MMA Schedule - 2019

Add to Calendar
This Week's Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
22 Jun5:00 PMBellator London: Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.

SSE Arena, London

22 Jun9:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie

Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC

26 Jun1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 2

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
29 Jun12:00 AMTitan FC 55: Puerta vs. Ledesma

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

29 Jun8:00 PMCW 106: Night of Champions

Eventim Apollo, London

29 Jun11:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Dos Santos

Target Center, Minneapolis, MN

6 Jul11:15 PMUFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

10 Jul1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 3

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

11 Jul10:30 PMPFL 4: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

12 Jul11:30 PMBellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin

WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, OK

13 Jul12:00 AMONE Championship 98: Masters of Destiny

Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur

13 Jul2:00 AMLFA 71: Jackson vs. Marques

Coca-Cola Roxy, Atlanta, GA

13 Jul10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: De Randamie vs. Ladd

Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, CA

17 Jul1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 4

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

20 Jul11:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards

AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX

24 Jul1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 5

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

25 Jul11:00 PMPFL 5: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

27 Jul1:00 AMLFA 72: Birchak vs. Hernandez

Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ

27 Jul3:00 AMCES MMA 57: Rebello vs. Haley

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI

27 Jul11:15 PMUFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar

Rogers Place, Edmonton, Canada

28 Jul7:00 AMRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 17

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

31 Jul1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 6

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

2 Aug12:00 PMONE Championship: Dawn of Heroes

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

3 Aug5:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN
7 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 7

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

9 Aug12:00 AMPFL 6: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

10 Aug10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Montevideo

Antel Arena, Montevideo, Uruguay

14 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 8

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

17 Aug11:15 PMUFC 241: Cormier vs. Miocic 2

Honda Center, Anaheim, CA

21 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 9

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

24 Aug11:30 PMBellator 225: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2

Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT

28 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 10

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

31 Aug8:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Shenzhen

Shenzhen Universiade Center, Shenzhen, China

7 Sep3:15 PMUFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier

The Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

14 Sep10:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
21 Sep10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Mexico City

Mexico City Arena, Mexico City

28 Sep4:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Copenhagen

Royal Arena, Copenhagen

5 Oct11:15 PMUFC 243
12 Oct12:30 AMEvent TBA
12 Oct12:30 AMEvent TBA
12 Oct9:00 PMBellator Milan

Ex Palalido, Milan, Italy

12 Oct10:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
18 Oct11:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN2
26 Oct10:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
2 Nov10:15 PMUFC 244
16 Nov10:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
23 Nov10:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
7 Dec10:30 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN
14 Dec11:15 PMUFC 245
21 Dec8:00 AMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+
Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
19 JunDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 1

