Cagliari

  • 4-1-4
  • 11th in Italian Serie A

Cagliari

SOCCER

    Could Serie A's 'best player' be on the way to Chelsea?

    • 4M
    Back to Top

    2026-27 Serie A Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Lazio9810+1525
    Internazionale10811+1325
    AS Roma10730+1824
    AC Milan10631+921
    Como9621+920
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Bologna10424+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza10217-77
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Udinese10127-125
    Venezia9108-133

    2026-27 Team Leaders

    Italian Serie A

    Rankings

    Italian Serie A

    Goal Difference
    -5
    Tied-12th
    Goals Scored
    8
    Tied-17th
    Assists
    5
    19th
    Goals Conceded
    13
    Tied-9th