MMA Schedule - 2024

This Week's Events
Date
TIME
TV
EVENT
location
20 Jul10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Jandiroba
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
TV
EVENT
location
27 Jul11:00 PMUFC 304: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2
Co-op Live, Manchester, England
2 Aug10:30 PM2024 PFL Playoffs: Heavyweights & Women's Flyweights
Municipal Auditorium (TN), Nashville, TN
3 Aug1:00 AMONE Fight Night 24: Brooks vs. Balart
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
3 Aug5:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Nurmagomedov
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
10 Aug12:00 AMInvicta FC 56: Maia vs. Cantuária
14 Aug12:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 1
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
16 Aug10:30 PM2024 PFL Playoffs: Light Heavyweights & Lightweights
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, FL
17 Aug11:00 PMUFC 305: Du Plessis vs. Adesanya
RAC Arena (AUS), Perth, WA
21 Aug12:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
23 Aug10:30 PM2024 PFL Playoffs: Welterweights & Featherweights
The Anthem, Washington, DC
28 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 3
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
4 Sep1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 4
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
7 Sep9:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Brady
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
8 Sep12:30 AMBellator Champions Series San Diego: Nurmagomedov vs. Shabliy
Pechanga Arena, San Diego, CA
11 Sep1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 5
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
14 Sep5:00 PMBellator Champions Series London: Eblen vs. Edwards 2
SSE Arena (ENG), London
14 Sep11:00 PMNoche UFC
The Sphere, Las Vegas, NV
18 Sep1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 6
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
25 Sep1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 7
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
28 Sep4:00 PM2024 PFL Europe Playoffs
OVO Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland
28 Sep5:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Paris
Accor Arena, Paris
2 Oct1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 8
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
9 Oct1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 9
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
12 Oct5:00 PMBellator Champions Series Chicago
Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
16 Oct1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 8, Week 10
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
26 Oct3:00 PMUFC 308
Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
16 Nov5:00 PMBellator Champions Series Paris
Adidas Arena, Paris
Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
14 JulUFC Fight Night: Namajunas vs. Cortez
Ball Arena, Denver, CO
12 Jul2024 PFL MENA: Lightweights & Welterweights
The Green Halls, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
6 JulONE Fight Night 23: Ok vs. Rasulov
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
29 JunUFC 303: Pereira vs. Procházka 2
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
29 JunNEF 58: Homeland
29 JunInvicta FC 55: Bernardo vs. Rubin
Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS
28 Jun2024 PFL Regular Season: Welterweights & Featherweights
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
23 JunLFA 186: Bekoev vs. Foxworth
Magness Arena, Denver, CO
22 JunUFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Aliskerov
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
22 JunBellator Champions Series Dublin: Jackson vs. Kuramagomedov
3Arena, Dublin
21 Jun2024 PFL Regular Season: Light Heavyweights & Lightweights
Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City, UT
16 JunFury FC 92: Fury Fighting Championship 92
16 JunUFC Fight Night: Perez vs. Taira
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
15 JunCFFC 132: Daukaus vs. Patershuk
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
14 JunHex Fight Series 31
13 Jun2024 PFL Regular Season: Heavyweights & Women's Flyweights
Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT
9 JunFury FC 91: Fury Fighting Championship 91
8 JunUFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Imavov
KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
8 Jun2024 PFL Europe Regular Season: United Kingdom
Utilita Arena, Newcastle upon Tyne, England
