BuffaloSabres

  • 32-39-11
  • 5th in Atlantic Division

Buffalo Sabres Schedule 2021-22

DATEOPPONENTRESULTW-L-OTLGoalieTop Performer
Fri, 15 OctW5-1 1-0-0Anderson Anderson
Sat, 16 OctW2-1 SO 2-0-0Tokarski Tokarski
Wed, 20 OctW5-2 3-0-0Anderson Anderson
Sat, 23 OctL4-1 3-1-0Anderson Olofsson
Sun, 24 OctL2-1 OT 3-1-1Tokarski Tokarski
Tue, 26 OctW5-1 4-1-1Anderson Anderson
Fri, 29 OctW4-3 OT 5-1-1Anderson Asplund
Sun, 31 OctL3-2 5-2-1Tokarski Olofsson
Wed, 3 NovL5-3 5-3-1Anderson Skinner
Fri, 5 NovL5-2 5-4-1Tokarski Cozens
Sat, 6 NovL4-3 OT 5-4-2Tokarski Asplund
Tue, 9 NovL5-3 5-5-2Tokarski Miller
Sat, 13 NovW3-2 6-5-2Tokarski Tokarski
Sun, 14 NovL5-4 6-6-2Dell Skinner
Wed, 17 NovW2-1 7-6-2Tokarski Tokarski
Fri, 19 NovL5-0 7-7-2Tokarski Dell
Sun, 21 NovL5-4 7-8-2Dell Dahlin
Tue, 23 NovL7-4 7-9-2Dell Thompson
Thu, 25 NovL5-1 7-10-2Dell Tokarski
Sat, 27 NovW4-1 8-10-2Tokarski Tokarski
Sun, 28 NovL3-2 OT 8-10-3Tokarski Tokarski
Tue, 30 NovL7-4 8-11-3Tokarski Murray
Fri, 3 DecL7-4 8-12-3Dell Hinostroza
Sun, 5 DecL6-2 8-13-3Subban Olofsson
Wed, 8 DecL2-0 8-14-3Luukkonen Thompson
Sat, 11 DecL2-1 8-15-3Luukkonen Luukkonen
Sun, 12 DecL3-2 SO 8-15-4Luukkonen Luukkonen
Wed, 15 DecW4-2 9-15-4Luukkonen Luukkonen
Fri, 17 DecW3-2 SO 10-15-4Luukkonen Luukkonen
Sat, 18 DecL3-2 OT 10-15-5Subban Subban
Tue, 21 DecPostponed
Thu, 23 DecPostponed
Fri, 24 DecPostponed
Tue, 28 DecPostponed
Thu, 30 DecL4-3 10-16-5Luukkonen Thompson
Fri, 31 DecL4-1 10-17-5Subban Okposo
Sat, 1 JanL4-3 OT 10-17-6Luukkonen Tuch
Fri, 7 JanL3-2 10-18-6Luukkonen Dahlin
Sun, 9 JanPostponed
Wed, 12 JanL6-1 10-19-6Luukkonen Miller
Fri, 14 JanW4-1 11-19-6Dell Dell
Sun, 16 JanL4-0 11-20-6Dell Dell
Mon, 17 JanL3-2 OT 11-20-7Dell Skinner
Wed, 19 JanW3-1 12-20-7Houser Houser
Fri, 21 JanL5-4 12-21-7Dell Dahlin
Sat, 22 JanW6-3 13-21-7Houser Krebs
Wed, 26 JanL5-0 13-22-7Dell Dell
Sun, 30 JanW3-1 14-22-7Anderson Anderson
Mon, 31 JanL4-1 14-23-7Tokarski Skinner
Wed, 2 FebL5-2 14-24-7Anderson Hayden
Fri, 11 FebL4-3 OT 14-24-8Tokarski Tuch
Sun, 13 FebW5-3 15-24-8Anderson Skinner
Wed, 16 FebW6-3 16-24-8Tokarski Cozens
Fri, 18 FebL3-1 16-25-8Anderson Anderson
Sat, 19 FebL5-3 16-26-8Tokarski Thompson
Sun, 20 FebL7-3 16-27-8Anderson Okposo
Thu, 24 FebL4-0 16-28-8Anderson Samuelsson
Sat, 26 FebL5-3 16-29-8Tokarski Cozens
Sun, 27 FebL4-2 16-30-8Anderson Eakin
Thu, 3 MarW5-1 17-30-8Anderson Anderson
Sat, 5 MarW5-4 18-30-8Anderson Skinner
Sun, 6 MarL3-0 18-31-8Tokarski Tokarski
Tue, 8 MarL6-1 18-32-8Anderson Hayden
Fri, 11 MarW3-1 19-32-8Anderson Anderson
Sun, 13 MarW5-2 20-32-8Anderson Hinostroza
Fri, 18 MarL6-1 20-33-8Anderson Olofsson
Sat, 19 MarW1-0 OT 21-33-8Tokarski Tokarski
Mon, 21 MarW3-2 OT 22-33-8Anderson Anderson
Wed, 23 MarW4-3 SO 23-33-8Anderson Thompson
Fri, 25 MarL4-3 SO 23-33-9Tokarski Skinner
Sun, 27 MarL5-4 OT 23-33-10Anderson Samuelsson
Tue, 29 MarW6-5 24-33-10Tokarski Olofsson
Thu, 31 MarL3-2 SO 24-33-11Anderson Girgensons
Sat, 2 AprW4-3 25-33-11Anderson Thompson
Sun, 3 AprL5-3 25-34-11Tokarski Okposo
Wed, 6 AprW4-2 26-34-11Anderson Anderson
Fri, 8 AprL5-3 26-35-11Anderson Skinner
Sat, 9 AprL4-3 26-36-11Tokarski Olofsson
Sun, 10 AprL5-0 26-37-11Anderson Tuch
Wed, 13 AprW5-2 27-37-11Anderson Dahlin
Fri, 15 AprL6-2 27-38-11Anderson Asplund
Sun, 17 AprW4-3 28-38-11Anderson Jokiharju
Sun, 17 AprW5-3 29-38-11Tokarski Dahlin
Fri, 22 AprW5-2 30-38-11Anderson Olofsson
Sat, 23 AprW5-3 31-38-11Tokarski Thompson
Fri, 29 AprL5-0 31-39-11Tokarski Asplund
Sat, 30 AprW3-2 OT 32-39-11Tokarski Mittelstadt