• Orioles
    BAL
  • Yankees
    NYY

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441200115.323.385.546
1-441100116.284.356.420
0-440000315.256.324.464
1-331120217.262.307.475
1-440110011.237.291.424
0-220001114.200.317.338
1-330100215.230.303.369
0-33000019.213.260.374
0-330000210.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Harvey4.032221163-436.1363
C. Valdez1.021100015-125.4015
C. Sulser1.011111025-162.9025
P. Fry0.112210014-53.6414
D. Tate0.222211015-84.1415
D. Knight1.032201020-1518.0020

Yankees
Yankees

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-551340016.268.345.365
1-441111026.257.357.469
1-550100115.280.369.507
0-442001217.213.369.468
2-331231119.257.356.457
2-440220015.249.328.345
0-440000012.223.293.421
1-221101012.196.281.431
1-11210005.155.291.211
0-22000007.197.317.305
1-11210108.216.329.450
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Taillon6.1432110190-614.0490
J. Loaisiga0.21000007-62.607
C. Holmes1.010001010-84.4410
A. Abreu1.000002015-95.1915

Win Probability 100%

BAL
NYY
NYY 100%

BAL

3

NYY

10

Top 9

Hays grounded out to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • BAL5
    • 1NYY
  • Stolen Bases

    • BAL1
    • 0NYY
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • BAL4
    • 13NYY
  • Total Bases

    • BAL9
    • 19NYY

Game Information

Yankee Stadium
  • Bronx, New York
  • Line: NYY -254
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 30,055
63%
Capacity: 47,422
2:56
Home Plate Umpire - Tom Hallion, First Base Umpire - Malachi Moore, Second Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger, Third Base Umpire - Phil Cuzzi
WINJonathan LoaisigaJ. Loaisiga(8-4)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSCole SulserC. Sulser(3-2)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningBALNYY
1stMountcastle hit sacrifice fly to right, Mullins scored, Urías to third.10
1stHays singled to left, Urías scored.20
4thMountcastle homered to right (357 feet).30
4thRizzo homered to right center (421 feet).31
4thTorres singled to right, Gallo scored, Stanton to second.32
5thLeMahieu singled to center, Higashioka scored.33
7thLeMahieu singled to center, Davis scored, Sánchez to third.34
7thStanton doubled to right, Gallo scored, Sánchez scored and LeMahieu scored.37
7thTorres doubled to left, Stanton scored.38
8thLeMahieu doubled to left, Sánchez scored and Davis scored.310
Data is currently unavailable.