8 JunPeak Fighting 37
8 JunOktagon MMA: Oktagon 58
8 JunCW 173: Cage Warriors 173
Sycuan Casino, El Cajon, CA
8 JunLFA 185: Gennrich vs. Lewis
Horseshoe Casino, Hammond, IN
8 JunONE 167: Tawanchai vs. Nattawut II
Impact Arena, Bangkok, Thailand
7 JunKSW 95: Wikłacz vs. Przybysz 5
1 JunUFC 302: Makhachev vs. Poirier
Prudential Center, Newark, NJ
1 JunLights Out Championship 16
1 JunXFC: Detroit Grand Prix 2
25 MayCW 172: Cage Warriors 172
Vertu Motors Arena, Newcastle, England
25 MayAnthony Pettis FC 11: Fight Fiesta
25 MayTuff-N-Uff 137
The Theater at Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas, NV
19 MayRoad to UFC: Season 3, Episode 4
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai, Shanghai
19 MayRoad to UFC: Season 3, Episode 3
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai, Shanghai
19 MayShooto: Professional Shooto 2024 Vol. 4
18 MayUFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Murphy
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
18 MayUAE Warriors 50
18 MayRoad to UFC: Season 3, Episode 2
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai, Shanghai
18 MayRoad to UFC: Season 3, Episode 1
UFC Performance Institute Shanghai, Shanghai
18 MayCombat Zone 84
18 MayLFA 184: Diaz vs. Lewis
Commerce Casino, Commerce, CA
17 MayBellator Champions Series Paris: Mix vs. Magomedov 2
Accor Arena, Paris
15 MayModern Fighting Pankration 246
11 MayUFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Nascimento
Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO
11 MayBrave CF 82
11 MayGeorgian Fighting Championship 27
10 May2024 PFL MENA: Bantamweights & Featherweights
The Green Halls, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
10 MayOctagon Fight Night League 2
4 MayUFC 301: Pantoja vs. Erceg
Farmasi Arena, Rio De Janeiro
4 MayCombat Night Pro Duval
4 May971 Fighting Championship 1
4 MayHex Fight Series 30
4 MayOktagon MMA: Oktagon 57
4 MayFAC 24: Fighting Alliance Championship
Cable Dahmer Arena, Independence, MO
4 MayONE Fight Night 22: Sundell vs. Diachkova
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
4 MayLFA 183: Cantanhede vs. Guimarães
Complexo Ribalta, Rio De Janeiro
4 MayCES 77: Rosa vs. Harvey
Foxwoods Casino, Mashantucket, CT
29 AprRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 46
Tokyo Ariake Arena, Tokyo
28 AprDemo Fight 19
27 AprUFC Fight Night: Nicolau vs. Perez
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
27 AprFighting from the Sea
27 AprMCFC 2: Med City Fighting Championships
27 AprLux Fight League: Lux 42
27 AprLFA 182: McKee vs. Hernandez
Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD
21 AprFury FC 89: Fury Fighting Championship 89
21 AprLFL: Levels Fight League 12
21 AprPeak Fighting 35
20 AprCW 171: Cage Warriors 171
Braehead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland
20 AprNorth Iowa Fights 18
20 AprOktagon MMA: Oktagon 56
20 AprFierce FC 31 - Fierce Fighting Championship
20 AprFierce FC 31 - Fierce Fighting Championship
20 Apr2024 PFL Regular Season: Welterweights & Featherweights
Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
18 AprFFC 74: Fusion FC
13 AprUFC 300: Pereira vs. Hill
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
13 AprXFC 50: Xtreme Fighting Championships
12 Apr2024 PFL Regular Season: Light Heavyweights & Lightweights
The Theater at Virgin Hotels, Las Vegas, NV
12 AprFusion Fight League: McMillen vs Wright
7 AprAnthony Pettis FC 10: Indiana Fight Night 3
Hammond Civic Center, Hammond, IN
7 AprSFT: Gladiadores do Futuro
6 AprUFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Curtis 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
6 AprKSW 93: Parnasse vs. Mircea
Adidas Arena, Paris
6 AprCW 170: Cage Warriors 170
Simmonscourt RDS, Dublin
6 AprLXF 15
6 AprLFA 181: Siqueira vs. Hernandez
Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN
6 AprONE Fight Night 21: Eersel vs. Nicholas
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
4 Apr2024 PFL Regular Season: Heavyweights & Women's Flyweights
Boeing Center at Tech Port, San Antonio, TX
31 MarPancrase: 341
30 MarCage Titans 64: Cage Titans FC
Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, MA
30 MarUFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot
Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
30 MarCW 169: Cage Warriors 169
Indigo At The O2, London
30 MarLFA 180: Lawrence vs. Ward
Broadbent Arena, Louisville, KY
29 MarACA 173: Frolov vs. Yankovskiy
29 MarUrijah Faber's A1 Combat 19
Hard Rock Casino and Hotel (Wheatland), Wheatland, CA
23 MarUFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
