• Cubs
    CHC
  • Brewers
    MIL

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441100111.156.308.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-332120020.226.390.419
2-330201017.162.273.270
0-330010013.243.341.595
0-330000218.118.205.206
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-440000114.220.256.463
1-440100220.162.205.270
0-330000214.111.111.278
0-11000015.000.000.000
1-11010003.125.241.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.273.385.273
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Mills4.022200141-252.7941
R. Tepera1.000011011-63.8611
R. Brothers1.000001014-93.3814
P. Strop1.010011020-120.0020
A. Chafin0.200011022-105.7922
C. Kimbrel1.100011019-110.0019

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-11000004.154.214.423
0-330000113.500.500.667
0-330001113.118.167.235
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-330100019.281.361.500
0-44000006.216.275.405
1-330100111.147.194.294
0-331000013.231.267.538
0-11000001.423.500.654
1-111123019.133.333.300
0-330000111.100.143.150
0-11000005.000.200.000
0-22000017.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.143.294.143
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Woodruff6.031116095-632.1295
B. Boxberger1.000001012-80.0012
B. Suter1.032201120-133.5220
A. Perdomo1.000002016-110.0016

Win Probability 100%

CHC
MIL
CHC 100%

CHC

3

MIL

2

Bottom 9

Peterson flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHC4
    • 1MIL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHC1
    • 0MIL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHC5
    • 10MIL
  • Total Bases

    • CHC9
    • 6MIL

Game Information

American Family Field
American Family Field
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Line: MIL -143
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 11,025
26%
Capacity: 41,900
3:07
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Estabrook, First Base Umpire - Laz Diaz, Second Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley, Third Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson
WINPedro StropP. Strop(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSBrent SuterB. Suter(0-1)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVECraig KimbrelC. Kimbrel(3)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHCMIL
2ndUrías homered to left (398 feet), Piña scored.02
4thBryant hit sacrifice fly to right, Contreras scored.12
8thContreras homered to left (438 feet), Happ scored.32
Data is currently unavailable.