Florida Gulf Coast Eagles
starters |
E. Abaev F |
C. Catto G |
bench |
L. Rolon G |
V. Rosa G |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
28 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
24 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 |
21 | 3-10 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
27 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
17 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
17 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
24 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22-62 | 7-30 | 6-12 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 57 | |
35.5% | 23.3% | 50.0% |
South Florida Bulls
starters |
M. Durr F |
A. Yetna F |
J. Brown G |
bench |
P. Oduro F |
team |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
25 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
25 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
20 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 |
18 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
27 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | OREB | DREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PF | PTS |
13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
13 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
18 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
23 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
32-65 | 7-18 | 5-13 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 76 | |
49.2% | 38.9% | 38.5% |
Game Information
Yuengling Center
10:00 PM, 2 December 2020
Tampa, FL
- Referees:
- Sean Casady
- Jason Baker
- Steven Anderson
2023-24 ASUN Conference Standings
Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
---|---|---|---|
Eastern Kentucky | 12-4 | - | 17-14 |
Stetson | 11-5 | 1 | 22-13 |
Lipscomb | 11-5 | 1 | 20-12 |
Austin Peay | 10-6 | 2 | 19-16 |
North Florida | 9-7 | 3 | 16-16 |
North Alabama | 8-8 | 4 | 15-17 |
Florida Gulf Coast | 8-8 | 4 | 14-18 |
Queens University | 7-9 | 5 | 14-19 |
Kennesaw State | 6-10 | 6 | 15-16 |
Jacksonville | 5-11 | 7 | 16-17 |
Central Arkansas | 5-11 | 7 | 9-23 |
Bellarmine | 4-12 | 8 | 8-23 |
2023-24 American Athletic Conference Standings
Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
---|---|---|---|
South Florida | 16-2 | - | 25-8 |
Florida Atlantic | 14-4 | 2 | 25-9 |
Charlotte | 13-5 | 3 | 19-12 |
UAB | 12-6 | 4 | 23-12 |
Memphis | 11-7 | 5 | 22-10 |
SMU | 11-7 | 5 | 20-13 |
North Texas | 10-8 | 6 | 19-15 |
Tulsa | 7-11 | 9 | 16-15 |
East Carolina | 7-11 | 9 | 15-18 |
Tulane | 5-13 | 11 | 14-17 |
Temple | 5-13 | 11 | 16-20 |
Wichita State | 5-13 | 11 | 15-19 |
UTSA | 5-13 | 11 | 11-21 |
Rice | 5-13 | 11 | 11-21 |