Big South Championship - Semifinal
14-11, 12-6 conf
39
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LONG | 6 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 39 |
CAM | 7 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 54 |
16-6, 11-4 conf
54
Longwood Lancers
starters |
B. Anya F |
A. Smith F |
T. Smith PG |
A. LeRoy G |
bench |
M. Odell F |
A. Shipp G |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
39 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
38 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
31 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
40 | 4-19 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
21 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17-58 | 2-15 | 3-7 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 39 | |
29.3% | 13.3% | 42.9% |
Campbell Fighting Camels
starters |
bench |
F. Price G |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
26 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
26 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
40 | 4-10 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
37 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
33 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22-56 | 3-19 | 7-7 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 15 | 54 | |
39.3% | 15.8% | 100.0% |
Game Information
John W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center
12:00 AM, 12 March 2021
Buies Creek, NC
Attendance: 100
- Referees:
- Kristie Weed
- Roy Jackson
- Libya Rentz
2023-24 Big South Conference Standings
Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
---|---|---|---|
High Point | 14-2 | - | 20-12 |
South Carolina Upstate | 10-6 | 4 | 16-16 |
Radford | 9-7 | 5 | 15-18 |
Presbyterian | 8-8 | 6 | 21-15 |
Winthrop | 8-8 | 6 | 14-16 |
Charleston Southern | 8-8 | 6 | 11-19 |
Longwood | 6-10 | 8 | 9-21 |
Gardner-Webb | 5-11 | 9 | 6-24 |
UNC Asheville | 4-12 | 10 | 11-20 |
2023-24 Coastal Athletic Association Standings
Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
---|---|---|---|
Stony Brook | 16-2 | - | 28-5 |
Monmouth | 14-4 | 2 | 22-10 |
Charleston | 13-5 | 3 | 22-10 |
North Carolina A&T | 13-5 | 3 | 22-12 |
William & Mary | 12-6 | 4 | 15-14 |
Towson | 11-7 | 5 | 20-11 |
Drexel | 10-8 | 6 | 19-15 |
Campbell | 9-9 | 7 | 17-14 |
Delaware | 7-11 | 9 | 11-20 |
Elon | 7-11 | 9 | 11-21 |
Northeastern | 5-13 | 11 | 10-17 |
Hofstra | 3-15 | 13 | 11-21 |
UNC Wilmington | 3-15 | 13 | 5-25 |
Hampton | 3-15 | 13 | 3-26 |