WINDellin BetancesD. Betances(1-0)1.0 IP, 4 ER, 0 K, 2 BB
LOSSCole HenryC. Henry(0-1)1.0 IP, 4 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Nationals
Nationals Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
V. RoblesCF0-11100200.167.444.167
L. Garcia2B1-22010000.286.444.286
J. Harrison2B1-33111000.500.5001.167
J. MercerSS1-22010000.333.429.333
K. SchwarberDH0-00000200.400.6251.000
B. SwihartPR-DH0-001002001.0001.0001.000
R. Zimmerman1B2-33123000.750.8002.500
Y. GomesC0-22000100.000.333.000
Y. AntunaPR0-00000000.250.400.250
R. ReadC0-11000000.000.000.000
A. StevensonLF1-33010000.182.250.182
Y. TomasLF0-00000100.400.500.400
C. Kieboom3B0-33000010.250.250.500
A. Sanchez3B0-11000000.000.200.000
Y. HernandezRF0-33000000.125.125.500
C. TocciRF0-11000000.000.000.000
H. PerezSS0-22000000.333.333.333
D. Mendoza1B1-22010000.286.444.429
TEAM7-3131474820
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Zimmerman (1, Peterson); Harrison (1, Betances)
  • HR:
    Zimmerman (2, 5th inning off Betances 2 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Zimmerman 3 (4), Harrison (3)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Zimmerman (3), Harrison
  • GIDP:
    Wilson
  • Team RISP:
    2-11 (Zimmerman 1-2, Mercer 0-1, Harrison 1-2, Gomes 0-1, Tocci 0-1, Tomás 0-1, Stevenson 0-1, Kieboom 0-1, Garcia 0-1, Wilson 0-2)
  • Team LOB:
    10
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Robles 2 (2, 2nd base off Familia/McCann, 2nd base off Betances/McCann); Antuna (1, 2nd base off May/McCann)
  • CS:
    Stevenson (1, 2nd base by Loup/McCann)
  • Picked Off:
    Stevenson (1st base, Loup)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Cavalli (1, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Mercer-Garcia-Mendoza)
  • PB:
    Gomes

Mets
Mets Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. NimmoCF2-22121100.714.7501.286
M. SmithPR-CF0-00100200.000.500.000
J. McNeil2B0-22000010.250.4001.000
J. PerazaPR-2B0-11101100.250.500.500
D. SmithDH0-33000020.000.000.000
a - B. BatyPH-DH1-22110000.500.500.750
P. Alonso1B1-33114000.167.286.667
J. Hager1B1-11112000.200.200.800
J. McCannC1-22010100.250.400.250
B. MaxwellC0-11000000.500.7501.000
J. Villar3B0-22000000.000.000.000
M. Vientos3B0-00000200.500.833.500
L. GuillormeSS0-22000000.286.286.286
R. MauricioSS1-22110000.286.286.286
K. LeeRF0-22000010.000.000.000
P. Crow-ArmstrongRF0-22000010.000.000.000
D. FergusonLF1-22110010.750.8001.000
J. FargasLF0-11000100.200.333.200
TEAM8-3030888860
a-singled to left for Do. Smith in the 7th
  • Batting
  • HR:
    Nimmo (1, 1st inning off Finnegan 0 on, 0 Out); Hager (1, 7th inning off Condra-Bogan 1 on, 2 Out); Alonso (1, 5th inning off Henry 3 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Nimmo (1), Peraza (1), Hager 2 (2), Alonso 4 (4)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Peraza, Hager (2), Alonso (4)
  • GIDP:
    Peraza
  • Team RISP:
    1-9 (Do. Smith 0-1, Guillorme 0-2, Fargas 0-1, Alonso 1-1, Ferguson 0-1, Lee 0-1, Baty 0-1, Crow-Armstrong 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Baserunning
  • Picked Off:
    Nimmo (1st base, Rutledge)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Mauricio-Hager)

Scoring Summary

InningWSHNYM
1stNimmo homered to right (386 feet).01
5thHarrison doubled to left, Robles scored.11
5thZimmerman homered to right (402 feet), Harrison scored and Swihart scored. Inning ends with 2 outs.41
5thAlonso homered to right (428 feet), Ferguson scored, M. Smith scored and Peraza scored.45
7thHager homered to left (355 feet), Baty scored.47
8thPeraza walked, Mauricio scored, M. Smith to second, Fargas to third.48