• Padres
    SD
  • Giants
    SF

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000319.160.222.160
0-440010015.263.273.421
0-220001215.227.346.318
0-00000105.500.667.500
1-220102120.250.385.300
1-441100212.235.500.235
0-00000000.357.471.786
0-330000216.444.474.611
0-11000002.200.385.400
2-440210113.167.200.250
1-441100217.125.125.125
0-220002118.091.231.091
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Y. Darvish1.289922157-3410.5757
N. Crismatt1.121112028-162.0828
A. Adams1.100001024-170.0024
D. Lamet1.231114034-204.5034
R. Suarez1.000002011-812.0011
W. Myers1.022200222-1518.0022

Giants
Giants

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210115.200.250.267
0-00000000.500.500.500
2-442221218.438.526.875
0-00000000.500.500.500
0-222002122.222.391.278
2-551210119.308.400.538
0-11100108.188.278.188
1-33010009.182.167.273
3-553320125.267.294.533
2-552230126.278.316.500
1-330120215.154.200.231
2-441210219.364.533.727
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Cobb5.0422210083-533.6083
J. Garcia1.000012021-130.0021
T. Beede2.000032035-150.0035
Y. Marte1.010000013-60.0013

Win Probability 100%

SD
SF
SF 100%

SD

2

SF

13

Top 9

Abrams flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SD4
    • 6SF
  • Stolen Bases

    • SD1
    • 2SF
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SD11
    • 14SF
  • Total Bases

    • SD7
    • 26SF

Game Information

Oracle Park
  • San Francisco, California
  • Line: SF -117
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 25,560
61%
Capacity: 41,915
3:13
Home Plate Umpire - Chris Guccione, First Base Umpire - Rob Drake, Second Base Umpire - Will Little, Third Base Umpire - Greg Gibson
WINAlex CobbA. Cobb(1-0)5.0 IP, 2 ER, 10 K, 2 BB
LOSSYu DarvishY. Darvish(0-1)1.2 IP, 9 ER, 2 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSDSF
1stBelt homered to left center (385 feet), Yastrzemski scored.02
1stEstrada singled to center, Crawford scored and Ruf scored, Flores to third.04
1stDuggar hit sacrifice fly to left, Flores scored.05
1stBart singled to center, Estrada scored.06
2ndMyers doubled to deep right, Voit scored.16
2ndCrawford grounded into double play, shortstop to first, Belt scored, Pederson out at second, Ruf to third.17
2ndFlores singled to left, Ruf scored.18
2ndEstrada doubled to deep center, Flores scored.19
2ndDuggar singled to center, Estrada scored.110
5thNola grounded out to first, Beaty scored, Abrams to third.210
5thYastrzemski doubled to deep left center, Bart scored.211
8thPederson homered to right (380 feet).212
8thFlores homered to left (394 feet).213
Data is currently unavailable.