West Virginia
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. NiblackK. NiblackF182-60-00-2213111054
B. EjioforB. EjioforC220-20-00-0246030140
M. SmithM. SmithG286-123-70-00223203115
K. GondrezickK. GondrezickG349-144-82-20338301024
T. MartinT. MartinG326-172-104-40223401118
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
E. MartinezE. MartinezF191-50-20-0347002242
R. NorrisR. NorrisC180-10-02-2156001112
A. McElroyA. McElroyG80-10-00-0000100210
K. DeansK. DeansG124-71-10-0123200129
L. RuddL. RuddG90-00-00-0000100020
TEAM28-6510-288-1011253619134132174
 43.1%35.7%80.0%
Technical Fouls: 0
Kansas St
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
P. WilliamsP. WilliamsF365-110-25-837101203215
J. BeardJ. BeardF276-90-01-20661001113
A. LeeA. LeeC385-70-02-33690020212
C. CarrC. CarrG333-111-70-0022410527
A. HarrisA. HarrisG365-130-46-70004003316
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L. MackeL. MackeF60-00-00-0000100200
E. EbertE. EbertG40-20-10-0000000000
S. SimmonsS. SimmonsG180-10-10-0022210420
C. GoodrichC. GoodrichG20-10-00-0000000000
TEAM24-551-1514-20725321342181263
 43.6%6.7%70.0%
Technical Fouls: 0