YaleBulldogs
- 23-10
- 2nd in Ivy
Yale Bulldogs Schedule 2023-24
Postseason | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Men's Basketball Championship - East Region - 1st Round | |||||||
Fri, 22 Mar | W78-76 | 23-9 (11-3) | Poulakidas 28 | Wolf 5 | Wolf 3 | ||
Men's Basketball Championship - East Region - 2nd Round | |||||||
Mon, 25 Mar | L85-57 | 23-10 (11-3) | Mbeng 12 | Wolf 10 | Wolf 5 | ||
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Tue, 7 Nov | vsVassar | W102-53 | 1-0 (0-0) | Townsend 13 | Wolf 10 | Mbeng 5 | |
Sat, 11 Nov | L86-71 | 1-1 (0-0) | Poulakidas 18 | Knowling 7 | Mbeng 3 | ||
Sun, 12 Nov | W83-80 | 2-1 (0-0) | Mbeng 28 | Wolf 7 | Townsend 3 | ||
Fri, 17 Nov | W68-50 | 3-1 (0-0) | Wolf 15 | Wolf 8 | Wolf 3 | ||
Sat, 18 Nov | L75-65 OT | 3-2 (0-0) | Wolf 20 | Mbeng 11 | Poulakidas 3 | ||
Sun, 19 Nov | W71-70 OT | 4-2 (0-0) | Wolf 21 | Mbeng 12 | Wolf 4 | ||
Sun, 26 Nov | L76-72 | 4-3 (0-0) | Wolf 19 | Wolf 5 | Wolf 4 | ||
Thu, 30 Nov | W79-71 | 5-3 (0-0) | Townsend 22 | Townsend 15 | Wolf 4 | ||
Sun, 3 Dec | L66-65 | 5-4 (0-0) | Mbeng 18 | Wolf 16 | Mbeng 3 | ||
Thu, 7 Dec | L75-71 | 5-5 (0-0) | Knowling 14 | Townsend 10 | Mbeng 4 | ||
Sat, 9 Dec | vsColby-Sawyer | W95-36 | 6-5 (0-0) | Knowling 15 | Wolf 9 | Mbeng 4 | |
Tue, 12 Dec | W73-66 | 7-5 (0-0) | Wolf 22 | Wolf 12 | Mbeng 5 | ||
Sat, 23 Dec | L75-60 | 7-6 (0-0) | Mbeng 13 | Wolf 6 | Mbeng 5 | ||
Sun, 31 Dec | W66-58 | 8-6 (0-0) | Wolf 25 | Wolf 13 | Mbeng 7 | ||
Wed, 3 Jan | W86-78 OT | 9-6 (0-0) | Poulakidas 23 | Simmons 11 | Knowling 5 | ||
Wed, 10 Jan | W80-70 | 10-6 (1-0) | Wolf 16 | Wolf 10 | Wolf 5 | ||
Tue, 16 Jan | W89-70 | 11-6 (2-0) | Poulakidas 26 | Wolf 15 | Knowling 5 | ||
Sat, 20 Jan | W76-51 | 12-6 (3-0) | Wolf 19 | Wolf 14 | Mbeng 3 | ||
Sat, 27 Jan | W78-65 | 13-6 (4-0) | Mahoney 22 | Mahoney 7 | Mbeng 4 | ||
Sat, 3 Feb | W70-64 | 14-6 (5-0) | Wolf 21 | Wolf 12 | Knowling 4 | ||
Sun, 4 Feb | W74-58 | 15-6 (6-0) | Wolf 24 | Wolf 12 | Mbeng 8 | ||
Sat, 10 Feb | W80-78 | 16-6 (7-0) | Wolf 25 | Wolf 10 | Mbeng 6 | ||
Sat, 17 Feb | W76-62 | 17-6 (8-0) | Poulakidas 17 | Wolf 10 | Mbeng 6 | ||
Sun, 18 Feb | L73-62 | 17-7 (8-1) | Mbeng 18 | Wolf 9 | Mahoney 2 | ||
Sat, 24 Feb | L65-62 | 17-8 (8-2) | Mahoney 16 | Knowling 12 | Mbeng 4 | ||
Sat, 24 Feb | W84-76 | 18-8 (9-2) | Wolf 20 | Wolf 9 | Knowling 7 | ||
Sat, 2 Mar | W80-56 | 19-8 (10-2) | Poulakidas 16 | Wolf 13 | Knowling 5 | ||
Sun, 3 Mar | W80-60 | 20-8 (11-2) | Wolf 16 | Wolf 10 | Mbeng 10 | ||
Sat, 9 Mar | L84-81 OT | 20-9 (11-3) | Mahoney 16 | Wolf 7 | Mbeng 6 | ||
Sat, 16 Mar | W69-57 | 21-9 (11-3) | Wolf 19 | Wolf 10 | Poulakidas 4 | ||
Sun, 17 Mar | W62-61 | 22-9 (11-3) | Poulakidas 18 | Wolf 13 | Mbeng 6 |