<
>

Boxing schedule

Mikaela Mayer, Shakur Stevenson and Ryan Garcia. ESPN

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2024.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Watch live fights, behind the scenes boxing content and more with an ESPN+ subscription. Sign up today.

JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER


Timothy Bradley Jr.'s 10 things to look for when watching a boxing match


Key dates:

  • June 29: Miami (ESPN/ESPN+) -- Title fight: Teofimo Lopez vs. Steve Claggett, 12 rounds, for Lopez's WBO junior welterweight title

  • June 29: Glendale, Arizona (DAZN) -- Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Jesse "Bam" Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Estrada's WBC junior bantamweight title

  • July 6: Newark, New Jersey (ESPN/ESPN+) -- Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Artem Harutyunyan, 12 rounds, for Stevenson's WBC lightweight title

  • July 20: Tampa, Florida (DAZN) -- Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Aug. 3: Los Angeles (Amazon Prime Video) -- Title fight: Israil Madrimov vs. Terence Crawford, 12 rounds, for Madrimov's WBA "regular" junior middleweight title

  • Nov. 15: Arlington, Texas (Netflix) -- Mike Tyson vs. Jake Paul, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Dec. 21: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia -- Title fight: Oleksander Usyk vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for Usyk's undisputed heavyweght championship


Full schedule:

JUNE

June 21: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Rafael Espinoza vs. Sergio Chirino, for Espinoza's WBO featherweight title

  • Andres Cortes vs. Abraham Nova, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Troy Isley vs. Javier Martinez, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Floyd Diaz vs. Francisco Pedroza Portillo, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Demler Zamora vs. Jose Antonio Meza, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Steven Navarro vs. Juan Pablo Meza, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Bryan Polaco vs. Richard Acevedo, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Albert Gonzalez vs. Conrado S. Martinez, 6 rounds, featherweights

June 27: Indio, California (DAZN)

  • Darius Fulghum vs. Ronald Ellis, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Eric Priest vs. Janer Gonzalez, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Leonardo Sanchez vs. Jenel Lausa, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Grant Flores vs. Josias Gonzalez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Al Sands, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Brandon Sanchez vs. MJ Bo, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Cayden Griffiths vs. Juan Romero, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

June 29: Miami (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Teofimo Lopez vs. Steve Claggett, 12 rounds, for Lopez's WBO junior welterweight title

  • Robeisy Ramirez vs. Brandon Leon Benitez, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Yan Santana vs. Brandon Valdes, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Rohan Polanco vs. Luis Hernandez Ramos, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. Sona Akale, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Euri Cedeno vs. Dormedes Potes, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Lorenzo Medina vs. Colby Madison, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Bryan Polaco vs. Richard Acevedo, 6 rounds, middleweights

June 29: Glendale, Arizona (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Jesse "Bam" Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Estrada's WBC junior bantamweight title

  • Arturo Popoca vs. Danny Barrios Flores, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Sunny Edwards vs. Adrian Curiel, 12 rounds, flyweights

  • Yamileth Mercado vs. Ramla Ali, 10 rounds, women's junior featherweights

  • Gabriel Muratalla vs. Carlos Fontes, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Fabian Rojo vs. Daniel Gonzalez, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Leonardo Rubalcava vs. William Flenoy, 6 rounds, junior welterweights


JULY

July 6: Newark, New Jersey (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Artem Harutyunyan, 12 rounds, for Stevenson's WBC lightweight title

  • Title fight: O'Shaquie Foster vs. Robson Conceicao, 12 rounds, for Foster's WBC junior lightweight title

  • Keyshawn Davis vs. Miguel Madueno, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • William Foster III vs. Eridson Garcia, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Kelvin Davis vs. Kevin Johnson, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Abdullah Mason vs. Luis Lebron, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Keith Colon vs. Hunter Turbyfill, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Ali Feliz vs. Robinson Perez, 4 rounds, heavyweights

July 6: Anaheim, California

  • Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Daniel Jacobs vs. Shane Mosley Jr., 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Chris Avila vs. Anthony Pettis, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Devin Cushing vs. Manuel Correa, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Amado Vargas vs. Sean Garcia, 8 rounds, lightweights

