Kansas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. RichardsonA. RichardsonF233-70-32-2178033248
B. HelgrenB. HelgrenC310-40-01-24610101121
C. LyonsC. LyonsG334-130-31-3011520039
J. WashingtonJ. WashingtonG292-161-91-2314340216
K. KopatichK. KopatichG355-134-90-05492411114
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. De CarvalhoM. De CarvalhoF164-143-100-01230101211
M. WilsonM. WilsonF30-10-10-0101000110
S. BoricS. BoricC20-00-00-0000000000
B. MitchellB. MitchellG10-00-00-0000000000
B. OsorioB. OsorioG201-60-21-2000110133
B. FranklinB. FranklinG70-10-00-0112000120
TEAM19-758-376-1119244312155101952
 25.3%21.6%54.5%
Technical Fouls: 0
Nebraska
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. SimonM. SimonF202-80-01-2123000015
K. CainK. CainC182-80-00-0336003124
N. ElielyN. ElielyG282-81-30-0178124605
T. KissingerT. KissingerG294-73-40-047112102011
H. WhitishH. WhitishG263-92-63-60223106111
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. MershonK. MershonF201-20-00-0167100012
A. VeerbeekA. VeerbeekF192-80-13-43811013037
L. BrownL. BrownF161-60-22-2112010044
S. HaibyS. HaibyG214-80-10-2325310528
G. MitchellG. MitchellG30-00-01-2101120101
TEAM21-646-1710-1824406411910221458
 32.8%35.3%55.6%
Technical Fouls: 0