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

15 JunONE Championship: Legendary Quest

Baoshan Arena, Shanghai, China

14 JunBellator 222: MacDonald vs. Gracie

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

8 JunUFC 238: Cejudo vs. Moraes

United Center, Chicago, IL

8 JunOktagon MMA: Oktagon 12

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

8 JunACA 96: Lodz

Lodz Sport Arena, Lodz, Poland

8 JunLFA 69: Perez vs. Moreno

Morongo Casino, Cabazon, CA

8 JunCombate Americas: Combate 39

Casino del Sol Event Center, Tucson, AZ

8 JunInvicta FC 35: Bennett vs. Rodriguez

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

7 JunPFL 3: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

2 JunRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 16

World Memorial Hall, Kobe

1 JunUFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith

Ericsson Globe, Stockholm

1 JunLFA 68: Jennerman vs. Barbosa

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

1 JunCES MMA 56: Boyington vs. Dubuque

Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford, CT

31 MayCW 105: Cage Warriors 105

Charter Hall, Essex

26 MayCFFC 75: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 75

Spotlight 29 Casino, Coachella, CA

25 MayLFA 67: James vs. Martin

Branson Convention Center, Branson, MO

24 MayFury FC 32: Fury Fighting Championship 32
24 MayTKO 48: Sousa vs Gane

ROBERT GUERTIN ARENA, Gatineau, PQ

24 MayPFL 2: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

18 MayUFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Lee

Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, NY

18 MayKSW 49: Materla vs. Askham 2

Ergo Arena, Gdansk

18 MayConquest of the Cage
18 MayCFFC 74: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 74

Etess Arena, Atlantic City, NJ

17 MayONE Championship: Enter the Dragon
12 MayBellator 221: Chandler vs. Pitbull

Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL

11 MayUFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade

Jeunesse Arena, Rio De Janeiro

11 MaySuperior Challenge 19: Cirkus
11 MayLFA 66: Diamond vs. Neal

Maverik Center, West Valley City, UT

10 MayONE Championship: Warriors of Light

Impact Arena, Bangkok

9 MayPFL 1: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

6 MayShooto: Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

4 MayUFC Fight Night: Iaquinta vs. Cowboy

Canadian Tire Centre, Ottawa, ON

4 MayBellator Europe: Primus vs. Wilde

Resorts World Arena, Birmingham

4 MayRCC 6: Russian Cagefighting Championships 6

Traktor Arena, Chelyabinsk, Russia

4 MayLFA 65: Royval vs. Sanchez

Dobson Arena, Vail, CO

4 MayInvicta FC: Phoenix Rising Series

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

3 MayONE Championship: For Honor

Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia

28 AprBellator 220: MacDonald vs. Fitch

SAP Center at San Jose, San Jose, CA

27 AprUFC Fight Night: Jacare vs. Hermansson

BB&T Center, Sunrise, FL

27 AprCW 104: Shore vs. Malone

Viola Arena, Cardiff, England

27 AprKSW 48: Symanski vs. Parnasse

Hala Globus, Lublin

27 AprACA 95: Moscow

CSKA Arena, Moscow

27 AprSCL: Army vs Marines 10
27 AprLFA 64: Park vs. Jackson

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

27 AprTitan FC 54: Soares vs. Franca

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

21 AprRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 15

Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Japan

20 AprUFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Oleinik

Yubileyny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg

19 AprCombat Zone 70: Relentless
19 AprFront Street Fights 19: McKinney vs McIntyre

CenturyLink Arena Boise, Boise, ID

19 AprFuture FC 4: Turman vs. Lyoto
13 AprUFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2

State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA

12 AprONE Championship: Roots of Honor

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

12 AprCLIP: Motor City Cagefights 5
11 AprTKO 47: Jourdain vs. Ronson
6 AprSF 21: Shogun Fights 21
6 AprAF: Atlas Fights 34
6 AprNOW: Night Of Warriors 15
31 MarONE Championship 92: A New Era

Ryoguku Kokugikan, Tokyo

30 MarUFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Gaethje

Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA

30 MarACA 94: Krasnodar

Basket-Hall Arena, Krasnodar

30 MarCES MMA 55: Wells vs. De Jesus

Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford, CT

30 MarLFA 63: Krantz vs. Patterson

Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX

29 MarBellator 219: Awad vs. Girtz

Pechanga Resort and Casino, Temecula, CA

29 MarInka FC 29: Huachin vs. Cavalcante
23 MarUFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Pettis

Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN

23 MarKSW 47: De Fries vs. Narkun

Atlas Arena, Lodz, Poland

23 MarLFA 62: Kenney vs. Cachero

The Bomb Factory, Dallas, TX

23 MarX-1 World Events 52
22 MarBellator 218: Sanchez vs. Karakhanyan

WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, OK

22 MarIsland Fights 54: Davis vs. Guerra
17 MarPancrase: 303

Studio Coast, Tokyo

16 MarCombat Night Pro: Duval
16 MarUFC Fight Night: Till vs. Masvidal

O2 Arena, London

16 MarACA 93: St. Petersburg

Sibur Arena, Saint Petersburg

16 MarXFN 17: X Fight Nights 17
16 MarTitan FC 53: Puerta vs. Balart 2

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

9 MarUFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Dos Santos

Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, KS

9 MarCW 103: Dalby vs. Lohore

K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen

9 MarVenator FC 5: Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
9 MarSummit FC 31: Wallace vs. Harris
9 MarDeep - 88 Impact

