Florida InternationalPanthers
- 21-12
- 2nd in CUSA
Florida International Panthers Schedule 2023-24
Postseason | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Women's NIT - 1st Round | |||||||
Thu, 21 Mar | W60-47 | 21-11 (11-5) | Hayes 17 | Kone 9 | Trice 6 | ||
Women's NIT - 2nd Round | |||||||
Mon, 25 Mar | L92-62 | 21-12 (11-5) | Prenger 22 | Kone 15 | Hayes 5 | ||
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Tue, 7 Nov | vsFlorida National | W113-30 | 1-0 (0-0) | Kone 20 | Kone 14 | Hayes 8 | |
Sat, 11 Nov | W65-64 | 2-0 (0-0) | Yoakum 13 | Kone 7 | Hayes 5 | ||
Wed, 15 Nov | L81-48 | 2-1 (0-0) | Trice 15 | Hayes 5 | Kone 1 | ||
Sat, 18 Nov | L70-66 | 2-2 (0-0) | Yoakum 19 | Yoakum 11 | Hayes 3 | ||
Fri, 24 Nov | W88-59 | 3-2 (0-0) | Kone 22 | Kone 11 | Trice 7 | ||
Sun, 26 Nov | L59-57 | 3-3 (0-0) | Kone 16 | Kone 10 | Trice 2 | ||
Wed, 29 Nov | L81-69 | 3-4 (0-0) | Belloso 11 | Kone 8 | Trice 3 | ||
Sat, 2 Dec | W88-81 | 4-4 (0-0) | Trice 21 | Yoakum 10 | Trice 3 | ||
Sun, 3 Dec | W54-51 | 5-4 (0-0) | Prenger 10 | Prenger 6 | Prenger 3 | ||
Thu, 14 Dec | W65-62 | 6-4 (0-0) | Henderson 16 | Yoakum 11 | Yoakum 4 | ||
Mon, 18 Dec | L67-61 | 6-5 (0-0) | Prenger 16 | Yoakum 8 | Henderson 5 | ||
Tue, 19 Dec | W87-63 | 7-5 (0-0) | Yoakum 30 | Kone 10 | Henderson 4 | ||
Wed, 20 Dec | W73-55 | 8-5 (0-0) | Belloso 14 | Turner 9 | Belloso 2 | ||
Sat, 30 Dec | W68-62 | 9-5 (0-0) | Kone 19 | Yoakum 9 | Belloso 4 | ||
Sat, 6 Jan | W75-50 | 10-5 (1-0) | Kone 28 | Kone 11 | Hayes 8 | ||
Fri, 12 Jan | W57-52 | 11-5 (2-0) | Hayes 18 | Kone 13 | Hayes 3 | ||
Sat, 13 Jan | W83-62 | 12-5 (3-0) | Trice 17 | Kone 9 | Hayes 8 | ||
Fri, 19 Jan | W70-59 | 13-5 (4-0) | Kone 14 | Kone 9 | Henderson 3 | ||
Fri, 26 Jan | W70-60 | 14-5 (5-0) | Hayes 15 | Yoakum 10 | Belloso 4 | ||
Sat, 27 Jan | L92-62 | 14-6 (5-1) | Henderson 26 | Kone 8 | Hayes 6 | ||
Fri, 2 Feb | W73-71 | 15-6 (6-1) | Hayes 14 | Kone 7 | Hayes 4 | ||
Sat, 3 Feb | W71-65 | 16-6 (7-1) | Hayes 24 | Kone 13 | Hayes 4 | ||
Sat, 10 Feb | L73-54 | 16-7 (7-2) | Torres 13 | Belloso 7 | Belloso 2 | ||
Thu, 15 Feb | W64-49 | 17-7 (8-2) | Hayes 16 | Belloso 8 | Rodriguez Camacho 5 | ||
Sat, 17 Feb | W68-51 | 18-7 (9-2) | Kone 13 | Kone 18 | Hayes 3 | ||
Fri, 23 Feb | L71-56 | 18-8 (9-3) | Henderson 17 | Henderson 6 | Hayes 4 | ||
Sat, 24 Feb | L80-63 | 18-9 (9-4) | Kone 17 | Kone 12 | Belloso 3 | ||
Sat, 2 Mar | W71-68 | 19-9 (10-4) | Henderson 23 | Kone 8 | Hayes 5 | ||
Fri, 8 Mar | W88-62 | 20-9 (11-4) | Hayes 15 | Hayes 9 | Hayes 7 | ||
Sat, 9 Mar | L65-56 | 20-10 (11-5) | Hayes 18 | Kone 6 | Henderson 3 | ||
Thu, 14 Mar | L63-58 | 20-11 (11-5) | Hayes 18 | Henderson 7 | Hayes 3 |