• Athletics
    OAK
  • Blue Jays
    TOR

Athletics
Athletics

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-4411000017.276.344.276
1-4401000123.250.333.438
1-4401000216.219.286.469
0-2200000012.105.227.263
1-110110002.241.241.517
0-110000014.000.000.000
0-220000017.278.350.444
0-2200000212.000.100.000
0-4400000215.200.286.440
0-3300000111.276.364.517
2-3302000110.136.174.182
0-330000008.269.269.308
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Jefferies4.172212168-451.9368
J. Grimm0.211110011-65.4011
S. Moll1.010011011-70.0011
Z. Jackson0.121120014-65.4014
A. Kolarek1.000001011-83.8611
J. Lemoine0.200001010-54.5010

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-5511000116.306.359.583
1-5501000119.216.216.351
2-3312111015.367.406.900
2-3312101015.241.313.310
0-2200002017.174.321.348
2-221200009.250.250.250
0-110000003.190.250.190
0-110000013.000.000.000
1-3301101011.250.333.375
2-4402100013.222.222.333
0-3300000212.000.308.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Stripling4.020003062-403.0062
T. Richards1.010001013-82.7013
T. Mayza0.12110109-63.389
A. Cimber1.210003024-181.6924
Y. Garcia1.000001017-100.0017
J. Romano1.000002012-80.0012

Win Probability 100%

OAK
TOR
TOR 100%

OAK

1

TOR

4

Top 9

Brown grounded out to pitcher.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • OAK5
    • 0TOR
  • Stolen Bases

    • OAK1
    • 0TOR
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • OAK5
    • 11TOR
  • Total Bases

    • OAK7
    • 18TOR

Game Information

Rogers Centre
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Line: TOR -185
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 35,415
72%
Capacity: 49,282
3:00
Home Plate Umpire - Stu Scheurwater, First Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson, Second Base Umpire - Shane Livensparger, Third Base Umpire - CB Bucknor
WINAdam CimberA. Cimber(3-0)1.2 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSDaulton JefferiesD. Jefferies(1-1)4.1 IP, 2 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
SAVEJordan RomanoJ. Romano(5)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningOAKTOR
1stGuerrero Jr. homered to right center (428 feet).01
2ndEspinal doubled to left, Tapia scored.02
6thPinder singled to center, Kemp scored, Murphy to third.12
6thCollins singled to right, Gurriel Jr. scored, Espinal to second.13
7thGurriel Jr. doubled to deep left, Springer scored, Guerrero Jr. to third.14
Data is currently unavailable.