Essendon
DGBTMFFFACPUPKHCMUMDESIGAI50T50M50GACCHOTCCCSCBOU1%CR50
Zach MerrettZ. Merrett2400311113127170175.0502000.006240020
Dylan ShielD. Shiel2011020110101370255.08060050.003030042
Devon SmithD. Smith200014007101370475.0302000.000000021
Kyle LangfordK. Langford160245205111330550.0723120.000000211
Darcy ParishD. Parish16004100976100156.3403100.004400112
Jordan RidleyJ. Ridley1400320256952071.4400000.001010334
Matt GuelfiM. Guelfi1300321094671176.9602000.001100221
Dylan ClarkeD. Clarke12005021752100058.3200100.001100122
Will SnellingW. Snelling1200221039480291.7612100.001010000
Adam SaadA. Saad1100520039830272.7202100.000002222
James StewartJ. Stewart1110231156561254.54030150.031010131
Mason RedmanM. Redman1110161276833363.620101100.001010342
Anthony McDonald-TipungwutiA. McDonald-Tipungwuti1002230146460350.0700120.000000010
Cale HookerC. Hooker901070027720766.7400010.000000202
Sam DraperS. Draper901231246811277.8701000.0261010121
Jake StringerJ. Stringer811220035620262.56001233.300000110
Dyson HeppellD. Heppell801120135350262.5300110.002020011
Michael HurleyM. Hurley700120132522071.4101100.000000112
Jacob TownsendJ. Townsend710501143520028.620120100.000000020
Martin GleesonM. Gleeson600110015420166.7100000.000000612
Irving MosquitoI. Mosquito601010106330183.3211000.000000021
Brandon Zerk-ThatcherB. Zerk-Thatcher301230003210366.7100010.000000311
Tom CutlerT. Cutler--------------------------------------------------------
Andrew PhillipsA. Phillips--------------------------------------------------------
Josh BegleyJ. Begley--------------------------------------------------------
Brayden HamB. Ham--------------------------------------------------------
TEAM25351249541115107143141112104465.6--430111125.029228142293828
Geelong Cats
DGBTMFFFACPUPKHCMUMDESIGAI50T50M50GACCHOTCCCSCBOU1%CR50
Sam MenegolaS. Menegola30202600121817131566.711251166.708440121
Cameron GuthrieC. Guthrie2400342110169150466.7314000.003031151
Tom StewartT. Stewart24012100141618601079.2402010.000000228
Mitch DuncanM. Duncan190047013161361668.4415100.000002032
Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield172126201241164264.76221266.702110111
Tom HawkinsT. Hawkins174118111261253576.59111580.011010120
Brandan ParfittB. Parfitt170073007106111276.5612000.002110020
Luke DahlhausL. Dahlhaus161033005115111281.36101250.000000000
Lachie HendersonL. Henderson15001101221213201093.3000000.000000525
Gryan MiersG. Miers153026105101230680.060500100.001010100
Josh JenkinsJ. Jenkins1400431087861264.3304000.072200001
Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie140004102121040478.6200000.000000220
Lachie FogartyL. Fogarty1400221068860264.3314000.003210010
Tom AtkinsT. Atkins14003110772120171.4401100.003120120
Jed BewsJ. Bews12211801491021791.73020066.700000212
Jack HenryJ. Henry12000601471021583.3001000.001010432
Harry TaylorH. Taylor1100431238830381.8110000.000000441
Brad CloseB. Close1000321037280290.0311000.000000000
Jake KolodjashnijJ. Kolodjashnij8001500077105100.0000000.000000600
Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs720512172431085.730211100.0154130120
Mark O'ConnorM. O'Connor700120025430285.7211000.001010011
Gary RohanG. Rohan611020024510250.03030150.000002110
Zach TuohyZ. Tuohy--------------------------------------------------------
Rhys StanleyR. Stanley--------------------------------------------------------
Jordan ClarkJ. Clark--------------------------------------------------------
Cooper StephensC. Stephens--------------------------------------------------------
TEAM323176511021511120202194129158775.9--134571370.8233112195333625

AFL News

2026 AFL Standings

POS Team Pts. % Form
1 FRE 76 137.2 WWLWL
2 SYD 72 136.1 WWWWW
3 BL 64 121.7 WLWWW
4 HAW 64 120.1 WWLDW
5 GEEL 60 122.3 WWWWW
6 ADEL 60 117.3 LWWLW
7 MELB 60 109.6 LWWWL
8 WB 54 95.4 WLLDW
9 COLL 52 102.4 WLWDL
10 CARL 50 101.5 WWWDW
11 STK 40 102.8 WLLWL
12 GWS 40 98.9 LWLWL
13 SUNS 36 94.5 LLWLW
14 NMFC 36 88.8 LLWLL
15 PORT 28 88.1 LLLLW
16 WCE 16 69.2 LLLLL
17 RICH 12 62.5 LWLLL
18 ESS 8 64.6 LLLLL

Game Information

Gabba