July 6: Ontario, California (DAZN)

  • William Zepeda vs. Giovanni Cabrera, 12 rounds, lightweights

July 12: Managua, Nicaragua (ESPN+)

  • Roman Gonzalez vs. Rober Barrera, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Eveling Ortega vs. Karol Mazariegos Gonzalez, 8 rounds, women's junior flyweights

  • Kevin Vivas vs. Azael Villar, 8 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Michael Carmona vs. Edwin Cano Hernandez, 8 rounds, strawweights

  • Jeffrey Gonzalez vs. Andres Quesada, 4 rounds, heavyweights

July 13: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Andrei Mikhailovich, 12 rounds, for Alimkhanuly's WBO and IBF middleweight titles

  • Raymond Muratalla vs. Tevin Farmer, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Ruben Villa vs. Sulaiman Segawa, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • William Foster III vs. Eridson Garcia, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jonathan Lopez vs. Leonardo Padilla, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Charlie Sheehy vs. Ricardo Quiroz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Art Barrera Jr. vs. Javier Mayoral, 6 rounds, welterweights

July 13: Philadelphia (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Jaron Ennis vs. David Avanesyan, 12 rounds, for Ennis' IBF welterweight title

  • Title fight: Skye Nicolson vs. Dyana Vargas, 10 rounds, for Nicolson's WBC women's featherweight title

  • Henry Lebron vs. Christopher Diaz-Velez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jalil Major Hackett vs. Peter Dobson, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Khalil Coe vs. Manuel Gallegos, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

July 20: Tokyo (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Junto Nakatani vs. Vincent Astrolabio, 12 rounds, for Nakatani's WBC bantamweight title

  • Title fight: Kosei Tanaka vs. Jonathan Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Tanaka's WBO junior bantamweight title

  • Title fight: Riku Kano vs. Anthony Olascuaga, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO flyweight title

  • Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Jonathan Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

July 20: Tampa, Florida (DAZN)

  • Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Amanda Serrano vs. Stevie Morgan, 10 rounds, women's junior welterweights

  • Tony Aguilar vs. Corey Marksman, 8 rounds, lightweights

July 27: London (DAZN)

  • Joe Joyce vs. Derek Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Dennis McCann vs. Ionut Baluta, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Aadam Hamed vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

July 27: Detroit (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Vanessa Lepage-Joanisse vs. Claressa Shields, 10 rounds, for Lepage-Joanisse's WBC heavyweight title


AUGUST

Aug. 3: Los Angeles (Prime Video)

  • Title fight: Israil Madrimov vs. Terence Crawford, 12 rounds, for Madrimov's WBA "regular" junior middleweight title

  • Andy Ruiz vs. Jarrell "Big Baby" Miller, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Isaac "Pitbull" Cruz vs. Jose Valenzuela, 12 rounds, for Cruz's WBA junior welterweight title

  • Title fight: David Morrell vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic, 12 rounds, for the WBA vacant "regular" light heavyweight title

  • Jared Anderson vs. Martin Bakole, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Andy Cruz vs. Antonio Moran, 10 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 10: Albuquerque, New Mexico (ESPN and ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Angelo Leo, 12 rounds, for Lopez's IBF featherweight title

  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. Bryan Flores, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Abraham Perez vs. Matthew Griego, 10 rounds, flyweights

  • Arnold Khegai vs. Belmar Preciado, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Joshua Temple, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Alan Garcia vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 17: Quebec City, Canada (ESPN and ESPN+)

  • Christian Mbilli vs. Sergiy Derevyanchenko, 10 rounds, super middleweights


NOVEMBER

Nov. 15: Arlington, Texas (Netflix)

  • Mike Tyson vs. Jake Paul, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Amanda Serrano, 10 rounds for Taylor's undisputed women's junior welterweight championship

  • Ashton Sylve vs. Floyd Schofield, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Darren Till, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Neeraj Goyat vs. Whindersson Nunes, 6 rounds, middleweights


DECEMBER

Dec. 21: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

  • Title fight: Oleksander Usyk vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for Usyk's undisputed heavyweght championship