North Texas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. TownleyM. TownleyF252-30-00-0325010034
V. MitchellV. MitchellG80-30-10-0000010130
T. BradleyT. BradleyG301-90-43-5022010215
G. GoodhartG. GoodhartG181-60-30-0011000322
T. MimsT. MimsG284-111-10-0134200129
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. TerrellD. TerrellF71-30-01-2134000113
A. GeorgeA. GeorgeF223-70-00-1538010236
C. ShepherdC. ShepherdF140-10-00-0134000300
C. OwensC. OwensG204-84-71-20111003213
B. SmithB. SmithG280-40-20-0112600230
TEAM16-555-185-10132134940182042
 29.1%27.8%50.0%
Technical Fouls: 0
Kansas State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. BeardJ. BeardF271-20-11-1134020433
K. JonesK. JonesF355-90-04-647112201314
K. GothK. GothG409-141-12-41347303221
R. RankeR. RankeG404-93-52-40881111213
C. CarrC. CarrG373-131-91-2022201318
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L. MackeL. MackeF50-00-01-2101000001
A. RayA. RayF80-10-00-0000010130
M. LakesM. LakesC80-00-00-2011000240
TEAM22-485-1611-21826341292161860
 45.8%31.3%52.4%
Technical Fouls: 0