New YorkIslanders

  • 35-23-10
  • 6th in Metropolitan Division

New York Islanders Schedule 2019-20

DateOpponentResultW-L-OTLGoalieTop Performer
Sat, 5 OctL2-1 0-1-0Varlamov Varlamov
Mon, 7 OctW4-1 1-1-0Greiss Greiss
Wed, 9 OctL5-2 1-2-0Varlamov Dobson
Sat, 12 OctL5-2 1-3-0Greiss Eberle
Sun, 13 OctW3-2 SO 2-3-0Varlamov Varlamov
Mon, 14 OctW3-2 OT 3-3-0Greiss Barzal
Fri, 18 OctW3-1 4-3-0Varlamov Varlamov
Sun, 20 OctW3-2 OT 35-23-10Greiss Greiss
Fri, 25 OctW4-2 35-23-10Varlamov Lee
Sat, 26 OctW4-2 7-3-0Greiss Leddy
Sun, 27 OctW5-3 8-3-0Varlamov Pulock
Fri, 1 NovW5-2 9-3-0Greiss Lee
Sat, 2 NovW1-0 10-3-0Varlamov Varlamov
Wed, 6 NovW4-1 11-3-0Greiss Greiss
Fri, 8 NovL4-3 OT 11-3-1Varlamov Cizikas
Sat, 9 NovW2-1 12-3-1Greiss Greiss
Thu, 14 NovW5-4 13-3-1Varlamov Brassard
Sun, 17 NovW4-3 SO 14-3-1Greiss Beauvillier
Wed, 20 NovW5-4 OT 15-3-1Varlamov Nelson
Fri, 22 NovW4-3 OT 16-3-1Greiss Nelson
Sun, 24 NovL2-1 OT 16-3-2Varlamov Varlamov
Tue, 26 NovL3-0 16-4-2Greiss Toews
Thu, 28 NovL4-1 16-5-2Varlamov Brassard
Sun, 1 DecW2-0 17-5-2Greiss Varlamov
Tue, 3 DecW4-1 18-5-2Varlamov Varlamov
Wed, 4 DecL4-2 18-6-2Greiss Greiss
Fri, 6 DecW3-2 OT 19-6-2Varlamov Varlamov
Sun, 8 DecL3-1 19-7-2Greiss Greiss
Tue, 10 DecW5-1 20-7-2Varlamov Varlamov
Fri, 13 DecW3-1 21-7-2Greiss Greiss
Sat, 14 DecW3-2 OT 22-7-2Varlamov Beauvillier
Wed, 18 DecL8-3 22-8-2Greiss Nelson
Fri, 20 DecW3-2 SO 23-8-2Varlamov Boychuk
Sat, 21 DecL6-5 SO 23-8-3Varlamov Pulock
Tue, 24 DecL3-2 23-9-3Greiss Barzal
Sat, 28 DecL5-2 23-10-3Greiss Cizikas
Sun, 29 DecW3-1 24-10-3Varlamov Varlamov
Tue, 31 DecW4-3 25-10-3Varlamov Cizikas
Fri, 3 JanL2-1 25-11-3Varlamov Varlamov
Sun, 5 JanL3-0 25-12-3Varlamov Varlamov
Tue, 7 JanW1-0 26-12-3Varlamov Varlamov
Wed, 8 JanW4-3 OT 27-12-3Greiss Lee
Sun, 12 JanL3-2 OT 27-12-4Varlamov Barzal
Tue, 14 JanL6-2 27-13-4Varlamov Eberle
Wed, 15 JanW8-2 28-13-4Greiss Greiss
Fri, 17 JanL3-2 28-14-4Varlamov Pulock
Sat, 18 JanL6-4 28-15-4Varlamov Toews
Sun, 19 JanL2-1 SO 28-15-5Greiss Greiss
Wed, 22 JanW4-2 29-15-5Greiss Greiss
Sat, 1 FebL4-3 OT 29-15-6Greiss Nelson
Wed, 5 FebW4-3 OT 30-15-6Varlamov Beauvillier
Fri, 7 FebW5-3 31-15-6Greiss Bellows
Sun, 9 FebL3-1 31-16-6Varlamov Varlamov
Tue, 11 FebW5-3 32-16-6Greiss Bailey
Wed, 12 FebW5-3 33-16-6Varlamov Barzal
Fri, 14 FebL5-0 33-17-6Greiss Lee
Sun, 16 FebL1-0 33-18-6Varlamov Varlamov
Mon, 17 FebL2-1 33-19-6Varlamov Varlamov
Thu, 20 FebL3-1 33-20-6Varlamov Nelson
Sat, 22 FebW4-1 34-20-6Varlamov Eberle
Sun, 23 FebW4-1 35-20-6Varlamov Lee
Wed, 26 FebL4-3 OT 35-20-7Varlamov Barzal
Fri, 28 FebL3-2 OT 35-20-8Greiss Barzal
Sat, 29 FebL4-0 35-21-8Varlamov Eberle
Wed, 4 MarL6-2 35-22-8Greiss Nelson
Fri, 6 MarL4-3 35-23-8Varlamov Barzal
Sat, 7 MarL3-2 OT 35-23-9Greiss Pulock
Wed, 11 MarL5-4 SO 35-23-10Varlamov Nelson
Fri, 13 MarPostponed
Sat, 14 MarPostponed
Sun, 15 MarPostponed
Tue, 17 MarPostponed
Thu, 19 MarPostponed
Sat, 21 MarPostponed
Sun, 22 MarPostponed
Tue, 24 MarPostponed
Thu, 26 MarPostponed
Sat, 28 MarPostponed
Tue, 31 MarPostponed
Wed, 1 AprPostponed
Fri, 3 AprPostponed
Sun, 5 AprPostponed