• Cubs
    CHC
  • Brewers
    MIL

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-221103026.231.335.424
2-22122009.295.361.705
0-00000000.250.250.250
0-11000014.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22010008.212.268.346
0-441001116.233.305.432
1-331121016.227.275.470
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.194.286.333
0-11000015.000.000.000
1-441111120.236.313.449
0-44000008.183.295.341
2-440210110.244.281.308
0-441000112.179.282.403
0-00100105.111.238.111
0-330000312.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Arrieta1.246342156-315.5756
K. Thompson0.120001010-61.8610
R. Brothers1.123322032-173.4532
T. Nance1.225512138-235.0638
A. Morgan1.011100110-84.5010
B. Wieck1.000021026-130.0026
E. Sogard1.010001017-90.0017

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
4-553440019.247.338.433
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-551001326.247.403.396
1-333142023.239.309.447
1-331102122.294.394.461
1-442101016.223.307.420
2-441231120.260.387.403
1-441110223.160.250.313
2-551210118.165.243.277
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11100003.000.000.000
0-00000105.143.222.571
0-00100106.0001.000.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.145.280.261
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Ashby0.247430039-1854.0039
M. Sanchez2.120003028-210.0028
T. Richards2.000023034-203.7734
H. Strickland2.020011025-173.0325
J. Cousins1.000011016-90.0016
B. Suter1.00000109-73.389

Win Probability 100%

CHC
MIL
MIL 100%

CHC

7

MIL

15

Top 9

Marisnick grounded out to shortstop.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHC9
    • 7MIL
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHC2
    • 0MIL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHC9
    • 9MIL
  • Total Bases

    • CHC8
    • 23MIL

Game Information

American Family Field
American Family Field
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53214
  • Line: MIL -154
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 32,193
77%
Capacity: 41,900
3:47
Home Plate Umpire - Jeremie Rehak, First Base Umpire - Pat Hoberg, Second Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson, Third Base Umpire - Ben May
WINTrevor RichardsT. Richards(3-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 2 BB
LOSSRex BrothersR. Brothers(2-1)1.1 IP, 3 ER, 2 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHCMIL
1stBáez singled to right, Contreras scored and Wisdom scored, Pederson to third.20
1stMarisnick grounded into fielder's choice, Pederson scored, Báez to third on fielding error by shortstop Adames.30
1stSogard reached on bunt single to pitcher, Báez scored, Marisnick to second.40
1stMarisnick scored, Sogard to third on wild pitch by Ashby.50
1stWisdom singled to left center, Alcántara scored and Arrieta scored, Contreras to second.70
1stPeterson walked, Yelich scored, Narváez to second, Adames to third.71
2ndUrías homered to left center (427 feet), Sanchez scored.73
2ndTaylor safe at first on throwing error by pitcher Arrieta, Adames scored and Narváez scored.75
2ndHiura reached on infield single to third, Taylor scored, Peterson to second.76
4thPeterson singled to right, Adames scored and Taylor scored, Peterson to second.78
4thBradley Jr. singled to right, Peterson scored, Hiura to second.79
4thUrías hit by pitch, Hiura scored, Richards to second, Bradley Jr. to third.710
4thAdames homered to right center (389 feet), Bradley Jr. scored, Richards scored and Urías scored.714
6thUrías homered to center (386 feet).715
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News