• Braves
    ATL
  • Nationals
    WSH

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-333122020.286.440.667
2-442240016.333.450.635
1-440100011.309.398.606
1-440100116.271.317.620
2-441210119.310.375.500
0-330001116.239.303.442
0-440000218.185.214.333
1-440100114.259.323.412
0-00000000.206.275.278
0-11100004.261.370.435
1-22010009.315.364.550
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Erlin1.265501135-218.1035
H. Ynoa3.021142061-386.7561
A.J. Minter1.100021036-180.5436
C. Martin1.000002012-80.7512
S. Greene1.000000011-70.8611
M. Melancon1.01000009-62.309

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000119.242.317.328
2-552220016.225.281.394
1-331112017.359.418.629
1-222113021.359.476.757
2-440211021.226.295.404
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440100117.292.357.521
0-11000003.246.319.311
0-330010115.261.303.435
2-441200116.212.246.470
0-440000222.191.341.206
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Voth4.123324183-487.9983
W. Suero0.21110014-34.424
K. Finnegan1.020000013-104.4113
W. Harris1.022210117-103.9717
T. Rainey1.011102115-132.6615
S. Doolittle0.10000003-25.873
K. McGowin0.21000008-40.008

Win Probability 100%

ATL
WSH
ATL 100%

ATL

7

WSH

6

Bottom 9

Holt flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ATL6
    • 3WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • ATL1
    • 2WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ATL6
    • 6WSH
  • Total Bases

    • ATL21
    • 18WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, D.C. 20003
  • Line: ATL -146
  • Over/Under: 11
Capacity: 41,506
3:40
Home Plate Umpire - Larry Vanover, First Base Umpire - David Rackley, Second Base Umpire - Lance Barksdale, Third Base Umpire - Chris Conroy
WINChris MartinC. Martin(1-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSTanner RaineyT. Rainey(1-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
SAVEMark MelanconM. Melancon(9)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningATLWSH
1stTurner tripled to left, Eaton scored.01
1stSoto doubled to right, Turner scored.02
1stCabrera tripled to deep left center, Soto scored.03
2ndEaton homered to right center (434 feet), Taylor scored.05
4thFreeman homered to right (412 feet), Acuña Jr. scored.25
5thAcuña Jr. homered to right (381 feet), Flowers scored.45
5thGomes hit sacrifice fly to center, Soto scored.46
7thFreeman homered to right (443 feet), Acuña Jr. scored.66
8thSwanson homered to center (399 feet).76
Data is currently unavailable.