Leganés

  • 3-2-5
  • 17th in Spanish LALIGA 2

Leganés

SOCCER

    Juan Cruz slots in the goal for Leganés

    • 1Y

    Leganés

    SOCCER

      Raba gets on the scoresheet for Leganés

      • 1Y

      Leganés

      SOCCER

        Ayoze Pérez scores his second of the game for Villarreal

        • 1Y

        Leganés

        SOCCER

          Yan Diomande scores in the 41'

          • 1Y

          Leganés

          SOCCER

            Munir El Haddadi gets on the scoresheet for Leganés

            • 1Y
            Back to Top

            2026-27 LALIGA 2 Table

            TeamGPWDLGDP
            Almería10802+1324
            Castellón10721+1423
            Eibar10712+922
            Sporting Gijón10613+219
            Girona10532+818
            Mallorca10532+718
            Granada10523+317
            Real Oviedo10523+317
            CD Sabadell9441+316
            Burgos9423+214
            Eldense10424014
            Real Valladolid10334+112
            Tenerife9333-212
            Córdoba10406-512
            RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
            Las Palmas10325-611
            Leganés
            FC Andorra10316-410
            Real Sociedad II10226-78
            Cádiz10145-27
            Ceuta10127-135
            Albacete10019-161

            2026-27 Team Leaders

            Spanish LALIGA 2

            Rankings

            Spanish LALIGA 2

            Goal Difference
            -9
            20th
            Goals Scored
            6
            Tied-21st
            Assists
            4
            Tied-20th
            Goals Conceded
            15
            Tied-15th