Michigan
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
I. LiversI. LiversF373-91-42-2224100109
H. DickinsonH. DickinsonC254-100-04-62571002412
F. WagnerF. WagnerG354-122-50-01565223310
E. BrooksE. BrooksG52-21-10-0000000005
M. SmithM. SmithG365-121-50-11237001111
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. Johns Jr.B. Johns Jr.F80-20-10-0101000110
A. DavisA. DavisF152-30-00-1044200054
Z. JacksonZ. JacksonG80-00-00-0011100010
C. BrownC. BrownG315-102-61-12240000013
TEAM25-607-227-1192332172281564
 41.7%31.8%63.6%
Technical Fouls: 0
Michigan State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. HallM. HallF241-41-10-0134210113
J. Marble IIJ. Marble IIF120-10-01-2033001221
A. HenryA. HenryF376-131-25-61453100118
A.J. HoggardA.J. HoggardG90-20-00-0011100100
J. LangfordJ. LangfordG213-51-20-0022000247
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. Bingham Jr.M. Bingham Jr.F241-20-03-5358131035
G. BrownG. BrownF140-40-24-4123000014
J. HauserJ. HauserF175-71-20-01450000411
M. SissokoM. SissokoC20-00-00-0101000000
R. WattsR. WattsG338-160-25-60444002221
J. HoibergJ. HoibergG70-00-00-0000100000
TEAM24-544-1118-2392938125281870
 44.4%36.4%78.3%
Technical Fouls: 0