• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210010.283.375.499
2-441211120.279.413.557
2-551220116.295.385.499
3-551300018.263.365.482
2-552200216.294.349.518
2-551200117.163.263.285
1-221101012.253.358.355
2-220220011.240.278.425
0-550010014.210.286.388
0-22000026.000.000.000
0-00000000.500.5001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.217.265.408
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.268.360.418
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.224.327.357
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. White3.222215158-413.7558
G. Cleavinger0.221111126-192.5526
V. Gonzalez0.20000005-33.385
A. Vesia1.010000013-73.4813
J. Kelly1.000000013-73.2113
B. Treinen1.000002015-102.2215
E. Uceta1.000002018-117.6418

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001120.250.383.442
1-440100221.207.301.379
0-331001127.241.336.387
2-441220014.228.278.356
0-440000215.200.200.200
0-330000218.248.323.392
1-33111007.221.284.326
1-330100014.208.321.383
0-11000016.081.171.108
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.264.291.361
0-00000000.333.333.667
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Kelly6.184326088-624.3888
S. Crichton0.03330019-57.259
R. Buchter0.220000014-95.2814
J.B. Bukauskas1.010000014-87.4714
J. Faria1.021102024-155.1424

Win Probability 100%

LAD
ARI
LAD 100%

LAD

8

ARI

3

Bottom 9

Ellis struck out looking.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD2
    • 2ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD3
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD10
    • 8ARI
  • Total Bases

    • LAD21
    • 12ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85004
  • Line: LAD -169
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 23,814
49%
Capacity: 48,519
3:33
Home Plate Umpire - Rob Drake, First Base Umpire - Greg Gibson, Second Base Umpire - Paul Clemons, Third Base Umpire - Gerry Davis
WINAlex VesiaA. Vesia(1-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSMerrill KellyM. Kelly(7-8)6.1 IP, 3 ER, 6 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADARI
2ndTaylor singled to left center, Bellinger scored, Beaty to third.10
2ndMuncy singled to right, Beaty scored, Taylor to second, Taylor safe at third on fielding error by right fielder Calhoun.20
2ndTaylor stole home, Muncy stole second.30
4thCalhoun homered to right (380 feet), Cabrera scored.32
5thAhmed homered to left (405 feet).33
7thJ. Turner homered to left (376 feet), Muncy scored.53
7thPujols singled to left, Smith scored, Bellinger to second, Pollock to third.63
7thMcKinney grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Pollock scored, Pujols out at second, Bellinger to third.73
9thPujols singled to left center, Pollock scored.83
Data is currently unavailable.