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

9 MarBTC 5: Typhoon
8 MarONE Championship 91: Reign of Valor

Thuwunna National Indoor Stadium, Naypyidaw

2 MarUFC 235: Jones vs. Smith

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

2 MarCW 102: Robertson vs. Webb

O2 Arena, London

2 MarCFFC 73: Anyanwu vs. Daukaus
2 MarWWFC 14: World Warriors Fighting Championship 14
1 MarValor Fighting Challenge 56
23 FebBellator 217: Gallagher vs. Graham

3Arena, Dublin

23 FebUFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Santos

O2 Arena (CZE), Prague

23 FebKOTC: Combat Zone

SENECA NIAGARA CASINO AND HOTEL, Niagara Falls, NY

23 FebRoad FC 52: Road Fighting Championship 52

JANG CHUNG GYMNASIUM, Seoul

23 FebROC 67: Ring of Combat 67

Tropicana Resort and Casino, Atlantic City, NJ

23 FebLFA 61: Allen vs. Murrieta

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

22 FebONE Championship 90: Call to Greatness

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

17 FebUFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Velasquez

Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix, AZ

17 FebCFFC 72: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 72

Etess Arena, Atlantic City, NJ

17 FebBellator 216: MVP vs. Daley

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT

16 FebACA 92: Poland
16 FebCW 101: Barnett vs. Ventre

Echo Arena, Liverpool

16 FebONE Championship 89: Clash of Legends

Impact Arena, Bangkok

16 FebLights Out Championship 2: Cross vs. Kuppe
16 FebGFC 65: Grand Fighting Championship 65
16 FebSBC 20: Serbian Battle Championship 20
16 FebEagles FC 11: Eagles Fighting Championship 11
16 FebPetrosyanMania: Gold Edition
16 FebLFA 60: Anglickas vs. York

7 Flags Event Center, Clive, IA

16 FebInvicta FC 34: Porto vs. Gonzalez

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

16 FebBellator 215: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov

Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT

14 FebAFC 145
10 FebUFC 234: Adesanya vs. Silva

Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC

9 FebBellator Europe: Pitbull vs. Scope

Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle upon Tyne, England

8 FebConquest of the Cage
2 FebUFC Fight Night: Assuncao vs. Moraes 2

CFO Arena, Fortaleza

2 FebHR MMA 105: Lawrence vs Dunn
2 FebXFN 16: X Fight Nights 16
2 FebLFA 59: Michaud vs. Aguilera

Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ

27 JanBellator 214: Fedor vs. Bader

The Forum, Los Angeles, CA

26 JanCage Titans FC: Cage Titans 42

PLYMOUTH MEMORIAL HALL, Plymouth, MA

26 JanLFA 58: Park vs. Willis

Route 66 Casino, Albuquerque, NM

26 JanTitan FC 52: Soares vs. Uruguai

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

25 JanONE Championship 88: Hero's Ascent

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

25 JanFuture FC 1: Da Costa vs. Barbosa
25 JanZ Promotions Fight Night 9: Lethbridge
25 JanAC: Aslan Challenge
20 JanCES MMA 54: Andrews vs. Logan

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI

19 JanUFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

19 JanONE Championship 87: Eternal Glory

Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia

19 JanHD MMA 15
19 JanNMEF: Annihilation 65
19 JanFriction FC 3
19 JanValor Fighting Challenge 54
19 JanLFA 57: Zalal vs. Mariscal

1stBank Center, Broomfield, CO

12 JanBFL 59: Smith vs. Wilson