• Phillies
    PHI
  • Marlins
    MIA

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-551000419.300.364.433
1-332102019.296.441.556
1-333122026.156.300.344
0-00000000.250.250.250
2-441211127.324.395.618
2-331230022.700.625.900
1-550120025.304.333.391
2-441200024.258.303.323
2-551210221.143.208.190
0-550000517.154.185.192
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Suarez5.062234178-495.8778
S. Dominguez1.000002011-81.9311
J. Norwood1.000001011-70.0011
B. Falter2.021110129-225.6829

Marlins
Marlins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551120114.161.278.290
0-22000016.259.355.407
0-220000012.333.364.429
1-220102020.174.250.174
1-44111019.208.240.375
1-440100112.148.179.185
3-440300115.263.300.368
0-330001013.200.500.200
0-22000015.125.192.250
0-11000109.000.200.000
1-441100114.375.545.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Rogers1.247743063-3912.1563
C. Poteet3.141104066-471.9366
S. Armstrong1.012010021-126.7521
T. Scott1.000003014-94.5014
S. Okert1.000001015-92.7015
D. Castano1.020001021-140.0021

Win Probability 100%

PHI
MIA
PHI 100%

PHI

10

MIA

3

Bottom 9

Soler flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI4
    • 5MIA
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI1
    • 0MIA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI7
    • 12MIA
  • Total Bases

    • PHI15
    • 16MIA

Game Information

loanDepot park
loanDepot park
  • Miami, Florida
  • Line: MIA -127
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 13,412
36%
Capacity: 37,422
3:23
Home Plate Umpire - Jeremie Rehak, First Base Umpire - Mark Wegner, Second Base Umpire - Alan Porter, Third Base Umpire - Quinn Wolcott
WINRanger SuarezR. Suarez(1-0)5.0 IP, 2 ER, 4 K, 3 BB
LOSSTrevor RogersT. Rogers(0-2)1.2 IP, 7 ER, 3 K, 4 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHIMIA
1stBohm hit sacrifice fly to center, Hoskins scored, Harper to third.10
1stHarper stole home.20
2ndVierling doubled to deep center, Gregorius scored.30
2ndHarper doubled to right, Hoskins scored and Vierling scored.50
2ndBohm singled to right, Harper scored, Castellanos to second.60
2ndCamargo doubled to right, Bohm scored and Castellanos scored.80
5thSoler homered to left (428 feet), Berti scored.82
6thCastellanos singled to right, Realmuto scored, Harper to third.92
6thBohm hit sacrifice fly to center, Harper scored.102
8thGarcía homered to center (443 feet).103
Data is currently unavailable.