23 MarLFA 179: Neto vs. Antunes
Arena 1 at Parque Olímpico, Rio De Janeiro
23 MarFierce Challenger Series 9
23 MarShooto: Professional Shooto 2024 Vol. 3
23 MarOktagon MMA: Oktagon 55
22 MarBellator Champions Series Belfast: Anderson vs. Moore
SSE Arena (NIR), Belfast
17 MarInside Fighters' League 13
16 MarBTC 23: Revolution
16 MarUFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
16 MarCW 168: Cage Warriors 168
BEC Arena, Manchester, England
16 MarKSW 92: Wikłacz vs. Jojua
16 MarEternal MMA 83: Gold Coast
16 MarLIS: Llescas I Sobrasadas
15 MarCW 167: Cage Warriors 167
BEC Arena, Manchester, England
15 MarCage Fight Series 15: Grad vs. Batista
10 MarFury FC 87: Fury Fighting Championship 87
9 MarUFC 299: O'Malley vs. Vera 2
Kaseya Center, Miami, FL
9 MarDeep: 118 Impact
9 MarFCC 37: Full Contact Contender
9 MarBeatdown Promotions 6
9 MarLFA 178: Satybaldiev vs. Assis
Kaiser Permanente Arena, Santa Cruz, CA
9 MarONE Fight Night 20: Todd vs. Phetjeeja
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
8 MarARES FC 19: Pena vs. Lee Scott
8 MarCFC 18: Centurion FC
8 MarIraqi Combat Fighting Championship: Mountain Warriors
8 MarMEFC 3: Middle East Fighting Championship
7 Mar2024 PFL Europe Regular Season: France
Accor Arena, Paris
2 MarUFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
2 MarOktagon MMA: Oktagon 54
2 MarGFC 26: Georgian Fighting Championship Series 26
2 MarHex Fight Series 29
2 MarAKO 3
1 MarONE 166: De Ridder vs. Malykhin 2
Lusail Sports Arena, Lusail, Qatar
25 FebBayou FC 64: Clash at the Cajundome
25 FebUFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2
Mexico City Arena, Mexico City
24 FebPFL Champions vs. Bellator Champions
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
24 FebXFC 71: Xtreme Fighting Championships
24 FebNFC 57 - Naiza Fighter Championship 57
24 FebRizin FF: Landmark Vol. 8
24 FebFury FC 86: Fury Fighting Championship 86
24 FebCW 166: Cage Warriors 166
Sycuan Casino, El Cajon, CA
24 FebLFA 177: Smyth vs. Magomedov
Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel, Niagara Falls, NY
23 FebTacheng District Talian Cup
23 FebUrijah Faber's A1 Combat 18
Tachi Palace Casino, Lemoore, CA
18 FebLFL: Levels Fight League 11
17 FebUFC 298: Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
17 FebFEN 52: Łazarz vs. Szewczyk 2
Arena Ostrów, Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland
17 FebWolkernite Fight Championship 3
17 FebONE Fight Night 19: Haggerty vs. Lobo
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
16 FebGladiator Challenger Series 01
16 FebStrife Tube 3: Lopaczyk vs. Barbosa
11 FebFierce FC 30: Fierce Fighting Championship
10 FebUFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Pyfer
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
10 FebEternal MMA 82
10 FebZaruba Fight Night 6
10 FebOktagon MMA: Oktagon 53
10 FebHMMA: Hexagone MMA 14
10 FebDynamite MMA 2
10 FebLFA 176: Johns vs. Walker
Arizona Federal Theatre, Phoenix, AZ
10 FebCFFC 129: Kline vs. Romero
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, PA
9 FebNightmare FC 6
8 FebEVO Championship 90: Dynamite
4 FebRoad to UFC: Season 2 Finals
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
3 FebUFC Fight Night: Dolidze vs. Imavov
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
2 FebShlemenko FC 9
2 FebTuff-N-Uff 135
28 JanONE 165: Superlek vs. Takeru
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo
28 JanAlash Pride 94: Sariev vs. Wanderley
28 JanLFA 175: Lopes vs. Brigagão
Ginásio do Polvilho, Sao Paulo
28 JanCage Titans 63: Cage Titans FC
Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, MA
27 JanJungle Strike Championship 1
27 JanDemo Fight 18
27 JanOktagon MMA: Oktagon 52
27 JanWEF 130
26 JanMiddle East Fighting Championship
21 JanFury FC 85: Fury Fighting Championship 85
21 JanUAE Warriors 47: Arabia 13
21 JanPCS 4: Bud Light Fight Night
20 JanUFC 297: Strickland vs. Du Plessis
Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, ON
20 JanNFC 161: National Fighting Championship 161
20 JanKSW 90: Wrzosek vs. Vitasović
20 JanUAE Warriors 46
20 JanKLF: Kunlun Fight 95
20 JanBlack Combat 10: Night in Seoul
20 JanUrijah Faber's A1 Combat 17
20 JanUnified MMA 55
18 JanMKFC 3: Mirza Katawazai Fighting Championship
13 JanUFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Walker 2
UFC APEX, Las Vegas, NV
13 JanAEF 5: AEF Championship
13 JanBushido FC 90: Wavre
13 JanLFA 174: Jones vs. Gennrich
Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN
13 JanONE Fight Night 18: Gasanov vs. Oh
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
6 JanLXF 13