RiceOwls
- 19-15
- 6th in American
Rice Owls Schedule 2023-24
Postseason | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
NCAA Women's Championship - Regional 2 in Albany - 1st Round | |||||||
Fri, 22 Mar | L70-60 | 19-15 (9-9) | Jackson 15 | Fisher 5 | Gooden 5 | ||
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Tue, 7 Nov | W70-38 | 1-0 (0-0) | Ennis 14 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 3 | ||
Fri, 10 Nov | W69-58 | 2-0 (0-0) | Fisher 13 | Fisher 6 | Klaczek 3 | ||
Sun, 12 Nov | L67-42 | 2-1 (0-0) | Ennis 11 | Samb 5 | Jackson 2 | ||
Fri, 17 Nov | L78-75 | 2-2 (0-0) | Jackson 13 | Hayes 7 | Klaczek 3 | ||
Sun, 19 Nov | W73-62 | 3-2 (0-0) | Bokunewicz 26 | Fisher 9 | Fisher 5 | ||
Sat, 25 Nov | L67-56 | 3-3 (0-0) | Jackson 12 | Hayes 7 | Jackson 2 | ||
Thu, 30 Nov | W74-44 | 4-3 (0-0) | Ennis 25 | Hayes 7 | Ennis 5 | ||
Sat, 2 Dec | W84-56 | 5-3 (0-0) | Ennis 14 | Fisher 9 | Hayes 5 | ||
Sat, 9 Dec | L80-72 | 5-4 (0-0) | Jackson 16 | Hayes 6 | Jackson 3 | ||
Sat, 16 Dec | W85-59 | 6-4 (0-0) | Owens-Barnett 14 | Hayes 8 | Gooden 5 | ||
Wed, 20 Dec | L71-63 OT | 6-5 (0-0) | Ennis 16 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 4 | ||
Thu, 4 Jan | W76-64 | 7-5 (1-0) | Ennis 17 | Adams 8 | Jackson 3 | ||
Sun, 7 Jan | W65-63 | 8-5 (2-0) | Jackson 17 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 7 | ||
Fri, 12 Jan | L61-54 | 8-6 (2-1) | Fisher 14 | Jackson 12 | Adams 2 | ||
Sun, 14 Jan | W67-64 | 9-6 (3-1) | Fisher 23 | Fisher 13 | Jackson 6 | ||
Wed, 17 Jan | W80-67 | 10-6 (4-1) | Ennis 19 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 7 | ||
Sat, 20 Jan | W61-44 | 11-6 (5-1) | Ennis 16 | Bokunewicz 6 | Jackson 5 | ||
Thu, 25 Jan | L70-65 | 11-7 (5-2) | Klaczek 17 | Klaczek 9 | Ennis 3 | ||
Sat, 27 Jan | L73-66 | 11-8 (5-3) | Jackson 20 | Adams 12 | Jackson 7 | ||
Thu, 1 Feb | W69-60 | 12-8 (6-3) | Ngulefac 19 | Adams 9 | Jackson 7 | ||
Sat, 3 Feb | L68-63 | 12-9 (6-4) | Jackson 16 | Ennis 7 | Owens-Barnett 3 | ||
Thu, 8 Feb | W69-59 | 13-9 (7-4) | Owens-Barnett 21 | Ennis 7 | Jackson 4 | ||
Sat, 10 Feb | W78-66 | 14-9 (8-4) | Adams 17 | Adams 12 | Adams 4 | ||
Thu, 15 Feb | W75-57 | 15-9 (9-4) | Fisher 22 | Adams 9 | Owens-Barnett 5 | ||
Sat, 17 Feb | L87-74 | 15-10 (9-5) | Fisher 20 | Adams 8 | Jackson 6 | ||
Wed, 21 Feb | L79-74 OT | 15-11 (9-6) | Ennis 21 | Ennis 6 | Fisher 5 | ||
Sun, 25 Feb | L75-66 | 15-12 (9-7) | Fisher 24 | Jackson 9 | Jackson 6 | ||
Sat, 2 Mar | L63-54 | 15-13 (9-8) | Ngulefac 13 | Klaczek 10 | Jackson 7 | ||
Wed, 6 Mar | L60-52 | 15-14 (9-9) | Fisher 30 | Fisher 12 | Klaczek 2 | ||
Sun, 10 Mar | W71-56 | 16-14 (9-9) | Fisher 20 | Ngulefac 9 | Fisher 4 | ||
Mon, 11 Mar | W61-59 | 17-14 (9-9) | Jackson 16 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 6 | ||
Wed, 13 Mar | W60-57 | 18-14 (9-9) | Fisher 17 | Fisher 5 | Jackson 4 | ||
Wed, 13 Mar | W61-41 | 19-14 (9-9) | Ngulefac 15 | Ngulefac 11 | Jackson 4 |