opening Round, USA v AUS
July 25

Table Tennis

Women's Singles, Round 1, Moret v Yamada
July 24 - Final
1SUIRachel Moret4
2BRAJessica Yamada2

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Noskova v Pavade
July 24 - Final
1ROCYana Noskova4
2FRAPrithika Pavade2

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Mino v Kumar
July 24 - Final
1USANikhil Kumar4
2ECUAlberto Mino2

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Gacina v Fanny
July 24 - Final
1CROAndrej Gacina4
2TOGKokou Dodji Fanny0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Diaw v Chew
July 24 - Final
1SINZhe Yu Clarence Chew4
2SENIbrahima Diaw2

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Diaz v Paranang
July 24 - Final
1THAOrawan Paranang4
2PURMelanie Diaz0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Partyka v Bromley
July 24 - Final
1POLNatalia Partyka4
2AUSMichelle Bromley0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Gionis v Pete
July 24 - Final
1GREPanagiotis Gionis4
2SRBZolt Pete0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Jancarik v Alkhadrawi
July 24 - Final
1CZELubomir Jancarik4
2KSAAli Alkhadrawi0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Batra v Ho
July 24 - Final
1INDManika Batra4
2GBRTin Tin Ho0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Dvorak v Liu
July 24 - Final
1USAJuan Liu4
2ESPGalia Dvorak1

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Shao v Kallberg
July 24 - Final
1PORJieni Shao4
2SWEChristina Kallberg3

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Ionescu v Yan
July 24 - Final
1ROUOvidiu Ionescu4
2AUSXin Yan1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Tokic v Hazin
July 24 - Final
1SLOBojan Tokic4
2CANJeremy Hazin0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Yuan v Helmy
July 24 - Final
1FRAJia Nan Yuan4
2EGYYousra Helmy0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Shin Y v Edghill
July 24 - Final
1KORShin Yubin4
2GUYChelsea Edghill0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Bergström v Mukherjee
July 24 - Final
1INDSutirtha Mukherjee4
2SWELinda Bergström3

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Afanador v Lam S H
July 24 - Final
1HKGSiu Hang Lam4
2PURBrian Afanador3

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Drinkhall v Alamian Darounko
July 24 - Final
1GBRPaul Drinkhall4
2IRINima Alamian Darounko1

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Cifuentes v Shing
July 24 - Final
1ARGHoracio Cifuentes4
2VANYoshua Shing0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Kou v Hmam
July 24 - Final
1UKRLei Kou4
2TUNAdem Hmam0

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Vivarelli v Lay
July 24 - Final
1AUSJian Fang Lay4
2ITADebora Vivarelli1

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Vega v Batmunkh
July 24 - Final
1CHIPaulina Vega4
2MGLBolor-Erdene Batmunkh0

Complete Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 4
    CHN
  • 3
    KOR
  • 2
    JPN

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
CHN 3
KOR 1
JPN 1
Silver
JPN 1
ITA 1
ROC 1
Bronze
KOR 2
CHN 1
ROC 1

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 1
    San
    San
  • 1
    Je Deok
    Je Deok
  • 1
    Carapaz
    Carapaz

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
San 1
Je Deok 1
Carapaz 1
Silver
Galashina 1
Mikec 1
Jendoubi 1
Bronze
Jun 1
Jung-Hwan 1
Aisah 1

Olympics News