Seton HallPirates
- 25-12
- 4th in Big East
Seton Hall Pirates Schedule 2023-24
Postseason | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
NIT - 1st Round | |||||||
Wed, 20 Mar | W75-72 OT | 21-12 (13-7) | Dawes 26 | Davis 11 | Richmond 5 | ||
NIT - 2nd Round | |||||||
Sat, 23 Mar | W72-58 | 22-12 (13-7) | Davis 18 | Richmond 15 | Richmond 6 | ||
NIT - Quarterfinal | |||||||
Wed, 27 Mar | W91-68 | 23-12 (13-7) | Dawes 21 | Davis 7 | Richmond 10 | ||
NIT - Semifinal | |||||||
Wed, 3 Apr | W84-67 | 24-12 (13-7) | Dawes 20 | Davis 9 | Richmond 6 | ||
NIT - Championship | |||||||
Fri, 5 Apr | W79-77 | 25-12 (13-7) | Dawes 24 | Richmond 13 | Richmond 5 | ||
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Tue, 7 Nov | W70-59 | 1-0 (0-0) | Richmond 18 | Richmond 6 | Richmond 7 | ||
Sat, 11 Nov | W85-55 | 2-0 (0-0) | Richmond 14 | Bediako 10 | Addae-Wusu 3 | ||
Wed, 15 Nov | W96-71 | 3-0 (0-0) | Dawes 15 | Coleman 8 | Richmond 4 | ||
Sat, 18 Nov | W72-51 | 4-0 (0-0) | Davis 17 | Richmond 10 | Richmond 5 | ||
Thu, 23 Nov | L71-63 | 4-1 (0-0) | Richmond 18 | Addae-Wusu 9 | Davis 3 | ||
Fri, 24 Nov | L85-72 | 4-2 (0-0) | Davis 18 | Bediako 11 | Davis 3 | ||
Wed, 29 Nov | W88-75 | 5-2 (0-0) | Dawes 25 | Bediako 8 | Richmond 6 | ||
Wed, 6 Dec | L78-60 | 5-3 (0-0) | Richmond 18 | Hutchins-Everett 7 | Richmond 6 | ||
Sun, 10 Dec | L70-63 | 5-4 (0-0) | Richmond 21 | Bediako 11 | Richmond 4 | ||
Tue, 12 Dec | W70-61 | 6-4 (0-0) | Coleman 17 | Bediako 10 | Richmond 5 | ||
Sun, 17 Dec | W93-87 | 7-4 (0-0) | Dawes 25 | Davis 8 | Addae-Wusu 6 | ||
Thu, 21 Dec | W75-60 | 8-4 (1-0) | Richmond 23 | Bediako 9 | Richmond 5 | ||
Sat, 23 Dec | L74-54 | 8-5 (1-1) | Davis 18 | Bediako 9 | Dawes 4 | ||
Wed, 3 Jan | W61-57 | 9-5 (2-1) | Davis 17 | Addae-Wusu 11 | Richmond 6 | ||
Sat, 6 Jan | W78-75 | 10-5 (3-1) | Dawes 23 | Bediako 11 | Richmond 5 | ||
Tue, 9 Jan | W74-70 | 11-5 (4-1) | Dawes 25 | Richmond 8 | Richmond 8 | ||
Sat, 13 Jan | W78-72 | 12-5 (5-1) | Richmond 24 | Richmond 12 | Richmond 5 | ||
Wed, 17 Jan | W80-65 | 13-5 (6-1) | Dawes 21 | Addae-Wusu 10 | Addae-Wusu 5 | ||
Sat, 20 Jan | L97-94 3OT | 13-6 (6-2) | Richmond 21 | Addae-Wusu 12 | Richmond 11 | ||
Wed, 24 Jan | L67-63 | 13-7 (6-3) | Dawes 26 | Bediako 10 | Dawes 3 | ||
Sat, 27 Jan | L75-57 | 13-8 (6-4) | Bediako 18 | Davis 9 | Dawes 4 | ||
Wed, 31 Jan | W72-39 | 14-8 (7-4) | Davis 16 | Davis 12 | Addae-Wusu 3 | ||
Wed, 7 Feb | W76-70 | 15-8 (8-4) | Davis 25 | Davis 10 | Richmond 8 | ||
Sun, 11 Feb | L80-54 | 15-9 (8-5) | Dawes 14 | Bediako 5 | Richmond 3 | ||
Thu, 15 Feb | W88-70 | 16-9 (9-5) | Richmond 20 | Bediako 9 | Richmond 13 | ||
Sun, 18 Feb | W68-62 | 17-9 (10-5) | Dawes 19 | Richmond 11 | Richmond 2 | ||
Sun, 25 Feb | W76-64 | 18-9 (11-5) | Davis 21 | Bediako 9 | Addae-Wusu 4 | ||
Thu, 29 Feb | L85-64 | 18-10 (11-6) | Davis 18 | Davis 8 | Richmond 4 | ||
Sun, 3 Mar | L91-61 | 18-11 (11-7) | Davis 20 | Richmond 5 | Richmond 2 | ||
Wed, 6 Mar | W66-56 | 19-11 (12-7) | Richmond 20 | Bediako 12 | Richmond 5 | ||
Sun, 10 Mar | W86-62 | 20-11 (13-7) | Davis 28 | Davis 7 | Dawes 9 | ||
Thu, 14 Mar | L91-72 | 20-12 (13-7) | Dawes 22 | Davis 6 | Richmond 9 |